<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Philosophy Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Philosophy" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Condition Volontaire: &#xC9;lements pour une Ph&#xE9;nom&#xE9;nologie de la Praxis - HENRIOT, Jacques
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85052"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Cloth. 308 p .  1st edition. Upper corners bumped; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HENRIOT, Jacques

        
        <br/>Louvain & Paris: &#xC9;ditions Nauwelaerts/B&#xE9;atrice-Nauwalaerts, 1970

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Vladimir Soloviev et son Oeuvre messianique - STR&#xC9;MOOUKHOFF, D
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85053"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 351 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STR&#xC9;MOOUKHOFF, D

        
        <br/>Lausanne: L'Age d'Homme, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Is a Thing? - HEIDEGGER, Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84739"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by W. B. Barton, Jr. & Vera Deutsch. With an analysis by Eugene T. Gendlin. 8vo. Wraps. vii, 309 p .  Previous owner's name & name stamp on title page, tear at bottom edge of rear cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEIDEGGER, Martin

        
        <br/>Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spinozas Bedeutung f&#xFC;r die moderne Psychologie: (Aufs&#xE4;tze) - BERNARD, Walter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84392"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Aus dem Englischen von Georg Schmidt. Herausgegeben von J&#xFC;rgen Stenzel und Georg Schmidt. 8vo. Wraps. 131 p .  Brunner im Gespr&#xE4;ch Band 3. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BERNARD, Walter

        
        <br/>Essen: Die Blaue Eule, (1955)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pythagoreische Erziehungsweisheit: Aus dem literarischen Nachla&#xDF; von Otto Willmann - WILLMANN, Otto
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83417"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben von Dr. Wenzel Pohl. Mit einem Bildnis des Verfassers. 12mo. Boards. vii, 109 p .  1st edition. Previous owner's name stamp on title page; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILLMANN, Otto

        
        <br/>Freiburg im Breisgau: Herder & Co., 1922

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die Hegel-Renaissance in der deutschen Philosophie - LEVY, Heinrich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83422"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 95 p .  Philosophische Vortr&#xE4;ge Ver&#xF6;ffentlicht von der Kantgesellschaft 30. 1st edition. Some wear at overlapping edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEVY, Heinrich

        
        <br/>Charlottenburg: Pan-Verlag Rolf Heise, 1927

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Existential Import and the Aristotelian Syllogistic: An Abstract of a Dissertation - MANN, Jesse Aloysius
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83251"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 28 p .  Catholic University of America Philosophical Studies Number 182, Abstract No. 33. 1st edition. Previous owner's name stamp at top edge of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANN, Jesse Aloysius

        
        <br/>Washington: Catholic University of America Press, 1958

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Patron and Artist: Pre-Renaissance and Modern - COOMARASWAMY, A. K. and A. Graham Carey
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83013"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Preface by Esther Isabel Seaver. Cloth-backed boards. 69 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COOMARASWAMY, A. K. and A. Graham Carey

        
        <br/>Norton, Massachusetts: Wheaton College Press, 1936

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science in a Free Society - FEYERABEND, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82953"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 221 p .  Previous owner's name on first leaf; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FEYERABEND, Paul

        
        <br/>London: Verso, (1985)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Das Verh&#xE4;ltnis von Glaube und Wissen bei Roger Bacon - WALZ, Rudolf
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81857"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xiv, 131 p .  Tear at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WALZ, Rudolf

        
        <br/>Freiburg (Schweiz): St. Paulusdruckerei, 1928

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Derrida on the Mend - MAGLIOLA, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81383"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 238 p .  1st ed. Very good in moderately worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAGLIOLA, Robert

        
        <br/>West Lafayette, Ind.: Purdue University Press, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pythagoreran Sourcebook and Library: An Anthology of Ancient Writings Which Relate to Pythagoras and Pythagorean Philosophy - GUTHRIE, Kenneth Sylvan, compiled & translated by. Edited & introduced by David Fideler
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81385"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by Joscelyn Gowdin. 8vo. Wraps. 361 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUTHRIE, Kenneth Sylvan, compiled & translated by. Edited & introduced by David Fideler

