<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Fantasy &amp; Science Fiction Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Fantasy &amp; Science Fiction" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Night Drums - ABDULLAH, Achmed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84899"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt. 329 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 1. Some wear at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABDULLAH, Achmed

        
        <br/>New York: James A. McCann Company, Publishers, (1921)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Gates of Kamt - ORCZY, Baroness
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84900"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with color frontispiece & 3 color plates by The Kinneys. 12mo. Blue decorative cloth, stamped in orange & green, with mounted color plate on front cover. 326 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 151. 333 p. 50. Reginald 11028A. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, name stamp on front paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ORCZY, Baroness

        
        <br/>New York: Dodd, Mead, 1907

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ring of Amasis: From the Papers of a German Physician - LYTTON, &#91;Edward] Robert Bulwer ("Owen Meredith")
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84907"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 301 p. + ads .  1st American edition. Bleiler Checklist p. 138. Reginald 09387A. Bleiler Guide 1145. Library bookplate on front paste-down, some cover soiling & minor wear at edges, small lighter spot on spine (perhaps from label removal); else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LYTTON, &#91;Edward] Robert Bulwer ("Owen Meredith")

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1863

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wings: Tales of the Psychic - ABDULLAH, Achmed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84932"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in black. 329 p .  1st edition. Bleiler Checklist p. 1. Reginald 00007. Bleiler Guide 1. Previous owner's name + bookplate of the Oneonta Department Store Inc. Library on front paste-down; else a very good, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABDULLAH, Achmed

        
        <br/>New York: James A. McCann Company, Publishers, 1920

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Winter's Youth - GLOAG, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84933"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 312 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 83. Reginald 06044. Some foxing, spine darkened; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GLOAG, John

        
        <br/>London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, (1934)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	99% - GLOAG, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84934"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Yellow cloth, stamped in black. 186 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 83. Reginald 06042. Foxing at edges; else about fine in moderately worn d.w. with a few short edge tears & small chips.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GLOAG, John

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd., (1944)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lady of Frozen Death and Other Weird Tales - CLINE, Leonard, writing as Alan Forsyth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84939"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited by Douglas A. Anderson. 8vo. Wraps. 54 p .  1st edition. SIGNED by Douglas A. Anderson.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLINE, Leonard, writing as Alan Forsyth

        
        <br/>West Warwick, R.I.: Necronomicon Press, (1992)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The King's Messenger - CRAWFORD, F. Marion
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 9 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CRAWFORD, F. Marion

        
        <br/>West Warwick, R.I.: Necronomicon Press, (1989)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ASTOUNDING SCIENCE-FICTION
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84941"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. XXXII, No. 1 (September, 1943) .  Pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ASTOUNDING SCIENCE-FICTION
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84942"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. XXXII, No. 2 (October, 1943) .  Pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Across the Sea of Stars - CLARKE, Arthur C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84943"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Introduction by Clifton Fadiman. 8vo. Cloth. xii, 584 p .  1st edition. Light foxing on endpapers; else very good in moderately worn d.w. with a few tiny chips & short, internally mended edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLARKE, Arthur C

        
        <br/>New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Eleventh Series - MILLS, Robert P., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84944"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 298 p .  1st edition. Donald Wollheim's copy, initialled "D.A.W." on front free endpaper. A touch of foxing at top edge; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MILLS, Robert P., ed

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1962

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Wolf Leader - DUMAS, Alexandre
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84949"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited from the translation of Alfred Allinson by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Mahlon Blaine. 8vo. Black cloth, stamped in silver. 237 p .  1st American edition. Corners a bit bumped; else very good in moderately worn, price clipped d.w. with a few short edge tears, all mended internally except for one at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUMAS, Alexandre

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: Prime Press, 1950

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Undine, and Sintram and His Companions - FOUQU&#xC9;, Friedrich de la Motte
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85014"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Bluish-green decorative cloth, stamped in gilt. A.e.g. xiv, 238 p .  Bleiler Checklist p. 118. 333 p. 39. Reginald 08556. Bleiler Guide 653. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, small snag in center of front cover, some soiling & wear at extremities, foxing scattered throughout, heavy in places; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOUQU&#xC9;, Friedrich de la Motte

        
        <br/>New-York: Wiley & Putnam, 1845

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Knight of the Silver Star - BREBNER, Percy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85024"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated by Lancelot Speed. 12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt, with mounted plate on front cover. T.e.g. 411 p. + ads .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 30. 333 p. 13. Reginald 01848A. Minor wear at extremities; else a very good, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BREBNER, Percy

