<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Socialism Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Socialism" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:36Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Town That Was Murdered: The Life-Story of Jarrow - WILKINSON, Ellen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85042"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Boards. 287 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILKINSON, Ellen

        
        <br/>London: Victor Gollancz/Left Book Club, 1939

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALYST: A SOCIALIST JOURNAL OF THE SOCIAL SERVICES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84782"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		No. 1 (1978), No. 2 (1927), Nol 4 (1979), No. 6 (1980), No. 7 (1980), No. 8 (1980) & No. 9 (1980) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Revolutionary Jews from Marx to Trotsky - WISTRICH, Robert S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84033"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by James Joll. 8vo. Boards. 254 p .  1st edition. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WISTRICH, Robert S

        
        <br/>London: Harrap, (1976)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Socialism: An Economic and Sociological Analysis - VON MISES, Ludwig
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83638"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 599 p .  New edition, enlarged with an epilogue. Faint spotting on cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VON MISES, Ludwig

        
        <br/>New Haven: Yale University Press, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism Unmasked: From Delusion to Destruction - VON MISES, Ludwig
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83640"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Introduction by Richard M. Ebeling. 8vo. Wraps. xvii, 110 p .  1st edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VON MISES, Ludwig

        
        <br/>Irvington-on-Hudson, N.Y.: Foundation for Economic Education, (2006)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	On Consciousness, Language, and Cognition: Three Studies in Materialism - COLMAN, Morris
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83252"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 1/2 x 11 in. Stapled mimeographed sheets. 45 p .  Light cover wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COLMAN, Morris

        
        <br/>New York: American Institute for Marxist Studies, 1978

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Will Socialism End the Evil of War? - ALLEN, Devere
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83131"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 32 p .  Little Blue Book No. 1693. A compulsive former owner typed the author & title on a piece of tape and affixed it to the spine & stamped his name on title page & inside rear cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALLEN, Devere

        
        <br/>Girard, Kansas: Haldeman-Julius Publications, (1931)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Why I Am a Socialist - BROUN, Heywood
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83132"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 32 p .  Little Blue Book No. 1691. A compulsive former owner typed the author & title on a piece of tape and affixed it to the spine & stamped his name on title page & last page of text; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROUN, Heywood

        
        <br/>Girard, Kansas: Haldeman-Julius Publications, ca. 1931

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism and Art: Essays Classic and Contemporary - SOLOMON, Maynard, selected and with historical and critical commentary by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83027"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Beige cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 649, xxvi p .  1st edition. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOLOMON, Maynard, selected and with historical and critical commentary by

        
        <br/>New York: Knopf, 1973

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The German Social Democratic Party 1914-1921 - BERLAU, Abraham Joseph
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82919"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 8vo. Burgundy cloth, stamped in gilt. 374 p .  Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BERLAU, Abraham Joseph

        
        <br/>New York: Octagon Books, 1975

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Revolution and Mass Democracy: The Paris Club Movement in 1848 - AMANN, Peter H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82920"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xviii, 370 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AMANN, Peter H

        
        <br/>Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The History of Ten Years 1830-1840 - BLANC, Louis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82922"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two vols. 8vo. Salmon-colored cloth, stamped in black & gilt. viii, 627 + viii, 656 p .  Previous owner's name on front free endpapers; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLANC, Louis

        
        <br/>New York: Augustus M. Kelley, Publishers, 1969

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Social Democrats in Imperial Germany - ROTH, Guenther
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82923"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 352 p .  Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROTH, Guenther

        
        <br/>New York: Arno Press, 1979

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Socialism and the Great War: The Collapse of the Second International - HAUPT, Georges
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82925"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. vi, 270 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAUPT, Georges

        
        <br/>Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1972

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	After Marx, before Lenin: Marxism and Socialist Working-Class Parties in Europe, 1884-1914 - STEENSON, Gary P
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82927"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xi, 353 p .  1st edition. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEENSON, Gary P