        
        <br/>Grand Rapids, Mich.: Phanes Press, (1988)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wege zum integralen Bewu&#xDF;tsein: Eine Festgabe f&#xFC;r Jean Gebser zum 20. August 1965 - DER BREMER VOLKSHOCHSCHULE, HRSG
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81272"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 190 p .  Bremer Beitr&#xE4;ge zur freien Volksbildung Heft 8. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DER BREMER VOLKSHOCHSCHULE, HRSG

        
        <br/>Bremen: Der Bremer Volkshochschule, 1965

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Hermeneutic of Erasmus - ALDRIDGE, John William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81013"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 134 p .  Basel Studies of Theology No. 2. 1st ed. Residue on rear cover from sticker removal; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALDRIDGE, John William

        
        <br/>Richmond, Va.: John Knox Press, (1966)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dewey y el Pansamiento Americano - MA&#xD1;ACH, Jorge
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80627"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 52 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MA&#xD1;ACH, Jorge

        
        <br/>Madrid: Taurus Ediciones, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Le Trait&#xE9; Th&#xE9;logico-politique de Spinoza et la Pens&#xE9;e Biblique - MALET, Andr&#xE9;
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80262"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Binder's cloth. 318 p .  Publications de l'Universit&#xE9; de Dijon XXXV. 1st ed. Ex-library. Library markings; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MALET, Andr&#xE9;

        
        <br/>Paris: Societ&#xE9; Les Belles Lettres, 1966

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Plotinus: The Road to Reality - RIST, J. M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80188"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. vii, 279 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RIST, J. M

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (1980)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Aristotle's Posterior Analytics - ARISTOTLE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80199"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated with notes by Jonathan Barnes. 8vo. Wraps. xix, 277 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARISTOTLE

        
        <br/>Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1975

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Plato's Sophist: The Drama of Original and Image - ROSEN, Stanley
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80219"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 341 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSEN, Stanley

        
        <br/>New York: Yale University Press, (1983)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Philosophical Essays - AYER, A. J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80224"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. ix, 289 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name stamp on front free endpaper; else fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AYER, A. J

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1954

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Induction and Deduction: A Study in Wittgenstein - DILMAN, Ilham
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79921"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. ix, 225 p .  1st American ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for two small spots & a short edge tear on front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DILMAN, Ilham

        
        <br/>New York: Barnes & Noble, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Renaissance Concepts of Method - GILBERT, Neal Ward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79791"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xxvi, 255 p .  2nd printing. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GILBERT, Neal Ward

        
        <br/>New York: Columbia University Press, (1963, &#xA9; 1960)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Point of View, etc.: Including The Point of View for My Work as an Author, Two Notes about 'The Individual' and On My Work as an Author - KIERKEGAARD, S&#xF8;ren
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79616"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated with introduction & notes by Walter Lowrie. 12mo. Cloth. xvi, 174 p .  2nd printing. Fine in near fine d.w. with a tiny bit of wear at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIERKEGAARD, S&#xF8;ren

        
        <br/>London: Oxford University Press, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Anti-Christ, Ecce homo, Twilight of the Idols, and Other Writings - NIETZSCHE, Friedrich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79341"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ed. by Aaron Ridley & Judith Norman. Trans. by Judith Norman. 8vo. Boards. xxxix, 296 p .  1st printing. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NIETZSCHE, Friedrich

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (2005)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Vico e l'Alchimia - COSTA, Gustavo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79188"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;19]-41 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COSTA, Gustavo

        
        <br/>No place: Edizioni Scientifiche Italiane, &#91;1991]