        
        <br/>New York: R. F. Fenno & Company, (1907)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Silver Land - SCOTT, J. M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85025"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Black cloth, stamped in white. 314 p .  1st edition. Some foxing at edges; else fine in lightly worn d.w. with a few short edge tears & tiny chips at top edge & a piece missing at base of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCOTT, J. M

        
        <br/>London: Hodder & Stoughton Limited, (1937)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Secret of Wilhelm Storitz - VERNE, Jules
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/85026"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by I. O. Evans. Small 8vo. Boards. 190 p .  1st American edition. Reginald 14642. Bleiler, "Science-Fiction: The Early Years" 2247. A bit of foxing at top edge; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VERNE, Jules

        
        <br/>Westport, Conn.: Associated Booksellers, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84884"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 45, No. 3 (July, 1953) .  A few small chips at edges of cover, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84885"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 42, No. 2 (January, 1950) .  Minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84886"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 41, No. 2 (January, 1949) .  Minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84887"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 41, No. 5 (July, 1949) .  Minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84888"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 42, No. 1 (November, 1949) .  A few tiny chips at edges of cover, minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84889"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 40, No. 5 (July, 1948) .  A few tiny chips at top & base of spine & at edges of cover, one tape mend near top of spine, minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84890"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 40, No. 1 (November, 1947) .  Chipping at top & base of spine, two tape mends at spine, minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84891"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 36, No. 1 (September, 1941) .  Minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEIRD TALES
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84892"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 35, No. 10 (July, 1941) .  Minor cover wear, pages browning; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Perfume of Egypt and Other Weird Stories - LEADBEATER, C. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84893"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Light blue pictorial cloth, stamped in black. ii, 306 p .  2nd edition. Bleiler Chceklist p. 120. Bleiler Guide 987. Some cover soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEADBEATER, C. W

        
        <br/>Adyar, Madras, India: The Theosophist Office, 1912

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Over the Plum Pudding - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84785"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece portrait of the author. Small 8vo. Half-cloth. 245 p. + ads .  Harper's Portrait Collection of Short Stories Volume VI. 1st edition. BAL 752. 1st state of the frontispiece. Bleiler Checklist p. 15. Reginald 00833. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 93. Some wear at edges, tiny bookplate on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1901

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Over the Plum Pudding - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84786"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece portrait of the author. Small 8vo. Half-cloth. 245 p. + ads .  Harper's Portrait Collection of Short Stories Volume VI. 1st edition. BAL 752. 1st state of the frontispiece. Bleiler Checklist p. 15. Reginald 00833. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 93. SIGNED. Some wear at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1901

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A House-Boat on the Styx: Being Some Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84787"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece & 23 plates by Peter Newell. 16mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in brown, red, black & gilt. 171 p. + ads .  1st edition. BAL 726. Bleiler Checklist p. 15. Reginald 00829. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 89. Tiny bookplate on front free endpaper, entry for this book from old bookseller's catalogue tipped in; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1896

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A House-Boat on the Styx: Being Some Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84788"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece & 23 plates by Peter Newell. 16mo. Black pictorial cloth, stamped in red. 171 p .  1st British edition. Checklist p. 15. Reginald 00829. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 89. Tiny bookplate on front free endpaper, previous owner's blind stamp, foxing & small hole on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>London: Osgood, McIlvaine & Co., 1896

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pursuit of the House-Boat: Being Some Further Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades, under the Leadership of Sherlock Holmes, Esq - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84789"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece & 23 plates by Peter Newell. 16mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in brown, red, black & gilt. viii, 204 p. + ads .  1st edition. BAL 731. Bleiler Checklist p. 16. Reginald 00834. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 90. Tiny bookplate on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1897

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pursuit of the House-Boat: Being Some Further Account of the Divers Doings of the Associated Shades, under the Leadership of Sherlock Holmes, Esq - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84790"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece & 23 plates by Peter Newell. 16mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in brown, red, black & gilt. viii, 204 p. + ads .  1st edition. BAL 731. Bleiler Checklist p. 16. Reginald 00834. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 90. A bit darkened at spine, tiny bookplate on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1897

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Olympian Nights - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84791"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With frontispiece & 15 plates by Albert Levering. 16mo. Red pictorial cloth, stamped in gilt, with a small plate mounted on front cover. v, 223 p .  1st edition. BAL 756. Bleiler Checklist p. 15. Reginald 00832. Bleiler Guide to Supernatural Fiction 89. Endpapers darkened; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1902

