<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Theatre Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Theatre" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:07Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Writings - ARTAUD, Antonin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84209"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited, and with an introduction by Susan Sontag. 8vo. Wraps. lix, 661 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARTAUD, Antonin

        
        <br/>Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, (1988)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Players' Guide - ROSS, Paul L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83961"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 4to. Wraps, tape spine. 439 p .  8th edition. Spine worn & leaning, minor cover wear & fading; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSS, Paul L., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Actors Equity Association, (1950)

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Truckline Cafe: A Play in Three Acts - ANDERSON, Maxwell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83325"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Introduction by Thomas H. Pauly. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  The Lost Play Series 14. 1st edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANDERSON, Maxwell

        
        <br/>No place: Proscenium Press, (1985)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Lady: A Play in Three Acts - DAYTON, Katharine and George S. Kaufman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83215"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 194 p .  1st edition. Name stamp on front paste-down; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAYTON, Katharine and George S. Kaufman

        
        <br/>New York: Random House, (1935)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The True Story of Eleonora Duse's Love Affair with D'Annunzio - DEL RICCIO, Luigi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82694"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 59 p .  Little Blue Book No. 747. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEL RICCIO, Luigi

        
        <br/>Girard, Kansas: Haldeman Company, (1924)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Japanese Classic Theatre and The Theatre of Gil Vicente - MARTINS, Armando
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. i-xxxii, vi-xxx p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARTINS, Armando

        
        <br/>No place: Comparative Literature Society of Japan, 1966

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Don Leandro Fernandez de Maratin y la Socieded Espa&#xF1;ola de Su Tempo - DOMINGUEZ ORTIZ, Antonio
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82040"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;607]-642 p .  Staples rusty; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DOMINGUEZ ORTIZ, Antonio

        
        <br/>Madrid: Revista de la Universidad de Madrid, n.d

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Sun Chaser: A Play in Four Acts - MARKS, Jeannette
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82045"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Olive green cloth, stamped in gilt. 119 p .  1st edition. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARKS, Jeannette

        
        <br/>Cincinnati: Stewart Kidd Company, Publishers, (1922)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stop, You're Killing Me: Three Short Plays - HERLIHY, James Leo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82046"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 79 p .  1st edition. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HERLIHY, James Leo

        
        <br/>New York: Simon & Schuster, (1970)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Celebrated Mrs. Oldfield: The Life and Art of an Augustan Actress - LAFLER, Joanne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81880"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xii, 243 p .  1st edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Joanne." Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAFLER, Joanne

        
        <br/>Cabrondale & Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, (1989)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Georgian Theatre of Richmond, Yorkshire and Its Circuit: Beverley, Harrogate, Kendal, Northallerton, Ulverston and Whitby - ROSENFELD, Sybil
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81887"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. vi, 114 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name on half-title; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSENFELD, Sybil

        
        <br/>London: The Society for Theatre Research, in association with William Sessions Ltd., York, 1984

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Notable Women in the American Theatre: A Biographical Dictionary - ROBINSON, Alice M., Vera Mowry Roberts and Milly S. Barranger, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81888"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xv, 993 p .  1st edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBINSON, Alice M., Vera Mowry Roberts and Milly S. Barranger, eds

        
        <br/>New York & Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, (1989)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Broadway Theatres: History and Architecture - MORRISON, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81812"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 166 p .  1st edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORRISON, William

        
        <br/>Mineola, N.Y.: Dover Publications, (1999)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1941-42 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81664"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Blue cloth, paper labels. x, 508 p .  1st edition. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for minor edgewear & a couple of tiny tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1942

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1943-44 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81665"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Blue cloth, paper labels. x, 548 p .  1st edition. Fine in price clipped d.w. with a few short tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1944

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Development of American Social Comedy from 1787 to 1936 - HARTMAN, John Geoffrey
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81699"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. v, 151 p .  1st edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTMAN, John Geoffrey

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: Self-published, 1939

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Clancy Stage Construction -- Equipment and Theatrical Hardware - J. R. CLANCY, INC
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81714"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 47 p. With three enclosures (Clancy Proscenium Treatments, How to Build a Modern Stage & Planning the Economical Stage) .  Catalog 46. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>J. R. CLANCY, INC