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Alfred North Whitehead: His Reflections on Man and Nature - WHITEHEAD, Alfred North
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78409"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Selected and with a prologue by Ruth Nanda Anshen. 12mo. Cloth. xiv, 177 p .  World Perspectives Vol. 27. 1st ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WHITEHEAD, Alfred North

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, (1961)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Philosophy of Science of Ruder Boskovic: Proceedings of the Symposium of the Institute of Philosophy and Theology, S.J - MACAN, Evan, S.J., editor in chief
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77910"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 252 p .  Inbstitute of Philosophy and Theology, Croatian Province of the Society of Jesus Philosophy Series Book 2. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACAN, Evan, S.J., editor in chief

        
        <br/>Zagreb: Institute of Philosophy and Theology, 1987

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Introducing Walter Benjamin - CAYGILL, Howard, Alex Coles and Andrzej Klimowski, with Richard Appignanesi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77775"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 175 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CAYGILL, Howard, Alex Coles and Andrzej Klimowski, with Richard Appignanesi

        
        <br/>London: Icon Books, (2000)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Has History a Meaning?: Conway Memorial Lecture Delivered at Conway Hall, Red Lion Square, W. C. 1. on April 18, 1950 - FARRINGTON, Benjamin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/19561"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by V. Gordon Childe. 16mo. Wraps. x, 40 p .  1st. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FARRINGTON, Benjamin

        
        <br/>London: South Place Ethical Society, (1950)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	S&#xF8;ren Kierkegaard and Catholicism - ROOS, H., S. J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/19575"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. from the Danish with the author's sanction by Richard M. Brackett, S. J. Wraps. xx, 62 p .  1st American ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROOS, H., S. J

        
        <br/>Westminster, Md.: The Newman Press, 1954

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Equivocation of Value - PEPPER, Stephen C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27799"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps. (107)-132 p .  INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PEPPER, Stephen C

        
        <br/>Berkeley: University of California Press, 1923

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The General Ethics of John Dewey in the Light of Thomism - MINKIEL, Rev. Stephen J., C. M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28200"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps. 146 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Name on title page, some staining at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MINKIEL, Rev. Stephen J., C. M

        
        <br/>Rome: Pontificium Athenaeum Internationale "Angelicum," 1959

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Irrational Man: A Study in Existential Philosophy - BARRETT, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30611"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		278 p .  Name on endpaper; else very good in chipped d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BARRETT, William

        
        <br/>Garden City: Doubleday, 1958

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Critical Analysis of the Foundations and Phenomenological Structure of the Ontology of Jean-Paul Sartre: Abstract of a Dissertation Presented to the Graduate College in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirements for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy - NATANSON, Maurice Alexander
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40468"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 9 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NATANSON, Maurice Alexander

        
        <br/>(Lincoln): Department of Philosophy, University of Nebraska, 1950

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Critical Analysis of the Foundations and Phenomenological Structure of the Ontology of Jean-Paul Sartre: Abstract of a Dissertation Presented to the Graduate College in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirements for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy - NATANSON, Maurice Alexander
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40469"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 9 p .  One inch tear at fore edge of rear cover; else very goodery good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NATANSON, Maurice Alexander

        
        <br/>(Lincoln): Department of Philosophy, University of Nebraska, 1950

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Critique of Jean-Paul Sartre's Ontology - NATANSON, Maurice
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/41384"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 136 p .  University of Nebraska Studies New Series No. 6. 1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NATANSON, Maurice

        
        <br/>Lincoln: University of Nebraska, 1951

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Essays in the History of Ideas - LOVEJOY, Arthur O
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/42345"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xvii, 359 p .  1st ed. Name on endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LOVEJOY, Arthur O

        
        <br/>Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1948

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Footnotes to Formal Logic - RIEBER, Charles H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/42778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 177 p .  University of California Publications, Philosophy, Volume 3. 1st ed. A couple of marks on front cover; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RIEBER, Charles H