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Saint Peter's Wolf - CADNUM, Michael
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84795"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 335 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED, with a small drawing of a wolf's head. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CADNUM, Michael

        
        <br/>New York: Carroll & Graff, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sleepwalker - CADNUM, Michael
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84796"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 197 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CADNUM, Michael

        
        <br/>New York: St. Martin's Press, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mr. Munchausen - BANGS, John Kendrick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84799"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Embellished with drawings by Peter Newell. 12mo. Brown pictorial cloth, stamped in dark brown, white, green, red & black. 180 p .  1st edition, 2nd state. BAL 753. Bleiler p. 15. Reginald 00831. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BANGS, John Kendrick

        
        <br/>Boston: Noyes, Platt & Company, 1901

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dawn - WRIGHT, S. Fowler
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84800"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in yellow. 349 p .  1st edition. Bleiler Checklist p. 213. Currey p. 558. Reginald 15656. Bleiler Science-Fiction: The Early Years 2440. Samuel Thaxter Farquhar's copy, with his bookplate on front paste-down. A touch of wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WRIGHT, S. Fowler

        
        <br/>New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1929

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tunnel through the Deeps - HARRISON, Harry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84802"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:41Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 192 p .  1st edition. A bit bumped at top & base of spine; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARRISON, Harry

        
        <br/>New York: Putnam's, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gray Matters - HJORTSBERG, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84805"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 160 p .  1st edition. A bit of foxing; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HJORTSBERG, William

        
        <br/>New York: Simon & Schuster, (1971)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Falling Angel - HJORTSBERG, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84806"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 242 p .  1st edition. A bit of foxing; else fine in in d.w. which is fine save for some of the rubbing to which it is prone.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HJORTSBERG, William

        
        <br/>New York: Simon & Schuster, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ghost Sister - WILLIAMS, Liz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84752"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 338 p .  Uncorrected proofs. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILLIAMS, Liz

        
        <br/>New York: Bantam Books, (2001)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Star - WELLS, H. G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84674"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 27 p .  1st separate edition (& 1st in reformed spelling). Reginald 15072. Some wear at spine, a few chips at edges of cover; else very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WELLS, H. G

        
        <br/>London: The Simplified Speling Sosieti, &#91;1912]

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Undying Fire: A Contemporary Novel - WELLS, H. G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84675"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 253 p .  1st edition. Wells 68. Bleiler p. 205. Currey p. 526. Reginald 15100. Tiny bookplate on front paste-down, inscription on front free endpaper, a bit of foxing at top edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WELLS, H. G

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, (1919)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The World Set Free: A Story of Mankind - WELLS, H. G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84677"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. T.e.g. 286 p. + 10 pages of ads .  1st edition. Wells 51. Bleiler p. 205. Currey p. 527. Reginald 15118. Blind stamped "Presentation Copy" on title page. Tiny bookplate on front paste-down, some wear at spine & extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WELLS, H. G

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Limited, 1914

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	On Borrowed Time - WATKIN, Lawrence Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84678"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 269 p .  1st ediition. One of 700 SIGNED copies. Bleiler p. 203. Reginald 14908. Some foxing; else fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WATKIN, Lawrence Edward

        
        <br/>New York: Knopf, (1937)

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The House under the Sea - PEMBERTON, Max
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84681"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated by A. Forestier. 12mo. Beige pictorial cloth. x, 1- &#91;318] p. + ads .  1st edition. Some cover soiling, small spot on rear cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PEMBERTON, Max

        
        <br/>London: George Newnes, Limited, 1902

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Academy for Souls - COSGRAVE, John O'Hara
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84682"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xix, 324 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 50. Reginald 03460. Bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COSGRAVE, John O'Hara

        
        <br/>New York: Farrar & Rinehart, (1931)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Great Stone of Sardis - STOCKTON, Frank R
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84530"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated by Peter Newell. 12mo. Green decorative cloth, stamped in maroon & gilt. vii, 230 p. + two pages of ads .  1st edition. BAL 18929. Wright III, 5238. Bleiler p. 187. Reginald 13714. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, two bookplates (one tiny) on front paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STOCKTON, Frank R

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers, 1898

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Brothers - WELLS, H. G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84538"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in blue & gilt. 140 p .  1st edition. Currey p. 516. Reginald 15011. SIGNED by Wells on the title page. Foxing at edges & endpapers; else very good in with some edge tears & small chips, a piece missing at base of spine & foxing on rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WELLS, H. G