        
        <br/>Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spectrum - ANDERSON, Perry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82928"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. xvii, 398 p .  1st edition. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANDERSON, Perry

        
        <br/>London & New York: Verso, (2005)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism and Materialism: A Study in Marxist Theory of Knowledge - RUBEN, David-Hillel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82931"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. x, 223 p .  2nd, revised edition. Previous owner's name on half-title; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUBEN, David-Hillel

        
        <br/>Brighton, Sussex & Atlantic Highlands, N.J.: Harvester Press / Humanities Press, (1979)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism and Scientific Socialism: From Engels to Althusser - THOMAS, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82932"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xiii, 167 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THOMAS, Paul

        
        <br/>London & New York: Routledge, (2008)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Failure of a Revolution: Germany 1918-19 - HAFFNER, Sebastian
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82939"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by George Rapp. Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Boards. 205 p .  1st American edition. About fine in like d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAFFNER, Sebastian

        
        <br/>New York: Library Press, 1972

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Capitalism, State Formation and Marxist Theory: Historical Investigations - CORRIGAN, Philip, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. xxvi, 202 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CORRIGAN, Philip, ed

        
        <br/>London: Quartet Books, (1980)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	'It Went Just Like Tinder': The Mass Movement and New Unionism in Britain 1889: A Socialist History - CHARLTON, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82945"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. 144 p .  1st edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CHARLTON, John

        
        <br/>London: Redwords, (1999)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Moscow, 1905: Working-Class Organization and Political Conflict - ENGELSTEIN, Laura
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82949"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. viii, 308 p .  1st edition. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ENGELSTEIN, Laura

        
        <br/>Stanford, Calif.: Stanford University Press, 1982

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prophecy and Politics: Socialism, Nationalism, and the Russian Jews, 1862-1917 - FRANKEL, Jonathan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82951"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xxii, 686 p .  Previous owner's name on first leaf; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRANKEL, Jonathan

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A History of Marxian Economics Volume I, 1883-1929 & Volume II, 1929-1990 - HOWARD, M. C. and J. E. King
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82955"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two volumes. 8vo. Wraps. xiv, 359 + xv, 420 p .  1st printings. Previous owner's name on half-titles; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOWARD, M. C. and J. E. King

        
        <br/>Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press, (1989-1992)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Great Russian Revolution - CHERNOV, Victor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated & abridged by Philip E. Mosely. 8vo. Cloth. viii, 466 p .  Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in near fine d.w. with a couple of short tears at bottom edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CHERNOV, Victor

        
        <br/>New York: Russell & Russell, (1966)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Frederick Engels: A Biography - GEMKOW, Henirich, Horst Bartel, Gerhard Becker, Rolf Dlubek, Erich Kundel and Horst Ullrich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82973"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited by the Institute for Marxism-Leninism of the Central Committee of the Socialist Unity Party of Germany. 12mo. Cloth. 652 p .  Very good in lightly soiled d.w. with several edge tears & small chips.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GEMKOW, Henirich, Horst Bartel, Gerhard Becker, Rolf Dlubek, Erich Kundel and Horst Ullrich

        
        <br/>New Delhi: People's Publishing House, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Economic Doctrines of Karl Marx - KAUTSKY, Karl
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82827"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by H. J. Stenning. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. vi, 252 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAUTSKY, Karl

        
        <br/>Westport, Conn.: Hyperion Press, (1979)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Austrian Social Democracy, 1889-1914 - KNAPP, Vincent J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. x, 296 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name at top edge of title page; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KNAPP, Vincent J

        
        <br/>Washington: University Press of America, (1980)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Critique of Taste - DELLA VOLPE, Galvano
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82830"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by Michael Casear. 8vo. Boards. 272 p .  1st edition in English. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DELLA VOLPE, Galvano