        
        <br/>Berkeley: University of California Press, 1918

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	John Dewey and the Back to the People Movement in American Thought - FEUER, Lewis S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/46257"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. (545)-568 p .  Some wear at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FEUER, Lewis S

        
        <br/>New York: Journal of the History of Ideas, 1959

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Studies in the Humanities: A Festschrift in Honor of Joseph Kalir - KAYE, Alan S., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/46439"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Black boards, stamped in gilt. xv, 171 p .  1st ed. Ex-library (label at lower left-hand corner of front cover, stamped "withdrawn" on top edges, some internal markings). About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAYE, Alan S., ed

        
        <br/>Fullerton, Calif.: Department of Religious Studies, California State University, Fullerton, 1985

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Primum Philosophari : Ksiega pamiatkowa Stefanowi Morawskiemu ofiarowana - BRANCH-CZAINA, Jolanta, pod redakcja
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/46455"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 471 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED to Lee (Baxandall) & SIGNED "Stefan." Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRANCH-CZAINA, Jolanta, pod redakcja

        
        <br/>Warszawa: Oficyna Naukowa, 1993

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Poverty of Historicism - POPPER, Karl R
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/46479"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 166 p .  1st American ed. Fine in lightly soiled d.w. with some minor chipping at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POPPER, Karl R

        
        <br/>Boston: Beacon Press, (1957)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Intorno alla Dialettica: Discussioni - CROCE, Benedetto
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/48475"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 13 p .  1st ed. Pages unopened. very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CROCE, Benedetto

        
        <br/>Bari: Gius. Laterza & Figli, 1952

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Haeckel's Contribution to Religion - MORIES, A. S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/49795"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Wraps. 1st ed. Some foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORIES, A. S

        
        <br/>London: Watts & Co. for the Rationalist Press Assiciation, Limited, 1904

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Three Essays on Religion - MILL, John Stuart
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/49796"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 112 p .  R.P.A. Cheap Reprints No. 19. Light wear at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MILL, John Stuart

        
        <br/>London: Watts & Co. for the Rationalist Press Association, Limited, 1904

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Friedrich Nietzsches Briefe an Peter Gast - NIETZSCHE, Friedrich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/53035"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben von Peter Gast. 12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. T.e.g. xxv, 540 p .  1st ed. Name stamp on preliminary page; somewhat faded at spine & top edge of front cover; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NIETZSCHE, Friedrich

        
        <br/>Leipzig: Insel Verlag, 1908

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	William James and Other Essays on the Philosophy of Life - ROYCE, Josiah
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58006"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Olive cloth, stamped in gilt. ix, 301 p. + ads .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROYCE, Josiah

        
        <br/>New York: Macmillan, 1911

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Political Ideals - RUSSELL, Bertrand
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58010"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Cloth. 93 p .  Review copy, with slip laid in. Fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUSSELL, Bertrand

        
        <br/>New York: Simon & Schuster, 1964

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Letters from China and Japan - DEWEY, John and Alice Chipman Dewey
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58134"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ed. by Evelyn Dewey. 8vo. vi, 311 p .  2nd printing. Very good in chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEWEY, John and Alice Chipman Dewey

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1921)

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spinoza's Short Treatise on God, Man and Human Welfare - SPINOZA, Benedictus de
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58244"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. from the Dutch by Lydia Gillingham Robinson. 8vo. Brown wraps, printed in red & black. xxiv, 178 p .  Philosophical Classics, Religion of Science Library No. 62. 1st printing of this translation. McCoy S54. Name on first leaf, light wear around edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SPINOZA, Benedictus de

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Open Court Publishing Co., 1909

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	John Stuart Mill: Causes and Effects of His Mental Crisis - BOATNER, Janet W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60770"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 13 p .  Darkened at top edge of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOATNER, Janet W