        
        <br/>London: Chatto & Windus, 1938

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84474"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in black. 304 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 66. Currey p. 172. Reginald 04632. Previous owner's name on front paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>New York & London: Putnam's, (1931)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Jorkens Remembers Africa - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84475"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Brown cloth, paper spine label. 303 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 66. Currey p. 170. Reginald 04622A. Previous owner's name on front paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green, (1934)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mr. Jorkens Remembers Africa - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84476"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Orange cloth, stamped in black. 298 p .  1st British edition. Bleiler p. 66. Currey p. 170. Reginald 04622. Some foxing at top edge; else very good in d.w. which is in 5 pieces (flaps, front & rear panels & spine) which have been mounted on a single sheet and fitted around the book.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>London: Heinemann, (1934)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Fifty-one Tales - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84477"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 138 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 65. Currey p. 169. Reginald 04612. A bit of foxing at edges, spine lightly sunned, minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>New York: Mitchell Kennerley, 1915

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tales of Three Hemispheres - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84478"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 147 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 66. Currey p. 172. Reginald 04629. Boards a bit rubbed; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>Boston: John W. Luce & Company, 1919

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tales of Three Hemispheres - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84479"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 147 p .  1st British edition. Bleiler p. 66. Currey p. 172. Reginald 04629. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>London: T. Fisher Unwin, Ltd., 1920

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Charwoman's Shadow - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84480"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in black. v, 294 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 65. Currey p. 168. Reginald 04607. Magazine reviews of this book affixed to front endpaper, lower corner of front cover a bit bumped; else a near fine, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1926

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Blessing of Pan - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84481"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. vi, 287 p .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 65. Currey p. 168. Reginald 04603. Bookplate, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, some wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>London & New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1927)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Don Rodriguez: The Chronicles of Shadow Valley - DUNSANY, Lord
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84482"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 318 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 65. Currey p. 169. Reginald 04608A. A bit of foxing at top edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUNSANY, Lord

        
        <br/>New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1922

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mr. Antiphilos, Satyr - GOURMONT, Remy de
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84368"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by John Heard. Intro. by Jack Lewis. 12mo. Green cloth, stamped in black. 272 p .  1st American ed. Bleiler p. 84. Reginald 06188. Minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOURMONT, Remy de

        
        <br/>New York: Lieber & Lewis, 1922

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Episodes before Thirty - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84206"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 311 p .  1st edition. Adrian Goldstone's copy, with his bookplate on the front paste-down. Foxing at edges, minor wear at extremities; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, 1923

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Karma: A Re-incarnation Play in Prologue, Epilogue & Three Acts - BLACKWOOD, Algernon and Violet Pearn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84304"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 229 p. + two pages of ads .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 25. Some wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon and Violet Pearn

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan & Company, Limited, 1918

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pan's Garden - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84305"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with drawings by W. Graham Robertson. 12mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in black & gilt. 530 p. + 12 pages of ads .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 24. Reginald 01396. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, small stain at fore-edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1912

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Promise of Air - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84306"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 275 p. + 4 pages of ads .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 25. Reginald 01398. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1918

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Shocks - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84307"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in black. 300 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 25. Reginald 01403. Previous owner's name label on front free endpaper, small piece of kraft paper with "First American Edition" typed on it affixed to front paste-down, spine somewhat darkened; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1936)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ten Minute Stories - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84308"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in black. 271 p. + 8 pages of ads .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 25. Reginald 01409. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, some foxing at edges & on a few leaves, spine faded; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: John Murray, (1914)

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tongues of Fire and Other Stories - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84309"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Tan pictorial cloth, stamped in red. 288 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 25. Reginald 01410. Some cover wear & soiling, spine drkened; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1925)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Wave: An Egyptian Aftermath - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84310"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green pictorial cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 435 p. + 8 pages of ads dated 10.8.16 .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 25. Bookplate, front hinge starting, minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1916

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ancient Allan - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84099"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 7 plates by Albert Morrow. 12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt & blind, with small mounted plate on front cover. 310 p .  1st edition. Scott 73. Bleiler p. 89. Reginald 06524. Teitler Collection p. 97. Front hinge starting, foxing at edges & endpapers, diagonal crease of lower corner of front cover; else very good with front panel of the pictorial dust wrapper laid in.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, (1920)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ancient Allan - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84100"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a colored frontispiece by Enos B. Comstock. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 298 p. + ads .  1st edition. Scott 73A. Bleiler p. 89. Reginald 06524. Teitler Collection p. 97. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, scattererd foxing, minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1920

