<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Dolls &amp; Toys Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Dolls &amp; Toys" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miss Flora McFlimsey and Little Laughing Water - MARIANA,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84963"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w & color illustrations by the author. 16mo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  First Edition (no addiitonal printings listed). Cover lightly soiled & worn at extremities, light foxing front & rear endpapers; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARIANA,

        
        <br/>New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, (1954)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miss Flora McFlimsey's Christmas Eve - MARIANA,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w & color illustrations by the author. 16mo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  4th printing. Cover lightly soiled with light wear at extremities; else Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARIANA,

        
        <br/>New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard,  (1953, &#xA9; 1949)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ivy Cottage - TAYLOR, E. J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83589"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. Sqare 8vo. Slick pictorial boards .  Biscuit, Buttons and Pickles Series. 2nd U.S. edition, 1st printing ("1"). Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TAYLOR, E. J.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, Mass.: Candlewick Press, (1992)

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Thorn Witch - TAYLOR, E. J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83463"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illustrations by the author. Square 8vo. Slick pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  Biscuit, Buttons and Pickles Series. 2nd American edition. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TAYLOR, E. J.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, Mass.: Candlewick Press, (1992)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls on Display: Japan in Miniature: Being an Illustrated Commentary on the Girls' Festival and the Boys' Festival - CAIGER, G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78342"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos + color frontis & 3 color plates (2 folding) with tissue guards. Small 4to. Patterned silk cloth with string ties & paper label. xi, 141 p .  1st ed. Book as new in moderately worn tissue dust wrapper & fine condition box.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CAIGER, G

        
        <br/>Tokyo: Hokuseido Press, (1933)

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Rooster's Horns: A Chinese Puppet Play to Make and Perform - YOUNG, Ed, with Hilary Beckett
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76763"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Young. With patterns for the puppets. Oblong 8vo. Pictorial boards .  1st edition. Lightly worn at extremities; else near Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YOUNG, Ed, with Hilary Beckett

        
        <br/>New York: Collins + World,  in co-operation  with the U.S. Committee for UNICEF, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Carnival for Tano - (GERHARD,Mae, B/w and Color illus). Priolo, Pauline
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/14823"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Slim 8vo. Pictorial boards .  Lt. wear extremities, lt.faded spine/top edges, else near Fine.  As published w/o d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(GERHARD,Mae, B/w and Color illus). Priolo, Pauline

        
        <br/>NY: Guild Press. 1963.NAP.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Toys and Puppets - ROSE, Ethne,ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/14828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 135 p. Index. Boards .  Near Fine Lt. sunned d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSE, Ethne,ed

        
        <br/>NY:Scribners(1979). lst Am. prtg. Color photos and b/w diagram & patterns

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Puppet Theatre in Performance: Everything You Need to Know About How to Produce Puppet Plays - COLE, Nancy H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15549"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 272 p. Bibliography. Index.  Brown cloth .  Lt. fading btm.edge frt. board, else Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COLE, Nancy H

        
        <br/>NY: Wm. Morrow. 1978. lst prtg. B/w illus. and digrams by Honi Werner. Preface Lowell Swortzell

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ophelia's Voyage to Japan -or-  The Mystery of  the Doll Solved - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15925"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Red silk cloth. 90 p .  First Edition. Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>New York: Clarkson Potter, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The House at the End of the Lane - (WILSON, Sarah, 9 tipped in color plates plus b/w illus). Rush, Elizabeth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/16012"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sq.8vo. 99 p. Wraps .  Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(WILSON, Sarah, 9 tipped in color plates plus b/w illus). Rush, Elizabeth

        
        <br/>La Jolla,CA: Green Tiger Press Star & Elephant  Book. 1982. Paperback Original. 2nd prtg.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Muppet Babies Paper Doll Book. Featuring Jim Henson's Muppets - (Venning, Sue, Color illus).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17111"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Stiff Wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Venning, Sue, Color illus).

        
        <br/>np: Happy House. (1984). lst prtg.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Golden Magazine for boys and girls. July 1966 - (SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus The Big Top  circus  paperdolls).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17196"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 63 p.Pictorial wraps. Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus The Big Top  circus  paperdolls).

