<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Chess Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Chess" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Schach: Leichtfassliche Anleitung zur Erlernung des Schachspiels - MITIS, Caesar
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83334"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 96 p .  Spielb&#xFC;cher 1. Previous owner's name stamp inside front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MITIS, Caesar

        
        <br/>Ravensburg: Otto Maier, ca. 1920

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	INTERNATIONAL CHESS MAGAZINE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82557"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vols I thru VII (1885-1891). Edited by Wilhelm Steinitz. Three vols. Blue pictorial fabrikoid, stamped in red & gilt. vii, 384, 384 + vi, 384. 384 + vi, 384, 384, 384 p .  Tschaturanga: Darstellungen und Quellen zur Geschichte des Schachspiels Band 63. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Z&#xFC;rich: Editions Olms, 1985

        <br/>Price: $225.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Second Piatigorsky Cup: International Grandmaster Chess Tournament Held in Santa Monica, California, August, 1966 - KASHDAN, Isaac, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82609"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Annotated by Jan H. Donner, Robert Fischer, Borislav Ivkov, Brent Larsen, Miguel Najdorf, Tigran Petrosian, Lajos Portisch, Samuel Reshevsky, Boris Spassky, Wolfgang Unzicker. Introduction by Gregor Piatigorsky. 8vo Cloth. xxxiii, 228 p .  1st edition. Bumped at top of spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KASHDAN, Isaac, ed

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: The Ward Ritchie Press, (1968)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume I (September, 1879-August, 1880) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81437"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 384 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume II (September, 1880-August, 1881) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81438"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Upper corners a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume III (September, 1881-August, 1882) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81439"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume IV (September, 1882-August, 1883) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81440"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume V (September, 1883-August, 1884) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81441"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume VII (September, 1885-August, 1886) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81442"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume VIII (September, 1886-August, 1887) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81443"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume IX (September, 1887-August, 1888) - HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81444"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Upper corners a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L. and J. H. Zukertort, eds

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume X (September, 1888-August, 1889) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81445"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XI (September, 1889-August, 1890) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81446"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XII (September, 1890-August, 1891) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81447"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XIII (September, 1891-August, 1892) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81448"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Upper corners a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XIV (September, 1892-August, 1893) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81449"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Upper corners a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XV (September, 1893-August, 1894) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81450"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Corners a bit bumped; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XVI (September, 1894-August, 1895) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81451"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Monthly, Volume XVII (September, 1895-August, 1896) - HOFFER, L., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81452"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 380 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFFER, L., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Player's Chronicle, Volume VIII (1847) - STAUNTON, H., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81453"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 420 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STAUNTON, H., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chess Player's Chronicle, Volume XII (1851) - STAUNTON, H., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81454"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 376 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STAUNTON, H., ed

        
        <br/>Olomouc, Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian Chess, n.d

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	BRITISH CHESS MAGAZINE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81435"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Volume 104 (1984), Volume 105 (1985) & Volume 106 (1986). Three volumes. Publisher's bindings with indices bound in .  Something blacked out (old prices? previous owner's initials?) at upper corners of front free endpaper, some wear at edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHESS
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81436"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Volume 38 (October, 1972- September, 1973) thru Volume 51 (March, 1986 - April, 1987). Fourteen volumes. Publisher's bindings with indices bound in .  Some wear at edges of cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $225.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Practical Play of the Max Lange Attack - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80911"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 51 p .  1st ed. SIGNED on front cover. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Dallas: Chess Digest, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Chats - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80800"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  SIGNED. Some cover wear & soiling, short tears at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Santa Rosa, Calif.: The Press Democrat, ca. 1948

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Chats - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80801"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Santa Rosa, Calif.: The Press Democrat, ca. 1948

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Boris Spassky Fifty-one Annotated Games - SPASSKY, Boris
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Selected by Andrew Soltis. 8vo. Wraps. 92 p .  Some cover wear & soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SPASSKY, Boris

        
        <br/>Newburgh, N.Y.: U.S. Chess Federation, (1969)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Chats - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Short tear at base of spine, minor cover wear; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Santa Rosa, Calif.: The Press Democrat, ca. 1948

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Chats - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79604"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  SIGNED. Some cover wear & soiling, short tear at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Santa Rosa, Calif.: The Press Democrat, ca. 1948

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Mastery by Question and Answer - REINFELD, Fred
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79426"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Red cloth, stamped in black. xii, 173 p .  1st American ed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>REINFELD, Fred