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ayesha: The Return of She - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84101"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 7 plates by Maurice Greiffenhagen. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 359 p .  1st edition. Scott 45A. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 31. Reginald 06525. Teitler Collection p. 95. Tiny bookplate on front paste-down; else a near fine, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1905

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Benita: An African Romance - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84102"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 15 plates by Gordon Browne, R.I. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 344 p .  2nd printing. Scott 47. Reginald 06528. Teitler Collection p. 98. Scattered foxing; else a very good, bright copy with the front panel of the pictorial dust wrapper laid in.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, (1906)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Brethren - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84103"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 342 p. + 16 pages of ads dated September, 1904 .  1st edition. Scott 42. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06530. Hinges starting, minor cover soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, 1904

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Child of Storm - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84104"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 2 plates by A. C. Michael. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 348 p. + 4 pages of ads dated January, 1913 .  1st edition. Scott 61. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06531. Teitler Collection p. 95. Foxing at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, 1913

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Elissa: The Doom of Zimbabwe &#91;and] Black and White Heart: A Zulu Idyll - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84105"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with 13 plates by F. H. Townsend & C. H. M. Kerr. 12mo. Light blue cloth, stamped in green, white, dark blue & gilt. x, 246, 105 p. + ads .  1st edition. Scott 35. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06534. Teitler Collection p. 95. Minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1900

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ghost Kings - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 7 plates by A. C. Michael. 12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 376 p. + 8 pages of ads dated August, 1908 .  1st edition. Scott 50. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06538. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, foxing at edges, spine faded; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, 1908

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Heu-Heu; or, The Monster - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84107"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 265 p .  1st edition. Scott 79A. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 31. Reginald 06540. Teitler Collection p. 95. Bookplate on front paste-down, some foxing at edges; else near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1924

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ivory Child - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84110"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 3 plates by A. C. Michael. 12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt. 344 p .  1st edition. Scott 66. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06542. Teitler Collection p. 98. Some foxing at edges; else near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, (1916)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lysbeth - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84113"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece & 25 plates by G. P. Wood, R.I. 12mo. Dark blue cloth, stamped in gilt. vii, 498 p. No ads bound in .  1st British edition. Scott 35. Reginald 06548. Front hinge starting, bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Longmans, Green, 1895

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mahatma and the Hare: A Dream Story - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84114"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece & 11 plates by W. T. Horton & H. M. Brock, R.I. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in black. ix, 164 p .  1st British edition. Scott 58. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06549. Previous owner's name at top of front cover, some foxing at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Longmans, Green, 1911

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Montezuma's Daughter - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84115"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 23 plates & one vignette by Maurice Grieffenhagen. 12mo. Green decorative cloth, stamped in red & gilt. x, 328 p. + ads .  1st edition. Scott 20A. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06554. Teitler Collection p. 96. Tiny bookplate on front paste-down, cover soiling, minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1893

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nada the Lily - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84116"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece & 22 plates by Charles Kerr. 12mo. Dark blue cloth, stamped in gilt, bevelled edges. xv, 295 p. + ads dated February, 1892 .  1st British edition. Scott 18. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06557. Teitler Collection p. 96. A bit bumped at top of spine, blind stamped on title page, bookplate, lacking tissue guard; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Longmans, Green, 1892

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pearl-Maiden: A Tale of the Fall of Jerusalem - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84117"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece & 15 plates by Byam Shaw. 12mo. Dark blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 463 p. + 4 pages of ads .  1st edition. Scott 39. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06558. Bookplate, foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Longmans, Green, 1903

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Queen Sheba's Ring - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84118"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece Cyrus Cuneo. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 319 p .  1st edition. Scott 54. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06561. Teitler Collection p. 97. Inscription on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Eveleigh Nash, 1910

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Red Eve - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84119"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & plates by Arthur C. Michael. 12mo. Red decorative cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 351 p .  1st edition, 2nd state. Scott 57A. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 31. Reginald 06525. Teitler Collection p. 95. Spine a tad sunned, tiny stain at bottom corner of rear cover; else a near fine, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1912

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Smith and the Pharaohs and Other Tales - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84120"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 316 p. + ads .  1st American edition. Scott 75A. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06567. Teitler Collection p. 97. Minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1921