        
        <br/>Syracuse, N.Y.: J. R. Clancy, Inc., (&#xA9; 1950)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Batalla del Teatro en el Reinado de Carlos III (I) - DOMINGUEZ ORTIZ, Antonio
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80687"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 177-196 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DOMINGUEZ ORTIZ, Antonio

        
        <br/>Alicante: Anales de Literatura Espa&#xF1;olas 1983

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Problem of Plagiarism in Shakespeare's Early Work - WENTERSDORF, Karl P
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80448"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Burgandy cloth, stamped in gilt. iii, 110 p. (printed on rectos only). Bound carbon typescript .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WENTERSDORF, Karl P

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, 1956

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IL CIUSCINGURA: LA VENDETTA DEI 47 RONIN
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80337"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Studio sui Testi originali giapponesi a cura del Dott. Mario Marega. 8vo. Burgundy binder's cloth, stamped in gilt (with original wraps bound in). 344 p .  Church library stamps on front free endpaper & title page, small labels on front past-down & at base of spine; else a fine copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Bari: Gius. Laterza & Figli, 1948

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Le Th&#xE9;&#xE2;tre de Vaison et les Th&#xE9;&#xE2;tres Romains de la Val&#xE9;e du Rh&#xF4;ne - SAUTEL, M. le chanoine J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80009"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 47 p .  Etudes et Documents sur Vaison-la-Romaine XI. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAUTEL, M. le chanoine J

        
        <br/>Avignon: Imprimerie Rulli&#xE8;re Fr&#xE8;res, 1951

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Preliminary Course of Training in Siamese Theatrical Art - YUPHO, Dhanit
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79196"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 57 p .  1st ed. Small pieces torn from upper right-hand corners of first two leaves; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YUPHO, Dhanit

        
        <br/>Bangkok, Siam: Hatha Dhip Company, 1952

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines: A Fantastic Comedy in Three Acts - FITCH, Clyde
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78265"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontis. photo of Ethel Barrymore. 8vo. Green pictorial cloth. T.e.g. 166 p .  1st ed. Bookplate, cover somewhat rubbed; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FITCH, Clyde

        
        <br/>New York: Dougleday, Page & Company, 1902

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Shakespeare Controversy: An Analysis of the Claimants to Authorship, and Their Champions and Detractors - HOPE, Warren and Kim Holtson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78022"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. xiv, 255 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOPE, Warren and Kim Holtson

        
        <br/>Jefferson, N.C.: McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers, (1992)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW THEATRE NEWS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		November, 1938 .  Staples rusty; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lunts - FREEDLEY, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77301"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Brick red cloth, stamped in gilt. 134 p .  3rd printing. SIGNED by both Alfred Lunt & Lynn Fontanne. Fine in near fine d.w. with a small chip at bottom edge of rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FREEDLEY, George

        
        <br/>New York: Macmillan, 1958

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	William Saroyan Presents The Beautiful People, Lyceum Theatre, West 45th St - (SAROYAN, William)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77117"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 18 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SAROYAN, William)

        
        <br/>New York: The Playbill, (1941)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Centennial Celebration: Ram&#xF3;n del Valle-Incl&#xE1;n 1866-1936 - DEPARTMENT OF ROMANCE LANGUAGES, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77147"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 30 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEPARTMENT OF ROMANCE LANGUAGES, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS

        
        <br/>&#91;Austin]: Department of Romance Languages, University of Texas, 1966

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1938-1939 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76851"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. x, 545 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for minimal wear at edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1939

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Life & Death of Sir John Falstaff - &#91;SHAKESPEARE, William]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76901"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by George Radford. Illus. with 14 color plates by G. B. Galizzi. Small 4to. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xxiv, 155 p .  1st ed. Some wear at edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;SHAKESPEARE, William]

        
        <br/>London & Toronto: J, M. Dent & Sons Ltd. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1923

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ned McCobb's Daughter: A Comedy - HOWARD, Sidney
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 198 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOWARD, Sidney

        
        <br/>New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1927

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Moving Day in Shakspere's England: A Tragi-Comedie in One Act and Three Scenes - KIERULFF, Edgar Newton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/19553"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		(With apologies to Williamd (sic) Shakspere and Morris Bishop). Cloth. Not paginated .  1st ed. #40/50 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIERULFF, Edgar Newton

        
        <br/>San Francisco: The Mercury Press, 1964

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1983-1984 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., with Jeffrey Sweet, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21347"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. xi, 516 p .  1st ed. Bookplate; else fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., with Jeffrey Sweet, eds

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gypsy & Me: At Home and on the Road With Gypsy Rose Lee - PREMINGER, Erik Lee
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21954"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 277 p. Index. Boards .  Fine in lightly worn d. w. with a short tear at bottom edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PREMINGER, Erik Lee

        
        <br/>Boston: Little Brown. (1984). lst Ed. B/w photo illus.