        
        <br/>Utica, N.Y.: State Hospitals Press, 1967

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Introducci&#xF3;n de la Filosof&#xED;a Moderna en Espa&#xF1;a: El Eclecticismo Espa&#xF1;ol de los Siglos XVII y XVIII - QUIROZ-MART&#xCD;NEZ, Olga Victoria
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61877"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 3461 p .  Primera edici&#xF3;n. 1,000 ejemplares. Pages unopened. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>QUIROZ-MART&#xCD;NEZ, Olga Victoria

        
        <br/>M&#xE9;xico: El Colegio de M&#xE9;xico, (1949)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ortega y Gasset, Critique d'Aristote: L'Ambigu&#xEF;t&#xE9; du Mode de Pens&#xE9;e P&#xE9;ripat&#xE9;ticien, Jug&#xE9; par le Ratiovitalisme - GUY, Alain
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/62085"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 203 p .  Le vingti&#xE8;me volume de la Collection "Nouvelle Recherche". 1st ed. INSCRIBED to Ronald Hilton & SIGNED. Pages unopened. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUY, Alain

        
        <br/>Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cr&#xF3;nica y Gesto de la Libertad: Avatar de Tiberio C&#xE9;sar (Contribuci&#xF3;n a la Cr&#xF3;nica de las Ideas Liberales); Psicolog&#xED;a del Gesto - MARA&#xD1;&#xD3;N, G&#91;regorio]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/62577"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 207 p .  1st ed. Light cover wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARA&#xD1;&#xD3;N, G&#91;regorio]

        
        <br/>Buenos Aires: Librer&#xED;a Hachette S.A., 1938

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Erasmus and the Spanish Inquisition: The Case of Juan de Vald&#xE9;s - LONGHURST, John E
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/63177"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 114 p .  University of New Mexico Publications in History Number One. 1st ed. Somewhat faded at spine; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LONGHURST, John E

        
        <br/>Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1950

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Voltaire and Spain - SALVIO, Alfonso de
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/63697"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 50 p .  1st ed. SIGNED. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SALVIO, Alfonso de

        
        <br/>(Stanford, Calif.): Hispania, 1924

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L'Humanisme d'Ortega y Gasset - CASCAL&#xC8;S, Charles
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/63714"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Pr&#xE9;face de Pierre Mesnard. 8vo. Wraps. xii, 177 p .  Publications de la Facult&#xE9; des Lettres d'Alger XXIX. 1st ed. Pages partially unopened. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CASCAL&#xC8;S, Charles

        
        <br/>Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1967

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cosmic Fragments - HERACLITUS,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/65967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited with an introduction & commentary by G. S. Kirk. Small 4to. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xv, 423 p .  2nd printing, with corrections. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HERACLITUS,

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1962

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Grundlegung zur Metaphysik der Sitten - KANT, Immanuel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66053"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hrsg. von Rudolf Otto. 8vo. Wraps. 213 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KANT, Immanuel

        
        <br/>Gotha: Leopold Klotz Verlag, 1930

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudolf Eucken's Message to Our Age: An Appreciation and a Criticism - SHELDON, Henry C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67330"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 55 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHELDON, Henry C

        
        <br/>New York & Cincinnati: Eaton & Mains/Jennings & Graham, (1913)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystery of Evil - HEYL, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68568"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 43 p .  1st ed. Some residue from label removal on front cover; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEYL, Paul

        
        <br/>Chicago: Open Court Publishing Company, 1920

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Philosophy and the History of Ideas - PHELAN, Gerald B
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69074"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;21]-29 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PHELAN, Gerald B

        
        <br/>Ottawa: The Royal Society of Canada, 1946

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pacifism of Erasmus - OLIN, John C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69075"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		6 3/4 x 10 in. Stapled sheets. 419-431 p .  INSCRIBED & SIGNED "John." Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OLIN, John C

        
        <br/>No place: Thought, 1975

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Consciousness Revisited: Materialism without Phenomenal Concepts - TYE, Michael
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69544"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 229 p .  1st ed. Review copy, with slip laid in. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TYE, Michael