        
        <br/>London: New Left Books, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Eighteenth Brumaire of Louis Bonaparte - MARX, Karl
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82840"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by Eden & Cedar Paul. 192 p .  1st American edition of this translation (from the British sheets with a tipped-in title page). Very good in somewhat soiled d.w. with small chips at extremities & spotting at spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARX, Karl

        
        <br/>New York: International Publishers, 1926

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	In the Twilight of Socialism: A History of the Revolutionary Socialists of Austria - BUTTINGER, Joseph
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82844"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. x, 577 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, some cover fading & wear at extremities; else very good in worn & chipped, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUTTINGER, Joseph

        
        <br/>New York: Praeger, 1953

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Socialist Left and the German Revolution: A History of the German Independent Social Democratic Party, 1917-1922 - MORGAN, David W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82845"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 499 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else about fine in like d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORGAN, David W

        
        <br/>Ithaca, N.Y.: Cornell University Press, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Communism in Central Europe in the Time of the Reformation - KAUTSKY, Karl
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82855"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 293 p .  Reprints of Economic Classics. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAUTSKY, Karl

        
        <br/>New York: Augustus M. Kelly, Publishers, 1966

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Manifesto of the Communist Party - MARX, Karl and Frederick Engels
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82871"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited & annotated by Frederick Engels. Translated by Samuel Moore. 8vo. Wraps. 31 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARX, Karl and Frederick Engels

        
        <br/>No place: Karl-Marx-Haus, &#91;1983]

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Urban Question: A Marxist Approach - CASTELLS, Manuel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82872"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by Alan Sheridan. 8vo. Wraps. x, 602 p .  Previous owner's name on half-title, minor cover wear & soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CASTELLS, Manuel

        
        <br/>Cambridge, Mass.: MIT Press, (1979)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Necessity of Social Control - M&#xC9;SZ&#xC1;ROS, Istvan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82877"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps, d.w. 70 p .  1st printing. Previous owner's name on half-title; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>M&#xC9;SZ&#xC1;ROS, Istvan

        
        <br/>London: Merlin Press, (1971)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Immanuel Kant - GOLDMANN, Lucien
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82879"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by Robert Black. 8vo. Cloth. 236 p .  1st edition in English. Small spot at top edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOLDMANN, Lucien

        
        <br/>London: New Left Books, (1971)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Art and Society: Lectures and Essays - MORRIS, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82886"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited & with an intruduction by Gary Zabel. 8vo. Wraps. 174 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORRIS, William

        
        <br/>Boston: George's Hill, 1993

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Class, Crisis and the State - WRIGHT, Erik Olin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82888"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 266 p .  1st edition. Pages somewhat toned; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WRIGHT, Erik Olin

        
        <br/>London: New Left Books, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Theory of Feelings - HELLER, Agnes
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82905"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 244 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on half-title; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HELLER, Agnes

        
        <br/>Assen, The Netherlands: Van Gorcum, (1979)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Isaac Deutscher: The Man and His Work - HOROWITZ, David, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82906"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 254 p .  1st edition. About fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOROWITZ, David, ed

        
        <br/>London: Macdonald & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, (1971)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Workers in Arms: The Austrian Schutzbund and the Civil War of 1934 - DUCZYNSKA, Ilona
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82910"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by E. J. Hobsbawm. 8vo. Boards. 256 p .  1st edition in English. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in lightly worn d.w. with a small chip at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUCZYNSKA, Ilona

        
        <br/>New York: Monthly Review Press, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism and Anthropology: The Concept of 'Human Essence' in the Philosophy of Marx - M&#xC1;RKUS, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82914"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by E. de Laczay & G. M&#xE1;rkus. 8vo. Wraps. 86 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on half-title; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>M&#xC1;RKUS, George

        
        <br/>Assen, The Netherlands: Van Gorcum, 1978

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Socialist Humanism: The Outcome of Classical European Morality - HODGES, Donald Clark
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82915"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue fabrikoid, stamped in gilt. xix, 362 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HODGES, Donald Clark