        <br/>Price: $11.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1957-1958 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/24929"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. viii, 437 p .  1st ed. Very good in d. w. with faded spine & a couple of tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1958

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1957-1958 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. viii, 437 p .  1st ed. Bookplate removed; else very good in chipped & torn d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1958

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1956-1957 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30107"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. viii, 446 p .  1st ed. About fine in d. w. with some minor chipping at edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1957

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1958-1959 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30108"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. x, 405 p .  1st ed. Very good in d. w. with some minor chipping at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1959

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1959-1960 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30109"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. xii, 435 p .  1st ed. Very good in d. w. with light wear at edges and a spot near top edge of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1960

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1960-1961 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30110"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. xii, 36 p .  1st ed. Name on endpaper; else fine in d. w. with a tear at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1961

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1961-1962 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30111"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. xiv, 413 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w. with some minor chipping at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1962

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1951-1952 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - CHAPMAN, John, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30112"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. viii, 387 p .  1st ed. Inscription on endpaper; else fine in d. w. with some minor chipping at edges and a few spots on front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CHAPMAN, John, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1952

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1947-1948 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - CHAPMAN, John, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30113"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. viii, 494 p .  1st ed. Inscription on endpaper; else fine in chipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CHAPMAN, John, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1948

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1964-1965 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30114"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. xii, 434 p .  1st ed. Very good in moderately chipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1965)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1960-1961 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30227"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. xii, 36 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w. with a small stain at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1961

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	El Teatro de O'Neill - PARAJ&#xD3;N, Mario
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/33135"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 134 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Pages unopened. Very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PARAJ&#xD3;N, Mario

        
        <br/>La Habana: Or&#xED;genes, 1952

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1941-1942 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36615"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. x, 508 p. + index .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1942

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1932-1933 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36616"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. ix, 545 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1933

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1934-1935 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36617"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. x, 529 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1935

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1935-1936 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36618"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. viii, 561 p .  1st ed. Name on endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1936

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1937-1938 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36619"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. x, 527 p .  1st ed. Bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1938

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1940-1941 and The Yearbook of the Drama in America - MANTLE, Burns, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36620"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. xii, 482 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANTLE, Burns, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1946

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1952-1953 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36621"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. 374 p .  1st ed. Fine in price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1954

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1953-1954 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36622"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. 433 p .  Fine in price clipped d. w. with a few chips & tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1957

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1957-1958 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36623"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. viii, 437 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1958

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1958-1959 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36624"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. x, 405 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w. with some wear & a short tear at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1959

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1960-1961 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36625"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. xii, 36 p .  1st ed. Fine in price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1961

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1962-1963 - HEWES, Henry, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36627"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. xi, 467 p .  1st ed. Fine in price clipped d. w. with a a couple of tiny tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEWES, Henry, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1963-1964 - HEWES, Henry, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36628"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. xi, 467 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w. which is lightly sunned at spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEWES, Henry, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1964)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1964-1965 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36629"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xii, 434 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1965)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1966-1967 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36631"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 498 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1971-1972 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36634"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 492 p .  1st ed. Fine in d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1972-1973 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36635"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 515 p .  1st ed. About fine in d. w. with a few edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1973-1974 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36636"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xii, 516 p .  1st ed. About fine in d. w. with a few tiny edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1974)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1974-1975 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36637"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 513 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1975-1976 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36638"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 515 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1976)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1976-1977 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36639"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 483 p .  1st ed. Fine in lightly worn, price clipped d. w., with a couple of short edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1977)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1977-1978 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36640"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 604 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1981-1982 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36644"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 529 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1983)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1981-1982 - GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/36645"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Al Hirshfeld & with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. xi, 529 p .  1st ed. Name stamp on endpaper; else very good in moderately worn d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUERNSEY, Otis L., Jr., ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, (1983)