        
        <br/>Cambridge: MIT Press, (2009)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Enforcement of Morals - DEVLIN, Patrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69635"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. xiv, 139 p .  2nd printing. Fine in near fine d.w. with a tear at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEVLIN, Patrick

        
        <br/>London: Oxford University Press, (1965)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die Idee der Ph&#xE4;nomenologie: F&#xFC;nf Vorlesungen - HUSSERL, Edmund
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70643"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Walter Biemel. Small 4to. Wraps. xi, 93 p .  Husserliana Band II. 2. auflage. Name at top of front cover, small spot at bottom of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUSSERL, Edmund

        
        <br/>Haag: Martinus Nijhoff, 1958

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Husserl und Frege: Ein Beitrag zur Beleuchtung der Enstehung der ph&#xE4;nomenologischen Philosophie - F&#xD8;LLESDAL, Dagfinn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70644"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 60 p .  Avhandlinger utgitt av det Norske Videnskaps-Akademi i Oslo. II. Hist.Filos. Klasse. No. 2. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Wear at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>F&#xD8;LLESDAL, Dagfinn

        
        <br/>Oslo: I Kommisjon hos H. Aschehoug & Co. (W. Nygaard), 1958

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Hume et la Fin de la Philosophie - MICHAUD, Yves
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70647"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 287 p .  1re &#xE9;dition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MICHAUD, Yves

        
        <br/>Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, (1983)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Zur Theorie der Modalbegriffe bei G. W. Leibniz - POSER, Hans
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70660"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. vi, 168 p .  Studia Leibnitiana Supplementa Band VI. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED on a card which is laid in. Name of the recipient of the inscription on endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POSER, Hans

        
        <br/>Wiesbaden: Franz Steiner Verlag, 1969

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La S&#xE9;miologie de Leibniz - DASCAL, Marcelo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70668"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 272 p .  1st ed. Name on first leaf, some pencilling in margins; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DASCAL, Marcelo

        
        <br/>Paris: Aubier Montaigne, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Leibniz, Language, Signs and Thought: A Collection of Essays - DASCAL, Marcelo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70669"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. xi, 203 p .  Foundations of Semiotics Volume 10. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED letterhead laid in. Name of recipient of inscription on endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DASCAL, Marcelo

        
        <br/>Amsterdam & Philadelphia: John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1987

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Functions of Moral Philosophy: A Plea for an Integration of Philosophical Analysis and Empirical Research - OFSTAD, Harald
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70674"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 45 p .  1st ed. SIGNED: "With best wishes, H.O." Bumped at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OFSTAD, Harald

        
        <br/>Oslo: Oslo University Press, 1958

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Leibnizian Possible Worlds and Related Modern Concepts - MATES, Benson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70677"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 173-190 p .  1st separate edition. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MATES, Benson

        
        <br/>Firenze: Leo S. Olschki Editore, 1989

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bolzano and Ancient Pyrrhonism - MATES, Benson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70678"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 121-139 p .  1st separate edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MATES, Benson

        
        <br/>Firenze: Leo S. Olschki Editore, 1992

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	New Essays on Human Understanding - LEIBNIZ, G. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70680"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated & edited by Peter Remnant & Jonathan Bennett. 8vo. Wraps. Unpaginated .  Abridged edition. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, G. W

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Meaning - SCHIFFER, Stephen R
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70682"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 170 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHIFFER, Stephen R

        
        <br/>Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1972

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nachgelassene Schriften physikalischen, mechanischen und technischen Inhalts - LEIBNIZ, Gottfried Wilhelm
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70686"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben und mit erl&#xE4;uternden Anmerkungen versehen von Ernst Gerland. 8vo. Wraps. vi, 256 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, Gottfried Wilhelm