        
        <br/>St. Louis: Warren H. Green, Inc., (1974)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Russian Social Democracy in the Underground: A Study of the RSDRP in the Ukraine, 1907-1914 - ELWOOD, Ralph Carter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82811"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. xix, 304 p .  Publications on Social History VIII. 1st ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ELWOOD, Ralph Carter

        
        <br/>Assen, The Netherlands: Van Gorcum & Comp. B.V., 1974

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Spartacist Uprising of 1919 and the Crisis of the German Socialist Movement: A Study of the Relation of Political Theory and Party Practice - WALDMAN, Eric
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82812"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xii, 248 p .  Marquette German Studies, I. 1st ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WALDMAN, Eric

        
        <br/>Milwaukee: The Marquette University Press, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Karl Liebknecht and the United States - FONER, Philip S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82814"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 44 p. + index .  1st ed. Minor cover soiling; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FONER, Philip S

        
        <br/>Chicago: Greenleaf Press, 1978

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Road to Revolution: German Marxism and World War I - 1914-1919 - MISHARK, John W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82819"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 310 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in lightly worn & faded, price clipped d.w. with a couple of short edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MISHARK, John W

        
        <br/>Detroit: Moira Books, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ORIGINS OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIALISTS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82824"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by Duncan Hallas. 8vo. Wraps. 104 p .  2nd printing. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>London: Pluto Press, (1974, &#xA9; 1971)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Rise of Social Democracy in Russia - KEEP, J. L. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82826"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. viii, 334 p .  2nd printing (with corrections). Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KEEP, J. L. H

        
        <br/>Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1966)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wstep do Ekonometrii: Prace Przygotowana na Podstawie Wyklad&#xF3;w na U. W. przy Wsp&#xF3;ludziale Mgra Antoniego Banasinskiego - LANGE, Oskar
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82672"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 415 p. + folding chart. With errata slip tipped in .  Wydanie trzecie, popr. i rosz. A bit of wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LANGE, Oskar

        
        <br/>Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1965

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AESOP'S FABLES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82676"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Red wraps. 117 p .  People's Pocket Series No. 44. "First Edition". Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Girard, Kansas: Appeal to Reason, n.d

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stories of the Great Railroads - RUSSELL, Charles Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82155"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Beige cloth, stamped in black. 332 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUSSELL, Charles Edward

        
        <br/>Chicago: Charles H. Kerr & Company, 1912

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Inhumanity of Socialism: The Case against Socialism & a Critique of Socialism, Two Papers, the First Read before the League of the Republic at the University of California, December the Fifth, Nineteen Hundred and Thirteen, and the Second Read before - ADAMS, Edward F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81702"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards, paper labels. vi, 61 p .  1st edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ADAMS, Edward F

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Paul Elder & Company, (1913)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Prussian in Our Midst - ANGELL, Norman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77861"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps. 27 p .  UDC Pamphlet No. 13. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANGELL, Norman

        
        <br/>London: The Union of Democratic Control, ca. 1915

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Shall This War End German Militarism? - ANGELL, Norman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77862"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps. 21 p .  UDC Pamphlet No. 2. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANGELL, Norman

        
        <br/>London: The Union of Democratic Control, ca. 1915

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Can You Make a Good Speech?: Let the Anti-Socialist Union Teach you How! - ANTI-SOCIALIST & ANTI-COMMUNIST UNION
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77863"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps. 12 p .  13th edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANTI-SOCIALIST & ANTI-COMMUNIST UNION

        
        <br/>London: The Anti-Socialist & Anti-Communist Union, 1930

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bol'shevistskaia Revolytsiia i Mensheviki - ARONSON, Grigori
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77865"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 104 p .  Pencilling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARONSON, Grigori

        
        <br/>New York: Self-published, 1955

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Economic History - ATTLEE, C&#91;lement] R&#91;ichard]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77867"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With Notes for Lecturers and Class Leaders. 8vo. Wraps. 31 p .  I.L.P. Study Courses No. 4. Previous owner's name on front cover, minor wear & soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ATTLEE, C&#91;lement] R&#91;ichard]