        
        <br/>Philadelphia: David McKay, 1939

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Paul Keres: 500 Partien - KERES, Paul, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78990"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated. With supplementary booklet laid in .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 21. Bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KERES, Paul, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1960)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dr. Michail Botwinnik: 400 Partien - BOTWINNIK, Michail, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78991"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated. With supplementary booklet laid in .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 23. Bookplate; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOTWINNIK, Michail, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sowjetisches Schach 1917-1935 - KOTOW, A. und S. Flohr, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78993"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated. With supplementary booklet laid in .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 33, Sowjetschach I. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOTOW, A. und S. Flohr, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1960)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pollock Memories: A Collection of Chess Games, Problems, &c., &c - ROWLAND, Mrs. F&#91;rideswide] F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78995"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Modern binder's cloth. 159, iii p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROWLAND, Mrs. F&#91;rideswide] F

        
        <br/>Dublin: Mrs. F. F. Rowland, 1899

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHESS DIGEST MAGAZINE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. I, No. 1 (January, 1968) thru Vol. 5, No. 12 (December, 1972) .  Bound in four volumes. Library stamps at top & bottom edges of one volume; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $135.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Jugoslawisches Schach II - TRIFUNOVIC, Dr. Petar, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78852"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated. With supplementary booklet laid in .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 38. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TRIFUNOVIC, Dr. Petar, ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1965)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The London Chess Fortnightly, Volume I: 1892-93 - LASKER, Emanuel, conducted by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78837"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Pictorial boards. 177 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LASKER, Emanuel, conducted by

        
        <br/>Olomouc: CAISSA, n.d

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Baden Baden 1925 International Chess Tournament: The Arrival of Hypermodern Chess - ADAMS, Jimmy, translated & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78838"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 382 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ADAMS, Jimmy, translated & edited by

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1991

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Match Tournament at St. Petersburg 1895-6 - OWEN, John C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78839"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 118 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OWEN, John C

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1989

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chicago 1926, Lake Hopatcong 1926 Chess Tournaments - SHERWOOD, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78841"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ed. by Dale Brandreth. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. vii, 197 p .  1st ed. No. 171 of 600 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHERWOOD, Robert

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 2009

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The United States Chess Championship, New York, 1940 - HILBERT, John S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78842"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. iii, 209 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HILBERT, John S

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 2002

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	St. Petersburg 1914 International Chess Tournament - TARRASCH, Dr. Siegbert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78844"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by Dr.; Robert Maxham. With additional notes by George Marco, et al. Ed. by Dale Brandreth. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. vii, 267 p .  1st edition in English. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TARRASCH, Dr. Siegbert

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1993

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Budapest 1896: The First Great Chess Tournament in Hungary - OWEN, John C., edited with commentary by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78845"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 205 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OWEN, John C., edited with commentary by

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1994

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nuremberg 1896 International Chess Tournament - TARRASCH, Siegbert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78847"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With additional notes by Lasker, Showalter, Steinitz, Fine, Reinfeld, and others. Trans. by John C. Owen. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 403 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TARRASCH, Siegbert

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1999

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bled 1931 International Chess Tournament - KMOCH, Hans, notes by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78848"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by Jimmy Adams. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 259 p .  1st edition in English. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KMOCH, Hans, notes by

        
        <br/>Yorklyn, Del.: Caissa Editions, 1987

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sowjetisches Schach 1953-1960 - KERES, P., ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78849"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 36, Sowjetschach IV. Cover soiling, worn at extrremities, with short tears at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KERES, P., ausgew&#xE4;hlt und bearbeitet von

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Jose Raoul Capablanca - GILCHRIST, J. und D. Hooper, gesammelt und bearbeitet von
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78851"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Unpaginated. With supplementary booklet laid in .  Weltgeschichte des Schachs Lieferung 14. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GILCHRIST, J. und D. Hooper, gesammelt und bearbeitet von

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Verlag Dr. E. Wildhagen, (1963)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Frank Marshall, United States Chess Champion: A Biography with 220 Games - SOLTIS, Grandmaster Andy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78853"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth. v, 381 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOLTIS, Grandmaster Andy

        
        <br/>Jefferson, N.C.: McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers, (1994)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess, Its Origin: A Translation with Commentary of the Latin and the Hebrew in Thomas Hyde's De Ludis Orientalibus (Oxford, 1694) Vol. II - KEATS, Victor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78854"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Boards. 337 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KEATS, Victor

        
        <br/>Oxford: Oxford Academia Publishers, (1994)

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Paul Keres' Best Games - VARNUSZ, Egon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78856"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two vols. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. xx, 192 + viii, 278 p .  1st editions. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VARNUSZ, Egon