        
        <br/>Hildesheim, Z&#xFC;rich, New York: Georg Olms Verlag, 1995

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Leibniz und Eruopa: VI. Internationaler Leibniz-Kongre&#xDF; unter der Schirmherrschaft des Nieders&#xE4;chsischen Ministerpr&#xE4;sidenten Gerhard Schr&#xF6;der, Hannover, 18. bis 23. Juli 1994 - GOTTFRIED-WILHELM-LEIBNIZ-GESELLSCHAFT
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70687"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two vols. 8vo. wraps. 846 + 359 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOTTFRIED-WILHELM-LEIBNIZ-GESELLSCHAFT

        
        <br/>Hannover: Gottfried-Wilhelm-Leibniz-Gesellschaft, 1994

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Opuscula Philosophica Selecta - LEIBNIZ, G. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70688"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Texte Latin revu par Paul Schrecker. 8vo. Wraps. 148 p .  Leibniz scholar Benson Mates' copy, SIGNED by him on the front cover. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, G. W

        
        <br/>Paris: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1966

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Confessio Philosophi: La Profession de Foi du Philosophe - LEIBNIZ, G. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70689"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Texte, traduction et notes par Yvon Belavel. 8vo. Wraps. 144 p .  Leibniz scholar Benson Mates' copy, SIGNED by him on the front cover. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, G. W

        
        <br/>Paris: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1961

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Anatomy of Idealism: Passivity and Activity in Kant, Hegel and Marx - HOFFMAN, Piotr
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70695"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 125 p .  Nijhoff International Philosophy Series Volume 11. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Bumped at top of spine; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFMAN, Piotr

        
        <br/>The Hague: Matrinus Nijhoff Publishers, 1982

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Leibniz and the French Skeptics - POPKIN, Richard H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70696"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;228]-248 p .  SIGNED "Dick." Notes, presumably in the hand of Leibniz scholar Benson Mates, on rear cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POPKIN, Richard H

        
        <br/>No place: Revue International de Philosophie, 1966

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Initium Omnis Peccati Superbia: Augustine on Pride as the First Sin - GREEN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70697"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. &#91;407]-431 p .  University of California Publications in Classical Philology, Vol. 13, No. 13. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GREEN, William

        
        <br/>Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1949

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Unity of the "Phaedrus" - HELMBOLD, W. C. and W. B. Holther
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70698"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 387-417 p .  University of California Publications in Classical Philology, Vol. 14, No. 9. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HELMBOLD, W. C. and W. B. Holther

        
        <br/>Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1949

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Emotive Theory of Ethics - STROLL, Avrum
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70700"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 89 p .  University of California Publications in Philosophy, Vol. 28, No. 1. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STROLL, Avrum

        
        <br/>Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1954

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Conventional Logic and Modern Logic: A Prelude to Transition - CLARK, Joseph T., S.J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70701"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Preface by W. V. Quine. 8vo. Wraps. vii, 109 p .  1st ed. SIGNED. Name at top of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLARK, Joseph T., S.J

        
        <br/>Woodstock, Md.: Woodstock College Press, 1952

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Unity of Science - CARNAP, Rudolf
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70702"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		24mo. Cloth-backed boards, paper spine label. 101 p .  Psyche Miniatures General Series No. 63. 1st ed. New price stamped over old price on cover. Some foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CARNAP, Rudolf

        
        <br/>London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd, 1934

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die Obersten Grunds&#xE4;tze Kantischer Ethik und ihre Konkretisierbarkeit - HESS, Heinz-J&#xFC;rgen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70704"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. x, 163 p .  Kantstudien Erg&#xE4;nzungshefte 102. 1st ed. Small stain near top edge of front cover; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HESS, Heinz-J&#xFC;rgen

        
        <br/>Bonn: Bouvier Verlag Herbert Grundmann, 1971

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Philosophie de Jean-Paul Sartre - THEAU, Jean
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70705"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 101 p .  Collection Philosophica Volume n&#xB0; 9. 1st ed. Bumped at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THEAU, Jean