        
        <br/>London: Independent Labour Party, ca. 1920

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"What Is the Matter with Milwaukee?" In "The Independent" - BERGER, Victor L
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77876"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LXVIII, No. 3203 (April 21, 1919) .  Library stamp on cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BERGER, Victor L

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mensheviks after October: Socialist Opposition and the Rise of the Bolshevik Dictatorship - BROVKIN, Vladimir N
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77883"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xviii, 329 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROVKIN, Vladimir N

        
        <br/>Ithaca, N.Y.: Cornell University Press, (1987)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Future of Indian Democracy - DAS, Sitanshu
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77903"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 40 p .  Fabian Research Series 285. 1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAS, Sitanshu

        
        <br/>London: Fabian Society, (1970)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"The Socialist Party's Appeal." In "The Independent" - DEBS, Eugene V
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77905"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LXV, No. 3124 (October 15, 1908) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEBS, Eugene V

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"The Socialist Party's Appeal." In "The Independent" - DEBS, Eugene V
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77906"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LXXIII, No. 3334 (October 24, 1912) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEBS, Eugene V

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Primo Congresso Generale, Milano, 6-7 Aprile 1918: Atti, Relazioni, Ordini del Giorno, Verbali - DEMOCRAZIA SOCIALE IRREDENTA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77923"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 98 p .  Chipped at top of spine, a few tiny chips at edges of cover; else very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEMOCRAZIA SOCIALE IRREDENTA

        
        <br/>Milano: Democrazia Sociale Irredenta, 1918

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Tragedy of James Connolly - FAHEY, Rev. Denis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77934"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 50 p .  The Maria Regina Series No. 6. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FAHEY, Rev. Denis

        
        <br/>Cork: Forum Press, 1947

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Persons & Periods: Studies - COLE, G. D. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. vii, 332 p .  1st ed. Inscription on front free endpaper, upper corner of front cover bumped; else very good in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COLE, G. D. H

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1938

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The French Revolution: A History Study Course - HERBERT, Sydney
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77959"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 23 p .  Syllabus Series No. 11. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HERBERT, Sydney

        
        <br/>London: The Labour Research Department, (1923)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"Marriage in Socialistic Society." In "The Independent" - JAURES, Jean
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77973"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LXV, No. 3116 (August 20, 1908) .  Library stamp on front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JAURES, Jean

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Life under the Tories in 1927 - JOHNSTON, Thomas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77976"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 16 p .  Some foxing, staples rusty; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHNSTON, Thomas

        
        <br/>Glasgow: "Forward" Printing and Publishing Co., Ltd., ca. 1928

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Dear Wells: Being a Series of Letters Addressed by Henry Arthur Jones to Mr. H. G. Wells upon Bolshevism, Collectivism, Internationalism, and the Distribution of Wealth - JONES, Henry Arthur
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77978"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Frontis. by Oliver Herford. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. xi, 271 p. With a 19-page pamphlet entitled "Publishers' Note" laid in .  1st ed. Offsetting from rusty staples of pamphlet on front endpaper; else very good in worn & chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JONES, Henry Arthur

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1921)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marksizm in unzer Tsayt: Zamlbuch Li-kvod dem 50-ter Yortsayt fun Karl Marks - KANTOROVITCH, Haim an N. Chanin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77983"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  Some cover wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KANTOROVITCH, Haim an N. Chanin

        
        <br/>Nie Iork: Farlag "Veker," 1933

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kare - Ko Delei? - KIRKPATRICK, George R
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77987"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Autoriui pavelijus verte V. K. Rackauskas. 8vo. Brown wraps. 394 p .  Lietuviu Darbininku Literaturos Draugijos Leidinys No. 1. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIRKPATRICK, George R