        
        <br/>Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1987-1990)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Half a Century of Chess - BOTVINNIK, M&#91;ikhail] M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78857"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by E. Strauss. Translation edited by K. P. Neat. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. viii, 278 p .  1st edition in English. Previous owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper; else a fine copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOTVINNIK, M&#91;ikhail] M

        
        <br/>Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	David Bronstein - Chess Improviser - VAINSTEIN, B. S
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78858"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. by Kenneth P. Neat. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 194 p .  1st edition in English. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAINSTEIN, B. S

        
        <br/>Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1983)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Pocket Guide to Chess Openings - YOUNG, Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77591"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 62 p .  Number 1 in a Series. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YOUNG, Edward

        
        <br/>Baltimore: I. & M. Ottenheimer, 1955

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Pocket Guide to Chess Pitfalls - YOUNG, Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77592"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 60 p .  Number 3 in a Series. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YOUNG, Edward

        
        <br/>Baltimore: I. & M. Ottenheimer, 1955

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Pocket Guide to Chess Combinations & Sacrifices - YOUNG, Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77593"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 64 p .  Number 4 in a Series. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YOUNG, Edward

        
        <br/>Baltimore: I. & M. Ottenheimer, 1955

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gambit-Er&#xF6;ffnungen - ALF&#xD6;LDY, L&#xE1;szl&#xF3;
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76645"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		&#xDC;bertragen von B&#xE9;la Kem&#xE9;ny. 8vo. Wraps. 123 p .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALF&#xD6;LDY, L&#xE1;szl&#xF3;

        
        <br/>Hamburg: Das Schach-Archiv Kurt Rattmann, 1970

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Games of Henry Gross &#91;1908-1987] - DAHL, Peter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76646"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 1/2 x 11 in. Wraps, spiralbound. 42 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAHL, Peter

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, 1990

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Colle System - KOLTANOWSKI, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/51183"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 64 p .  8th ed. SIGNED on front cover. Some cover wear & soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOLTANOWSKI, George

        
        <br/>Dallas: Chess Digest, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Benoni Counter-Gambit - ZECHIEL, David and Monte E. Crane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/54751"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 36 p .  Pencilled name at top of front cover; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZECHIEL, David and Monte E. Crane

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Moya Sistema - NIMTSOVICH, A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55280"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		S predisloviem Mikhaila Talya. 8vo. Tan decorative cloth, stamped in brown & black. 277 p .  Izdanie vtoroe. Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NIMTSOVICH, A

        
        <br/>Moskva: Izdatelstvo "Fizkultura i Sport," 1974

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Moya Sistema na Praktike - NIMTSOVICH, A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55281"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		S predisloviem Tigrana Petrosyana. 8vo. Blue decorative cloth, stamped in brown & black. 218 p .  2-e izdanie, dopolennoe. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NIMTSOVICH, A

        
        <br/>Moskva: Izdatelstvo "Fizkultura i Sport," 1979

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Happens Next? - BLACKSTOCK, Les and Bob Wade
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/56921"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by Jon Speelman. 8vo. Wraps. 42 p .  Name at top of contents page, residue from sticker removal & faint stain on cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKSTOCK, Les and Bob Wade

        
        <br/>No place: Tournament Chess, (1992)

        <br/>Price: $8.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	British Chess Federation Year Book 1951-1952: Including Constituent Units and Counties - REILLY, B., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/58012"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps, d.w. 296 p .  Small spot at fore edge; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>REILLY, B., ed

        
        <br/>London: British Chess Federation, ca. 1952

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Grossmeister Flor - FLOR, Salomon Mikhailovich, with V(iktor) D(avydovich) Baturinskii
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61064"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos & diagrams. 8vo. Fabrikoid binding. 255 p .  Vidayushchiesya Shakhmatisti Mira. 1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FLOR, Salomon Mikhailovich, with V(iktor) D(avydovich) Baturinskii

        
        <br/>Moskva: "Fizkultura i Sport," 1985

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mezhzonalnii Turnir: Leningrad '73 - BRAZILSKII, Iu
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61065"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. Cloth-backed decorative boards. 277 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRAZILSKII, Iu

        
        <br/>Moskva: "Fizkultura i Sport," 1974

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mikhail Chigorin: Zhizn i Tvorchestvo - YUDOVICH, M(ikhail Miklailovich)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61066"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos & diagrams. Small 8vo. Fabrikoid binding. 206 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YUDOVICH, M(ikhail Miklailovich)

        
        <br/>Moskva: "Sovietskaya Rossiya," 1985

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Indiiskaya Zashchita - KAPENGUT, A(lbert) Z(inovevich)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61067"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. 8vo. Pictorial boards. 301 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAPENGUT, A(lbert) Z(inovevich)