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Smith and the Pharaohs and Other Tales - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84121"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Light blue cloth, stamped in dark blue. 316 p. + ads .  1st American edition, variant (probable remainder) binding. Scott 75A. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06567. Teitler Collection p. 97. Name stamps on front endpaper, spine sunned, minor wear at extremities; else very good in d.w. with an internally mended tear at rear spine fold & some chips & short edge tears (two internally mended).  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1921

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Swallow: A Tale of the Gret Trek - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84122"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with frontispiece & 7 plates by Maurice Greiffenhagen. 12mo. Dark blue cloth, stamped in gilt, bevelled edges. viii, 348 p .  1st British edition. Scott 31. Bleiler p. 90. Reginald 06569. Teitler Collection p. 97. Previous owner's name on half-title, spine leaning a bit, minor cover wear, scattered foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Longmans, Green, 1899

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	When the World Shook - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84123"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with 2 plates (star charts). 12mo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 347 p .  1st edition. Scott 72. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 32. Reginald 06575. Teitler Collection p. 99. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, (1919)

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wisdom's Daughter: The Life and Love Story of She-Who-Must-Be-Obeyed - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84124"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Red cloth, stamped in black. xi, 288 p. + 40 pages of ads dated Spring, 1923 .  1st edition. Scott 78. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 31. Reginald 06576. Teitler Collection p. 99. Some foxing at edges, a bit bumped at base of spine; else a near fine, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Hutchinson & Co., &#91;1923]

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wisdom's Daughter: The Life and Love Story of She-Who-Must-Be-Obeyed - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84125"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in black. x, 383 p .  1st American edition. Scott 78A. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 31. Reginald 06576. Teitler Collection p. 99. A bit of foxing at top edge, bookplate, spine sunned; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1923

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Yellow God: An Idol of Africa - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84126"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & two plates by A. C. Michael. 12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in black, gilt & blind. 352 p. + 8 pags of ads dated October, 1908 .  1st British edition. Scott 51. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 32. Reginald 06581. Teitler Collection p. 98. Some foxing, a bit of wear; else a very good, bright copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Company, Ltd, 1909

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Yellow God: An Idol of Africa - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84127"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with a frontispiece & 2 plates by Frank T. Merrill. 12mo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 320 p .  1st edition. Scott 51A. Bleiler p. 90. 333 p. 32. Reginald 06581. Teitler Collection p. 98. Splash marks on cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Cupples & Leon Company, Publishers, (1908)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lost Civilizations: Three Adventure Novels - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84129"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 769 p .  Fine in price clipped d.w. which is otherwise fine save for a tiny chip at bottom of front fold & two short, intrnally mended tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>New York: Dover Publications, Inc., (1953)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Private Diaries of Sir Henry Rider Haggard - HAGGARD, H. Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84131"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited by D. S. Higgins. 8vo. Boards. xvi, 299 p .  1st edition. A touch of foxing at top edge; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, H. Rider

        
        <br/>London: Cassell, (1980)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cloak That I Left: A Biography of the Author Henry Rider Haggard K.B.E. by His Daughter - HAGGARD, Lilias Rider
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84132"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 287 p .  2nd printing. Bumped at upper corner of rear cover; else fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGARD, Lilias Rider

        
        <br/>London: Hodder & Stoughton, (1951)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Enchanted Ghost and Other Stories - CRISP, Cassius
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84142"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4 x 6 3/4 in. Black cloth, stamped in red. 165 p .  1st edition. Wright III, 1300. Bleiler p. 52. Spine leaning a bit; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CRISP, Cassius

        
        <br/>New York: Findlay Sackett, 1900

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Centaur - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84159"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With a design by W. Graham Robertson. 12mo. Bluish-gray pictorial cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 347 p. + 12 pages of ads dated August 20, 1911 .  1st edition. Bleiler p. 24. Reginald 01377. Bookplate, front hinge cracked, foxing at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1911

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dudley and Gilderoy - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Black cloth, stamped in orange. 281 p .  1st American edition. Bleiler p. 24. Reginald 01381. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1929)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Education of Uncle Paul - BLACKWOOD, Algernon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84161"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T01:04:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Dark blue decorative cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 348 p. + 8 pages of ads dated September 10, 1909 .  Macmillan's Colonial Library No. 569. 1st colonial edition. Bleiler p. 24. Reginald 01382. Previous owner's pencilled name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWOOD, Algernon

        
        <br/>London: Macmillan, 1909

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