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: "Kovos," 1917

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kare - Ko Delei? - KIRKPATRICK, George R
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77988"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Autoriui pavelijus verte V. K. Rackauskas. 8vo. Blue wraps. 394 p .  Lietuviu Darbininku Literaturos Draugijos Leidinys No. 1. A few chips & tears at edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIRKPATRICK, George R

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: "Kovos," 1917

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	KNIAZ POTEMKIN: DI GESHICHTE FUN DEM BERIHMTEN MATROZEN OYFSHTAND
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77992"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 12mo. Red wraps. 98 p .  Some cover soiling, chipping at spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Niu Iork: Di Internatsionele Bibliothek, (1907)

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Christian's Duty towards Socialism - LEES, Henry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77998"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEES, Henry

        
        <br/>Manchester: Labour Press Society Limited, &#91;1898]

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Militarizmas - LIEBKNECHT, Karolius
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78005"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Verte K. V. Kovietis. 8vo. Wraps. 176 p .  Liet. Soc. Sajungos Amerikoje Leidinys No. 31. Cover worn & soiled with a couple of tiny tips at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LIEBKNECHT, Karolius

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: "Kovos," (1917)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"I Have Listened to More Cant and Humbug ...": Extracts from Speeches by James Maxton, M.P., George Buchanan, M.P., Campbell Stephen, M.P., William Gallacher, M.P. on the Abdication (Dec. 10th & 11th, 1936) - MAXTON, James, M.P., et al
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78017"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 8 p .  Stamp of the Peoples Bookshop in Johannesburg on the front cover. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAXTON, James, M.P., et al

        
        <br/>London: Independent Labour Party, 1936

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	El Ideal Socialista - LAFARGUE, Pablo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78025"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 16 p .  Pages browning, short tear t base of spine, another at bottom edge of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAFARGUE, Pablo

        
        <br/>Madrid: Gr&#xE1;fica Socialista, &#91;1929]

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Karl Marx - LAFARGUE, P&#91;aul]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78026"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Recuerdos Personales, por P. Lafargue. - Mi Padre, por Eleonora Marx. - Paralizacion y Avances del Marxismo, por Rosa Luxembourg. Traducci&#xF3;n y Pr&#xF3;logo de Jos&#xE9; Viana. 12mo. Wraps. 67 p. + ads .  Pages browning, minor cover wear, tiny chip at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAFARGUE, P&#91;aul]

        
        <br/>Madrid: Gr&#xE1;fica Socialista, 1932

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Karl Marx and Marxism - PETERSEN, Arnold
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78061"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 63 p. With errata slip tipped in .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PETERSEN, Arnold

        
        <br/>New York: New York Labor News, 1933

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Will Tariff Reform Benefit the Workers?: Report of a Debate on the above Subject, Held in the Town Hall, Hamilton, on Friday, 7th February, 1908, under the Auspices of the Hamilton Branch of the Social-Democratic Party ... Affirmative, Mr. A. S. Pringle, - PRINGLE, A&#91;rthur] S&#91;tanley] and Tom Kennedy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78065"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 16 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PRINGLE, A&#91;rthur] S&#91;tanley] and Tom Kennedy

        
        <br/>Glasgow: Hamilton Branch of the Social Democratic Party, 1908

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die marxistische Rechtsauffassung: Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der juristischen Doktorw&#xFC;rde der Rechts- und Staatswissenschaftlichen Fakult&#xE4;t an der Universit&#xE4;t Hamburg - RAPPOPORT, Anatol
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78120"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 55 p .  A bit browned, wear at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RAPPOPORT, Anatol

        
        <br/>Riga: Self-published, &#91;1927]

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Di Diktatur fun Proletariat - ROGOFF, Harry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78130"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 24 p .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROGOFF, Harry

        
        <br/>New York: Yidisher Sotsialistischer Federatsie fun Amerika, 1920

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Humanity's Manifesto: A Challenge to Humanity - SHAPIRA, Sam S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78138"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 23 p .  Pages browning; else very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHAPIRA, Sam S