        
        <br/>Minsk: "Polimya," 1984

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The XIII. Schachmeisterschaft der UdSSR 1944, 136 Partien - T&#xD3;TH, L., hrsg
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61391"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps, d.w. 39 p .  1st ed. Bookplate (interesting design, with chess board & rocket ship); else about fine in lightly worn d.w. with a typewritten label (which reads "Moscow 1944") on spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>T&#xD3;TH, L., hrsg

        
        <br/>Kecskem&#xE9;t, Ungarn: Magyar-Sakkvil&#xE1;g, (1949)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sicilian Dragon Yugoslav Attack 9 Bc4. With: The Sicilian Dragon Jugoslav Attack II: 9 0-0-0 and 9 g4 (by Shciller alone) - SCHILLER, Eric and Jonathan Goldman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/61597"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two vols. Wraps. 136 p. + 125 p .  1st editions. Both volumes SIGNED by Schiller. Name on title page of second volume, light cover wear on both; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHILLER, Eric and Jonathan Goldman

        
        <br/>No place: Chess Enterprises, Inc., 1987-1989

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dorogami Shakhmatnykh Srazhenii iz Dnevnika Trenera - KOBLENTS, A&#91;leksandr Naftal'evich]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69922"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. 16mo. Fabrikoid-backed pictorial boards. 199 p .  1st ed. A bit bumped at corners; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KOBLENTS, A&#91;leksandr Naftal'evich]

        
        <br/>Riga: Latviiskoe Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1963

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Otkazannyi Ferzevyi Gambit: (Klassicheskaia Zashchita 2 ... e7 - e6) - NEISHTADT, Ia&#91;kov Isaevich]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69923"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 327 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NEISHTADT, Ia&#91;kov Isaevich]

        
        <br/>Moskva: Izdatel'stvo "Fizkul'tura i Sport," 1967

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Problems and How to Solve Them - LAWS, B. G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70378"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Preface by W. H. Thompson. Illus. with diagrams. 12mo. Limp pictorial cloth. 152 p .  1st ed. Front cover & free endpaper bumped at lower fore edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAWS, B. G

        
        <br/>Leeds: Whitehead & Miller Ltd., 1923

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chess Masterpieces: A Collection of Selected Games by World's Masters - WATTS, W. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70379"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With annotations. Illus. with photos & diagrams. 8vo. Wraps. 58 p. + ads .  1st ed. Short tear at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WATTS, W. H

        
        <br/>London & New York: Daily News, Ltd./The American Chess Bulletin, (1924)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Napier's Amenities and Background of Chess-Play Unit One: Mr. H. Helms Adminsters Check-Mate in Two Moves - NAPIER, William Ewart and Edward J. Napier
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70380"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. 8vo. Wraps. Unpaginated .  1st ed. Short tear at top of spine; else vey good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NAPIER, William Ewart and Edward J. Napier

        
        <br/>Brooklyn: William E. & Edward J. Napier, 1934

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Der fertige Schach-Praktiker - GUTMAYER, Franz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70381"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. 8vo. Wraps. 160 p .  Zweite durchgesehene und verbesserte Auflage. Pages unopened. Short tear at top of spine, a few edge tears & chips at rear cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUTMAYER, Franz

        
        <br/>Leipzig: Verlag von Hans Hedewig's Nachf., Curt Ronniger, 1923

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Der Weg zur Meisterschaft: Anleitung zur musterhaften F&#xFC;hrung von Schachpartien - GUTMAYER, Franz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70382"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Mit einem titelbild, 7 abbildungen im text und vielen diagrammen. 8vo. Wraps. viii, 182 p .  Some wear at spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUTMAYER, Franz

        
        <br/>Berlin & Leipzig: Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1923

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Das Schachspiel - LASKER, Dr. Emanuel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/71041"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ilus. with diagrams. 8vo. Wraps. 79 p .  Pages browning, chipped at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LASKER, Dr. Emanuel

        
        <br/>Berlin: August Scherl, (1931)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FIDE Zone 10 Chess Championship, Hongkong, 1972 - HASAN, H. M. and F. Campomanes
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/71795"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos & diagrams. 12mo. Wraps. 67 p .  1st ed. About fine. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HASAN, H. M. and F. Campomanes

        
        <br/>Hongkong: HMHFC, &#91;1972]

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sicilijanska Obrana, I Knjiga - GLIGORIC, Svetozar & Vladimir Sokolov
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75482"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T17:32:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with diagrams. Small 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 132 p .  Biblioteka "Sahovske Naklade" Broj 22. 1st ed. A bit of wear at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GLIGORIC, Svetozar & Vladimir Sokolov

        
        <br/>Zagreb: "Sportska Stampa," 1963

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