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Press. 1966.

        <br/>Price: $8.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Golden Magazine for boys and girls. September  1965 - (SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus Nursery Babies paperdolls).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17198"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 63 p.Pictorial wraps. Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus Nursery Babies paperdolls).

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Press. 1965.

        <br/>Price: $8.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Golden Magazine for boys and girls. November  1966 - (SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus Ready For the Feast 2 page spread Pilgrim  paperdolls).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17199"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 63 p.Pictorial wraps. Tips top corners lt. bumped, else Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SCHULTZ, Neva. Color illus Ready For the Feast 2 page spread Pilgrim  paperdolls).

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Press. 1966 .

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Scarlet Goose - ALMEDINGEN, E.M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17291"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. . 306 p. Boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALMEDINGEN, E.M

        
        <br/>NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1970). 1st American ed

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Moth Manor: A Gothic Tale - (BURROUGHS, Gail, B/w illus). Bacon, Martha
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17292"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.8vo. 148 p. Blue cloth .  Fine in d/j very lt. wear at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(BURROUGHS, Gail, B/w illus). Bacon, Martha

        
        <br/>Boston: Little, Brown. (1978). lst Ed.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls  And How to Make Them - HUTCHINGS, Margaret
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/18203"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 287 p. Maroon boards .  Near Fine in lt. sunned d/j, lt. wear head of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUTCHINGS, Margaret

        
        <br/>Londohn: Mills & Boon, Ltd. (1963). lst Ed. B/w drawinngs, diagrams and photos plus 2 color plates

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dollhouse Book - WORRELL, Estelle Ansley
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/18367"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. ix,125 p. Index. Aqua boards .  Fine in lt. worn d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WORRELL, Estelle Ansley

        
        <br/>Princeton: Van Nostrand. (1964). lst Ed. Basic house plans and photographs (Color frontis & b/w) by Norman Worrell

        <br/>Price: $28.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Barbie Cocina Para Fiestas - SIEGAL, Helene, recitas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 64 p.  Slick pictorial boards .  Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SIEGAL, Helene, recitas

        
        <br/>Madrid: Susaeta Ediciones. Copyright 1991 Mattel, Inc. Version castellana. Color photos & illus.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kewpeeville Souvenir Journal 1982 - UNITED FEDERATION OF DOLL CLUBS, INC.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/23673"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 146 p. plus 6 stiff board pages, 2 Rose O'Neill /Kewpie Dog paperdolls each 2 page fold-outs and 2 page Kewpie postcard facsimiles. Wraps .  Wear along 2" of spine, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>UNITED FEDERATION OF DOLL CLUBS, INC.

        
        <br/>United Federation of Doll Clubs, Inc. 33rd Annual Convention. Aug.3-7, 1982. B/w and color photos and illustrations.

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Blue Stars Watching. - BEATTY, Patricia
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27045"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 191p. Aqua cloth .  Fine in Near Fine d/j, light soil rear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEATTY, Patricia

        
        <br/>NY: Morrow. (1969). Advance Review Copy, slip laid in

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	This Side of Yesterday in Miniature - MACLAREN, Catherine B
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/34597"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 160 p .  1st edition, paperback issue. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACLAREN, Catherine B

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Nutshell Library, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Hand-Me-Down Doll - (NESS, Evaline, b/.w illus. with fuschia and lavender accents). Kroll, Steven
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/34859"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square 8vo. Not paginated.  Cloth-backed boards .  Near Fine in lightly soiled d/j , lightly worn at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(NESS, Evaline, b/.w illus. with fuschia and lavender accents). Kroll, Steven

        
        <br/>NY: Holiday House.  (1983). First Edition

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Puppetry: A Yearbook of Puppets and Marionettes 1930. Volume No. 1 - McPHARLIN, Paul, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/42852"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w frontis by Ralph Chess&#xE9; of program for Macbeth. B/w drawings & photo illus. Oblong 32mo. Paper gatefold wraps.  98 p .  1in. name & address sticker at bottom left of front cover, lightly soiled & worn at extremities, 1/2" tears at base of spine; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McPHARLIN, Paul, ed