        <br/>Price: $11.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Apple: A Play - GELBER, Jack
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40487"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 91 p .  1st edition (paperback original). About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GELBER, Jack

        
        <br/>New York: Grove Press, (1960)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Eighteenth-Century Pleasure Gardens of Marylebone 1737-1777 - SANDS, Mollie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/41598"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. x, 140 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SANDS, Mollie

        
        <br/>London: The Society for Theatre Research, 1987

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Puppets and Masks: A Bibliography - BRENNAN, Dorothy, comp
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/41819"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Preface by Roy Mitchell. 4to. Stapled, mimeographed sheets, with printed cover. iii, 33 p. (printed on rectos only) .  Theatre Technique No. 3. Publication No. 33-L. Ex-library. Some wear at edges of cover, library markings; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRENNAN, Dorothy, comp

        
        <br/>New York: National Service Bureau, Federal Theatre Project, Works Progress Administration, 1937

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ladies of the Footlights - BODEEN, De Witt
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/42144"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 133 p .  1st ed. Some spotting at bottom part of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BODEEN, De Witt

        
        <br/>Pasadena, Calif.: Pasadena Playhouse Association, (1937)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Language of American Popular Entertainment: A Glossary of Argot, Slang, and Terminology - WILMETH, Don B
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/43834"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xxi, 305 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILMETH, Don B

        
        <br/>Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Little Love and Good Company - NESBITT, Cathleen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/43835"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Boards. 263 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NESBITT, Cathleen

        
        <br/>London: Faber & Faber, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Life and Art of Edwin Booth - WINTER, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/53041"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. T.e.g. xii, 308 p .  1st ed. Some offsetting from tissue guard on title page; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WINTER, William

        
        <br/>New York: Macmillan, 1893

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Early English Stages 1300 to 1660 - WICKHAM, Glynne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55760"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with plates. Four volumes. 8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. xliv, 428 + xxiv, 408 + xii, 266 + xxvi, 357 p .  All but the first volume are 1st editions. The first volume is a bit bumped at top & base of the spine; else all are fine in dust wrappers, the first two of which exhibit minor wear & the latter two have faded spines.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WICKHAM, Glynne

        
        <br/>London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963-1981

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Theatre World, Volume 31 - WILLIS, John, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/57039"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth. 1st ed. Tiny stain at top of spine of book & dust wrapper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILLIS, John, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Crown Publishers, 1976

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Past Sixty: Four Plays Dealing with Life amongst the Oldsters - JOHNSON, Crane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58801"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 56 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHNSON, Crane

        
        <br/>San Francisco: International Theatre Project, (1953)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Build Your Own Model Theatre - PARKER, Anthony
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/59543"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. with red accents by Diana Tull. Small 8vo. Blue boards, stamped in white & gilt. 86 p. Index .  First Edition. Hairline fading at edges; else near Fine in lightly soiled d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PARKER, Anthony

        
        <br/>London: Stanley Paul & Co., Ltd., (1959)

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Foolin' Around - MURRAY, Ken
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60309"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Robert Crosby. 12mo. Yellow cloth, stamped in black. 58 p .  1st ed. About fine in d.w. with a few edge tears & an abrasion at base of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MURRAY, Ken

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: The Cider Press, (1932)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Plays of 1952-1953 - KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60707"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth, paper labels. 374 p .  1st ed. Lower corners bumped; else fine in tattered d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRONENBERGER, Louis, ed

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1954

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Les Conventions du Th&#xE9;atre bourgeois contemporain en France, 1887-1914 - BISSELL, Clifford H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61370"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xii, 189 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Paper browning, cover unevenly browning; else a very good copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BISSELL, Clifford H

        
        <br/>Paris: Les Presses Universitaires de France, 1930

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Michael, Erle, the Maniac Lover, or, The Fayre Lass of Lichfield, a Romantic Original Drama in two Acts - WILKS, Thomas Egerton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/62056"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With Original Casts, Costumes, Scene and Property Plots, and All the Stage Business. 12mo. Wraps. 34 p .  Removed. Some soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILKS, Thomas Egerton