        
        <br/>San Diego: Humanity Foundation, (1954)

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Doctors Could Not Agree - SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78144"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5 1/2 x 3 1/2. Postcard .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

        
        <br/>New York: New York Labor Party, ca. 1910s

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Why Militarism? - SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78145"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5 1/2 x 3 1/2. Postcard. Vertical image .  Some corner wear, crease at upper left corner; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

        
        <br/>New York: New York Labor Party, ca. 1910s

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"True to His Ideals Uncle Sam Will Remain Neutral" - SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78146"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5 1/2 x 3 1/2. Postcard. Vertical image .  Minor soiling; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

        
        <br/>New York: New York Labor Party, ca. 1910s

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	To the Members of the Socialist Labor Party in Greater New York - PETERSEN, Arnold
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78147"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		3 1/2 x 5 1/2. Postcard format, not printed on verso .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PETERSEN, Arnold

        
        <br/>New York: New York Labor Party, 1939

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Eighteenth National Convention, Socialist Labor Party, April 30 - May 2, 1932: Minutes, Reports, Platform, Resolutions, etc - SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78149"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 204 p .  Tear & chip at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

        
        <br/>New York: National Executive Committee, Socialist Labor Party, 1932

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Making of an Agitator; or, The Early Days of Keir Hardie - STEWART, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78152"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  1st separate ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEWART, William

        
        <br/>London: I.L.P. Publication Department, &#91;1921]

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"My Prison Story." In "The Outlook" - TCHAYKOVSKY, Nicholas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78166"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 96, No. 9 (October 29, 1910) .  Address label on front cover, tear at base of spine, light cover wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TCHAYKOVSKY, Nicholas

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"The Story of My Imprisonment." In "The Independent" - TCHAYKOVSKY, Nicholas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78167"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LXV, No. 3135 (Decemberber 31, 1908) .  Library stamp on front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TCHAYKOVSKY, Nicholas

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What the Workers Want: The Way to Win It - "THYME, Mark"
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78169"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  Some cover soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>"THYME, Mark"

        
        <br/>Glasgow: Reformers' Bookstall, Limited, ca. 1911

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"Revolution in Poland." In "The Independent" - WALLING, William English
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78181"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. LIX, No. 2970 (November 2, 1905) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WALLING, William English

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Existing Alternatives in Communications - WILLIAMS, Raymond
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78184"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  Fabian Tract 337. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILLIAMS, Raymond

        
        <br/>London: Fabian Society, (1962)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Social Struggles and Modern Socialism - BEER, M(ax)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78214"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by H. J. Stenning & revised by the author. 12mo. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. 224 p .  1st American ed. (from the English sheets with tipped-in title page). Jay Lovestone's copy, with his shelf numbers on the spine. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEER, M(ax)

        
        <br/>Boston: Small, Maynard & Company, 1926

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Um den Staat: Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Revolution in Hamburg 1918/19 - BAUMANN, Fred&#91;erick] S&#91;eyd]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78249"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 118 p .  Cover wear, previous owner's name inside front cover, library discard stamp at top edge of title page; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAUMANN, Fred&#91;erick] S&#91;eyd]

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Alster-Verlag, 1924

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Outline Study Course in Marxian Economics: Based on Volume I of "Capital" by Karl Marx - INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL CORRESPONDENCE, ARRANGED BY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81357"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. Mimeographed. 78 p. (printed on rectos only) .  Siginificant chipping at base of spine & bottom edge of front cover, carrying through the first several leaves, a bit of tanning & spotting on cover; else very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL CORRESPONDENCE, ARRANGED BY

        
        <br/>Chicago: International Council Correspondence, ca. 1937

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Last Episode of the French Revolution: Being a History of Gracchus Babeuf and the Conspiracy of the Equals - BAX, Ernest Belfort
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81162"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T12:59:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 271 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAX, Ernest Belfort

        
        <br/>New York: Haskell House Publishers, Lit., 1971

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