        
        <br/>Detroit: The Inland Press (copyright Paul McPharlin), 1930

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Puppetry: A Yearbook of Puppets and  Marionettes 1933. Volume No. 4 - McPHARLIN, Paul, editor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/42855"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w  drawings & photo illus. Oblong 32mo. Wraps. 115 pp .  Cover is lightly soiled with 1/4" tear at heel of spine, the inner spine staples have discolored the front cover along spine edge; else Very Good+.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McPHARLIN, Paul, editor

        
        <br/>Detroit: Copyright 1933 by Paul McPharlin

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Surprise Doll - GIPSON, Morrell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/44028"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Steffie Lerch. Small 8vo. Pictorial boards. Upaginated .  Wonder Books #519. Light cover soiling & wear to extremities, name & smudging on front endpapers; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GIPSON, Morrell

        
        <br/>New York: Wonder Books, 1949

        <br/>Price: $16.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Buffy And The New Girl - BOND Gladys Baker
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/44967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Nathalee Mode. 24mo .  Tell-a-Tale Book #2526. 1" price stamp front board, lightly worn at extremities;  else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOND Gladys Baker

        
        <br/>Racine,Wis.: Whitman, 1969

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls, New & Old: You Can Make - YOUNG, Helen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/46712"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Pictorial paper wraps. 23 p. Patterns, b/w photo & color illus .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YOUNG, Helen

        
        <br/>Temple City, Calif.:Craft Course Publishers, 1967

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	This is an American Colonial Paper House, to Cut Out and Color - NESS, Evaline, designer & illustrator
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/48371"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Spiral wire binding. Unpaginated .  Lightly soiled boards, one page partially colored; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NESS, Evaline, designer & illustrator

        
        <br/>New York: Scribners, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Doll House Caper - (BLEGVAD, Erik, b/w illus.). O'Connell, Jean
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/49746"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square 8vo.  Black boards.  82 p .  Foxing at top edges; else fine in near Fine d/j lightly worn at extremities1/2" top rear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(BLEGVAD, Erik, b/w illus.). O'Connell, Jean

        
        <br/>New York: Crowell, (1975). 2nd printing

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Doll Making at Home - LOVAT FRASER, Grace
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/49768"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w drawings by Helen Lovat Fraser. Square 16mo. Rust-colored cloth. 64 p. 17 Pattern diagrams in the text .  Bookplate on front free endpaper; else near FINE in lightly sunned & soiled d/j, with a 2" tear top of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LOVAT FRASER, Grace

        
        <br/>London & New York: The Studio, 1941 (c. 1940)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Land of the Green Sun - TRUUP&#xD5;LD, Irma
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/49849"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. from the Estonian by Aino J&#xF6;gi. Color illus. by Roman Kivit. Small 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 112 p .  First  edition in English. FINE.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TRUUP&#xD5;LD, Irma

        
        <br/>Tallinn: Perioodika, 1985

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Nine Crying Dolls: A Story from Poland - PELLOWSKI, Anne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/51388"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Charles Mikolaycak. Square 8vo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  1" smudge on front free endpaper; else Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PELLOWSKI, Anne

        
        <br/>New York: Philomel / U.S. Committee for UNICEF, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miniature Needlepoint and Sewing Projects for Dollhouses - FALK, Karthryn and the Staff of Mini Mundus
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/51936"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos, diagrams & patterns. 4to. Red cloth-backed boards. vii,184 p. Bibliography. Appendix. Index .  First Edition. ("1"). FINE in fine, price-clipped d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FALK, Karthryn and the Staff of Mini Mundus

        
        <br/>New York: Hawthorne, (1977)

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55964"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. SIGNED. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55965"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. with a small chip at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55966"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. Wraps. Fine in lightly faded d.w. with some wear at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. Vertical crease on front cover; else fine in lightly faded d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $19.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55968"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. Wraps. Very good in faded d.w. with a couple of short edge tears & a 1"x4" chip at top of rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $14.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55969"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. Name stamp on endpaper, vertical creases on front cover; else fine in lightly faded d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55970"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  1st ed. Paperback original. SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Circle Of Bears - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/57251"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 71 p .  4th printing. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>La Jolla, Calif.: Green Tiger Press, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls - BETTINA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60069"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With color illus. by Bettina (Ehrlich). 16mo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  1st American ed. Old price on dust wrapper flap; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BETTINA