        
        <br/>Boston: William V. Spencer, 1856

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Neo-classic Drama in Spain: Theory and Practice - COOK, John A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/62179"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 576 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w. with lightly sunned spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COOK, John A

        
        <br/>Dallas: Southern Methodist University Press, 1959

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Plays for a Folding Theatre - CLEMENTS, Colin Campbell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/62197"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Frontis. by Ralph Barton. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in black. 135 p .  1st edition, later state of the binding (with Appleton spine imprint). A trace of foxing at fore & bottom edges & title page; else fine in d.w. with minor wear at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLEMENTS, Colin Campbell

        
        <br/>Cincinnati: Stewart Kidd Company, (1923)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Intriga Secundaria en el Teatro de Lope de Vega - MARIN, Diego
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/63819"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 197 p .  1st ed XXXIV of 50 (of 600) copies. Pages unopened. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARIN, Diego

        
        <br/>Toronto & M&#xE9;xico: University of Toronto Press / Ediciones de Andrea, 1958

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Re Autem Vera: Tragedia - SANTAMARIA, Santiago
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/64796"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 58 p .  1st ed. One of 300 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SANTAMARIA, Santiago

        
        <br/>Zaragoza: Self-published, 1958

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Born to Please, Hannah Pritchard, Actress, 1711-1768: A Critical Biography - VAUGHAN, Anthony
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/65386"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. xi, 195 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAUGHAN, Anthony

        
        <br/>London: Society for Theatre Research, 1977

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Boar's Head Theatre: An Inn-yard Theatre of the Elizabethan Age - SISSON, C. J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/65953"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ed. by Stanley Wells. 8vo. Boards. xx, 100 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SISSON, C. J

        
        <br/>London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Complete Works of John Lyly - LYLY, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/65956"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Now for the First Time Collected and Edited form the Earliest Quartos, with Life, Bibliography, Essays, Notes, & Index by R. Warwick Bond. Three vols. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in tilt.xvi, 543 + iv, 574 + iv, 620 p .  Fine in near fine dust wrappers.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LYLY, John

        
        <br/>Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Worlds Apart: The Market and the Theater in Anglo-American Thought, 1550-1750 - AGNEW, Jean-Christophe
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66017"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xvi, 262 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AGNEW, Jean-Christophe

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (1986)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Moon of the Caribbees and Six Other Plays of the Sea - O'NEILL, Eugene G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68140"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 217 p .  1st ed. Binding variant A. Atkinson A8-i-I.a. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>O'NEILL, Eugene G

        
        <br/>New York: Boni and Liveright, 1919

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Shakespeare and Montaigne Reconsidered - ANZAI, Tetsuo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68205"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. ii, 96 p .  Renaissance Monographs: 12. 1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANZAI, Tetsuo

        
        <br/>Tokyo: The Renaissance Institute, Sophia University, (1986)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pageantry and Spectacle in Shakespeare - FUJITA, Minoru
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68207"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. v, 161 p .  Renaissance Monographs: 8. 1st ed. A bit bumped at top of spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FUJITA, Minoru

        
        <br/>Tokyo: The Renaissance Institute, Sophia University, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Shakespeare's Underthought in the Later Plays - NAGATA, Yohsiko
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68208"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. iii, 115 p .  Renaissance Monographs: 4. 1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NAGATA, Yohsiko

        
        <br/>Tokyo: The Renaissance Institute, Sophia University, (1977)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Five Festival Plays: Mainly for Women - DUNBAR, Janet
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68468"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Boards. 128 p .  1st ed. Residue from paper clip at top edges of front free endpaper & first leaf, pencilled name on endpaper; else about fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNBAR, Janet

        
        <br/>London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., (1956)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kismet: An "Arabian Night" in Three Acts - KNOBLAUCH, Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68976"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 128 p. + ads (dated August, 1910) .  1st British ed. Name on paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KNOBLAUCH, Edward

        
        <br/>London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., (1912)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gabriele d'Annunzio e la Terra d'Abruzzo - BIORDI, Raffaello
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69128"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-06-20T08:42:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 4to. Wraps. 126 p .  Seconda edizione accresciuta. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Raffaello." Some foxing a wear at edges of overlapping cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BIORDI, Raffaello

        
        <br/>Roma: Fratelli Palombi Editori, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