        
        <br/>Ottawa: &#xC9;ditions de l'Universit&#xE9; d'Ottawa, 1977

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mathesis rationis: Festschrift f&#xFC;r Heinrich Schepers - HEINEKAMP, Albert, Wolfgang Lenzen & Martin Schneider, hrsg
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70706"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 400 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Wolfgang Lenzen. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEINEKAMP, Albert, Wolfgang Lenzen & Martin Schneider, hrsg

        
        <br/>M&#xFC;nster: Nodus Publikationen, (1990)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Leben und Werk von Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz - M&#xDC;LLER, Kurt und Gisela Kr&#xF6;nert, bearbeitet von
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70710"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xxiv, 331 p .  Ver&#xF6;ffentlichungen des Leibniz-Archivs 2. 1st ed. Diagonal crease at lower corner of rear cover; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>M&#xDC;LLER, Kurt und Gisela Kr&#xF6;nert, bearbeitet von

        
        <br/>Frankfurt am Main: Vittorio Klostermann, (1969)

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Specimen Dynamicum - LEIBNIZ, G. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70712"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben und &#xFC;bersetzt von Hans G&#xFC;nter Dosch, Glenn W. Most und Enno Rudolph. Lateinisch - Deutsch. 12mo. Wraps. xxviii, 157 p .  Philosophische Bibliothek Band 339. Leibniz scholar Benson Mates' copy, SIGNED by him on thre first leaf. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, G. W

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Specimen Dynamicum - LEIBNIZ, G. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70713"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Herausgegeben und &#xFC;bersetzt von Hans G&#xFC;nter Dosch, Glenn W. Most und Enno Rudolph. Lateinisch - Deutsch. 12mo. Wraps. xxviii, 157 p .  Philosophische Bibliothek Band 339. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEIBNIZ, G. W

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Present Tasks of Personalism - MOUNIER, Emmanuel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70743"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 35 p .  Personalist Pamphlets - No. 4. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOUNIER, Emmanuel

        
        <br/>London: Personalist Group, ca. late-1940s

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Personalism of Emmanuel Mounier - COATES, J&#91;ohn] B&#91;ourne]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70744"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 15 p .  Personalist Pamphlets - No. 3. 1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COATES, J&#91;ohn] B&#91;ourne]

        
        <br/>London: Personalist Group, &#91;1948]

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Is Personalism?: An Introduction - TAYLOR, Gordon Rattray
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70745"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 23 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TAYLOR, Gordon Rattray

        
        <br/>Richmond, Surrey: Self-published, (1948)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Appunti di Logica - GALAVOTTI, Maria Carla i Raffaella Simili
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70750"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 226 p .  1st ed. About fine. With a two-page ALs from Rafaella Simili laid in.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GALAVOTTI, Maria Carla i Raffaella Simili

        
        <br/>Bologna: Cooperative Libraria Universitaria Editrice, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Consequentia Mirabilis: Una Regola Logica tra Matematica e Filosofia - BELLISSIMA, Fabio and Paolo Pagli
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70761"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 231 p .  Biblioteca di Storia della Scienza Vol. 38. 1st ed. Upper corner a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BELLISSIMA, Fabio and Paolo Pagli

        
        <br/>Firenze: Leo S. Olschki Editore, 1996

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Das Religi&#xF6;se Erleben bei Platon - PAPANUTZOS, Evangelos
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70763"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 107 p .  1st ed. Chipped at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PAPANUTZOS, Evangelos

        
        <br/>T&#xFC;bingen: Self-published, 1926

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Concepts of Value: Foundations of Value Theory - ASCHENBRENNER, Karl
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70768"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T01:42:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Cloth. xvii, 462 p .  Foundations of Language Volume 12. 1st ed. Name on endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ASCHENBRENNER, Karl

        
        <br/>Dordrecht: D. Reidel Publishing Company, (1971)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