        
        <br/>New York: Ariel Books, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Through the Looking Glass: Collections in Miniature - RUBLE, Ann
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60512"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 4to. Cloth. 152 p .  1st ed. No. 652 of an undisclosed number of copies. SIGNED. Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed & edgeworn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUBLE, Ann

        
        <br/>Clifton, Va.: Boynton & Associates, Inc., (1984)

        <br/>Price: $13.75
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Masters in Miniature, Volume I: 12 Artisans at Work - SMITH, Anne Day
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60513"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 4to. Cloth. 143 p .  1st ed. No. 1161 of 1400 copies. Fine in near fine d.w. with light wear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Anne Day

        
        <br/>Milwaukee: Kalmbach Miniatures, Inc., (1987)

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How to Make Doll Hats 'N Bonnets - SWANT, Dale, compiler
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67982"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus & patterns. Small 4to. Blue Illus. wraps. 24 p + 2 folded sections of pull-out patterns .  Lightly faded at edges of cover, both pattern sections have been separated from the book but are unused & present; else near Fine. Uncommon.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SWANT, Dale, compiler

        
        <br/>No place: Daisy Books, 1985

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Making Marionettes - ROSSBACH, C. Edmund
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70402"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings. 8vo. Pictorial cloth. 196 p .  2nd printing. Minor wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSSBACH, C. Edmund

        
        <br/>New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1938)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TOYS WE MAKE AT HOME: DESCRIBING AMUSING TOYS THAT GIRLS AND BOYS CAN MAKE EASILY FROM ODDS AND ENDS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70504"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w drawings. 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 88 p .  2nd ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Southport: Ellison Hawks Ltd., ca. 1940s

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Teddy Bears - (SCHAEFER, A. J., b/w illus. & 6 color plates). Sutton, Adah Louise
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/71143"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square 8vo. Pictorial boards. 154 p + 6 color plates & 4 p. of ads .  First Edition (no additional printings). One plate is loose, lacking front free endpaper, frontispiece has been reglued, covers are worn at extremities & lightly soiled; else near Very Good in remnant of d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SCHAEFER, A. J., b/w illus. & 6 color plates). Sutton, Adah Louise

        
        <br/>Akron,Ohio: Saalfield Pub., (1907)

        <br/>Price: $300.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	KOKESHI DOLLS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/72236"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w & color photos. Oblong 16mo. Wraps. &#91;28 p.] .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Japan: Dobi Printing Co., Ltd., ca. 1950

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Collector's History of the Teddy Bear - SCHOONMAKER, Patricia N
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/73346"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt. 312 p .  2nd printing. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for a couple of short tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHOONMAKER, Patricia N

        
        <br/>Cumberland, Md.: Hobby House Press, Inc., (1981)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys & Dolls - RUSSELL, Joan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/74097"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with patterns & with b/w & color photos. Small 4to. Boards. 253 p .  1st ed. About fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUSSELL, Joan

        
        <br/>New York: Simon & Schuster, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Colleen Moore's Fairy Castle Coloring Book - PALEY, Irving, editor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/74519"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by Peter M. Spizzirri from photos by  Will Rousseau. 4to. Pictorial color wraps. 30 p .  Lightly worn at extremities, 2 pages partly colored; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PALEY, Irving, editor

        
        <br/>Chicago: Spizzirri Publishing, &#xA9; 1979

        <br/>Price: $7.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	VI Rassegna dell'Opera dei Pupi, Palermo, 19 Novembre - 3 Dicembre 1980 - FACOLT&#xC0; DI LETTERE E FILOSOFIA, UNIVERSIT&#xC0; DI PALERMO I ASSOCIAZIONE PER LA CONSERVAZIONE DELLE TRADIZIONI POPOLARI
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75610"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings. 8vo. Wraps. &#91;37 p.] .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FACOLT&#xC0; DI LETTERE E FILOSOFIA, UNIVERSIT&#xC0; DI PALERMO I ASSOCIAZIONE PER LA CONSERVAZIONE DELLE TRADIZIONI POPOLARI

        
        <br/>Palermo: Ministerio del Turismo e dello Spettacolo - Regione Siciliana, 1980

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Puppets on a Pedestal: An International Exhibit of Antique and Contemporary Puppets, 4-18 November 1972, Haggerty Art Center Gallery, University of Dallas - HAGGERTY ART CENTER GALLERY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75840"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Oblong 32mo. Wraps. 1st ed. Name & address of one of the consigners hand printed on the first leaf; else a fine copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGGERTY ART CENTER GALLERY

        
        <br/>Irving, Texas: Haggerty Art Center Gallery, 1972

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Colleen Moore's Doll House: The Story of the Most Exquisite Toy  in the World
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2667"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w photo illus.. Small 4to. Photo illus. wraps. Unpaginated. Cover price Twenty-five Cents .  First Edition. Wraps very lightly worn; else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>NY: Garden City Pub. l935.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Colleen Moore's Doll House: The Story of the Most Exquisite Toy  in the World
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2668"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w photo illus. Small 4to. Photo illus. wraps. Unpaginated.  Cover price "Thirty Cents". Wraps very lightly worn; else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>np. copyrt.Garden City  l930, 1935, 1945.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls : A Guide for Collectors - FAWCETT, Clara Hallard
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2670"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by the author. Sm.4to. xvi,194p. Index.  Bibliography Dolls. Literature on Puppets. Music composed for Dolls .  Near Fine in lt.worn/soiled d/j, faded at spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FAWCETT, Clara Hallard

        
        <br/>NY: H.L. Lindquist Pub. (l947). lst prtg

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Fantasy: The Incredible Cabbage Patch Phenomenon - HOFFMAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2671"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 217p .  "book dept." stamp btm.edge, else Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFMAN, William

        
        <br/>Dallas,TX: Taylor Pb.. (l984). lst prtg. B/w and color photos

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	More About Dolls - JOHL, Janet Pagter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2672"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. xiii,309p. Index .  Free frt.endpp removed. Tape repair to 1/2 title pp.Green cloth lt.wear extremities, lt.soil, else near VG.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHL, Janet Pagter

        
        <br/>NY: H.L. Lindquist. (l946). lst Ed. B/w photo illus

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Still More About Dolls - JOHL, Janet Pagter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2673"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. (vii) ,300p. Index .  Name/address frt. endpp. Lavender cloth. Near Fine in faded/soiled d/j, tape repair extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHL, Janet Pagter

        
        <br/>NY: H.L. Lindquist. (l950). lst Ed. B/w photo illus

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Marraige of Diamonds and Dolls: Including the History of American Bridal Customs - LEWIS, Mary E. in collaboration with Dorothy Dignam
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2674"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. xxii,188p. Index. White cloth with gilt deco, lt.wear tips btm.corners, near Fine in soiled/torn d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEWIS, Mary E. in collaboration with Dorothy Dignam

        
        <br/>NYC: H.L. Lindquist. (l947). lst Ed. Signed/inscribed by Lewis. B/w photo illus

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bialosky and the Big Parade - KORMAN, Justine
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2675"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo .  Lt.wear foil spine, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KORMAN, Justine

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Bk.  Big Little Golden Book#10262. 1986. "A" lst. Color illus. Tom Cooke

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Through The Dolls' House Door - GARDAM, Jane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2681"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 121p .  Wraps. Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GARDAM, Jane

        
        <br/>NY: Greenwillow. (circa l987). Advance Uncorrected proofs.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Make and Furnish Your Own Miniature Rooms - O'BRIEN, Marian Maeve
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2684"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 225p. Appendix. Index .  Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>O'BRIEN, Marian Maeve

        
        <br/>NY: Hawthorn. (l976). lst Ed.  B/w and Color photos by Sam Taylor. B/w drawings and scaled plans by Nancy Ovedovitz

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Pageant Of Dolls - GORDON, Lesley
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With a forward by Janet Pagter Johl. 8vo. xii,132p. Index .  Lt.faded at extremities, else Fine in lt.worn/soiled d/j faded at spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GORDON, Lesley

        
        <br/>NY: A.A. Wyn. 1949. 16 Color plates plus b/w illus by the author

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls From Chyenne - MARTIN, Patricia Milles
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 38p .  Color illus. cloth  Fine in lt.worn d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARTIN, Patricia Milles

        
        <br/>NY: Putnam. (l967).lst. Illus. b/w with pink and rose accents by Don Almquist.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story Of Old Dolls and How to Make New Ones - MILLS, Winifred H. Louise M. Dunn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2738"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. xviii,234p. Index .  Lt.bump tips btm.corners , else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MILLS, Winifred H. Louise M. Dunn

        
        <br/>NY: Doubleday, Dorna. 1940. lst Ed.  B/w illus/patterns by Corydon Bell plus b/w photos

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Stocking Child - SHECTER, Ben
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/2776"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sq.16mo. 32p .  Near Fine in lt.soiled d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHECTER, Ben

        
        <br/>NY: Harper & Row. (l976). lst Ed. B/w illus plus color d/j by the author.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Buffy And The New Girl - BOND Gladys Baker
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/3020"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		24mo .  Tell-a-Tale Book #2526. Wear tips spine/corners, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOND Gladys Baker

        
        <br/>Racine,WI: Whitman. 1969. Color illus.Nathalee Mode

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Raggedy Andy's Treasure Hunt - SCHWALJE, Marjory
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/3021"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		`. 24mo .  Tell-a-Tale Book. Near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHWALJE, Marjory

        
        <br/>Racine,WI:Whitman. 1973. color illus June Goldsborough

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	At Grandma's Knee: A Collection of Doll Quilts - VIBERT, Joan and Joyce Whittier
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/3870"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 42p .  Wraps very lt.soil, else Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VIBERT, Joan and Joyce Whittier

        
        <br/>Lewawood,KS; Evening Star Farm. (l985). Paperback Original. b/w illus. and diagrams by Vibert plus b/w photos

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ophelia's Voyage to Japan -or- The Mystery of the Doll Solved - CLISE, Michele Durkson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/5192"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color photos by Marsha Burns. Small 4to. Red silk cloth. 90 p .  First Edition. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLISE, Michele Durkson

        
        <br/>New York: Clarkson Potter, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dolls Around the World - FIX, Betty S. in colab. w/Edith E. Buhler
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/7416"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 50p. Navy pp-ov-boards .  Introductory characters from the Idabell and Wakefield Series by Fix. Lt. wear extremities, 1" bump foredge frt.board, else near Fine in lt.sunned/soiled d/j, lt.edgewear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FIX, Betty S. in colab. w/Edith E. Buhler

        
        <br/>Oklahoma City,OK: The Crosby House. (1946). lst Ed. Color illus. by Buhler and Fix

        <br/>Price: $38.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Colleen Moore's Doll House - MOORE, Colleen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/10671"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos by  Will Rousseau. 4to. 96 p .  About fine in price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOORE, Colleen

        
        <br/>Garden City: Doubleday, ca. 1979

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lonely  Doll Learns a  Lesson - WRIGHT, Dare
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/11676"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Pictorial boards with blue gingham deco.  frt.edge and rear .  Lt.. sunned/soiled cover , lt.wear extremities. Else VG.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WRIGHT, Dare

        
        <br/>NY: Random House.(1961).  B/w photo illus. author

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The BunnyTwins - WING, Helen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/13725"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. Marjorie Cooper. Sm.8vo .  Elf Book #8428.. Date title pages, else Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WING, Helen

        
        <br/>Rand McNally  1964. Color illus. Marjorie Coope

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Princess Diana Paper Doll Book of Fashion - HARLOWE, Clariss and Mary Anna Bedford
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/13902"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Stiff pictorial wraps .  1/4" chip btm.corners of first 4 pages, else Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARLOWE, Clariss and Mary Anna Bedford

        
        <br/>NY; Putnam Perigee. 1982. lst prtg. Color illus. by Dona Granata

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lonely  Doll Learns a  Lesson - WRIGHT, Dare
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/14093"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T06:40:23Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Pictorial boards .  lt.wear extremities. Else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WRIGHT, Dare

        
        <br/>NY: Random House.(1961).  B/w photo illus. author

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

