<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Cats Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Cats" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Barford Cat Affair - BRYAN, P. H. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/4016"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Boards. 151 p .  1st ed. Fine in lightly soiled d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRYAN, P. H. H

        
        <br/>London & N.Y.: Abelard-Schuman, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Literary Cat: A Push Pin Press Book - SUAR&#xC8;S, Jean Claude and  Seymour Chwast, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40532"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Text compiled by William E. Maloney. B/w & color illustrations. Small 4to. White cloth with gilt lettering. 127 p .  First Edition. Fine in lightly worn d/j with fold mark at center of front panel. Oversize book. Extra shipping.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SUAR&#xC8;S, Jean Claude and  Seymour Chwast, eds

        
        <br/>New York: Produced by Push Pin Press for Berkley Windhover Books, (1977)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Barford Cat Affair - BRYAN, P. H. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83469"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Boards. 151 p .  1st ed. Fine in Fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRYAN, P. H. H

        
        <br/>London & N.Y.: Abelard-Schuman, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Barford Cat Affair - BRYAN, P. H. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83470"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Boards. 151 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for a short mended tear at bottom edge of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRYAN, P. H. H

        
        <br/>London & N.Y.: Abelard-Schuman, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Treasury of Cat Stories - ZISTEL, Era, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81803"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Grey cloth, stamped in black. 276 p .  1st British edition. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w. with minor edgewear & a 1/2 inch tear at base of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZISTEL, Era, ed

        
        <br/>London: Hammond & Hammond, (1946)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catwings - LE GUIN, Ursula K
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81195"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated by S. D. Schindler. 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 39 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LE GUIN, Ursula K

        
        <br/>New York: Orchard Books, (1988)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cat-Calls - BACON, Peggy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81006"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w Illus. by the author. Small 4to. Cloth. 87 p .  1st ed. Inscripton on front free endpaper, a bit of foxing, wear at top & base of spine & at one spot at mid-spine; else very good with about half of the dust wrapper (in two pieces) laid in.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BACON, Peggy

        
        <br/>New York: Robert M. McBride, (1935)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nine Lives: A Cat of London in Peace and War - (THORNE, Diana, b/w illus.). Rosman, Alice Grant
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80074"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo.Cloth.  vii, 238 p .  1st American ed. Inscription on front free endpaper, light cover soiling; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(THORNE, Diana, b/w illus.). Rosman, Alice Grant

        
        <br/>New York: Putnam, (1941)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Whiskers, My Cat - SCHATZ, Letta
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79653"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Paul Galdone. Small 4to. Cloth. 32 p .  1st ed. A bit of wear at extcremities; else fine in lightly owrn, price clipped d.w. with several edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHATZ, Letta

        
        <br/>New York: McGraw-Hill, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chats des Villes et Chants des Chats - LAMBRAY, Yahne et Ren&#xE9;e Herrmann
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79121"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Pr&#xE9;face de Pierre Grosclaude. Dessins de Josette H&#xE9;bert Coeffin. 12mo. Wraps. 47 p .  Some cover soiling & wear at overlapping edges, short tear at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAMBRAY, Yahne et Ren&#xE9;e Herrmann

        
        <br/>Paris: Editions de Latour gu Guet, ca. 1950

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cat Who Went to Heaven - COATSWORTH, Elizabeth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79030"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrations for this new edition created by Lynd Ward. 8vo. Dark rust-colored cloth, stamped in yellow. 62 p .  New edition, 8th printing. Lightly worn at extremities, neat inscription on half-title; else near Fine in Very Good, price clipped d/j, with light wear & chipping at extremities. Newbery gold medallion affixed to front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COATSWORTH, Elizabeth

        
        <br/>New York: Macmillan, (1970, &#xA9; 1958, 1930)

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Color Kittens - BROWN, Margaret Wise
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78497"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Alice & Martin Provensen. Small 8vo. Pictorial boards. Cover price .39&#xA2; .  Little Golden Book  #436. 14th printing. Very light wear at extremities, plastic laminate peeling 2" at edge of front cover, names inked out inside front cover; else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROWN, Margaret Wise

        
        <br/>Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, (1972, &#xA9; 1949)

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bow Bells - GIBSON, Katherine
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78217"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by Vera Bock. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in black. xiii, 124 p. Illustrated endpapers .  First Edition. Very light mark on rear cover; else Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GIBSON, Katherine

        
        <br/>New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1943

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kitten Kids  and the Big Camp-out - DE PAOLA, Tomie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15239"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Slick Pictorial Boards .  Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DE PAOLA, Tomie

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Book. 1988. "A" lst prtg. Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kitten Kids  and the Missing Dinosaur - DE PAOLA, Tomie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15245"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Slick Pictorial Boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DE PAOLA, Tomie

        
        <br/>NY: Golden Book. 1988. "A" lst prtg. Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Proud Little Kitten - (ERIKA. B/w and Color illus). Lasky, Muriel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15607"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 32p. Pictorial boards .  . Lt. wear at extremities, 1/2" paper missing head spine, 1" tear mid-spine, else VG copy fragile book.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(ERIKA. B/w and Color illus). Lasky, Muriel

        
        <br/>NY: Universal Budget Systems. 1944. .

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Owl & the Pussycat - (WOOD, Owen, color illus). LEAR Edward
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15935"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Pictorial boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(WOOD, Owen, color illus). LEAR Edward

        
        <br/>NY: Viking.(1979) lst American Edition.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Garfield's Scary Tales - DAVIS Jim
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15941"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 32 p.Pictorial wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAVIS Jim

        
        <br/>NY: G&D. 1990.  "A" lst ed.  Color illus autihor

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cats: A Personal Anthology - GIELGUD, Val, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/15996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Slim sm.4to. 157 p. Aqua boards .  Fine in lt. worn  d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GIELGUD, Val, ed

        
        <br/>London: Newnes. (l966). lst Ed. 24 B/w photos

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Love of Tiger Flower - VAVRA, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/16836"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A Tale by Robert Vavra around paintings by Fleur Cowles with a preface by Princess Grace of Monaco. 4to. Color illus. Fleur Cowles .  Fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAVRA, Robert

        
        <br/>NY: Wm. Morrow . (1980). lst printing

        <br/>Price: $42.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cats' ABC - NICHOLS, Beverley
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17299"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Derrick Sayer. Pictorial boards. 124 p .  1st American ed. Inscription on endpaper; else fine in price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NICHOLS, Beverley

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1960)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Abigayil: The Story of the Cat at the Manger - MAMOULIAN, Rouben
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17300"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Marshall Goodman. 4to. Beige cloth. Unpaginated .  1st ed. Inscription on endpaper; else fine in price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAMOULIAN, Rouben

        
        <br/>Greenwich, Conn.: New York Graphic Society Publishers Ltd., (1964)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cats In May - TOVEY, Doreen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17351"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 147 p. Boards .  Near Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOVEY, Doreen

        
        <br/>London: Elek Books. (l959). 2nd prtg. 1979.  B/w illus Maurice Wilson

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cat, The Crow, and the Banyan Tree - LIVELY, Penelope
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17605"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LIVELY, Penelope

        
        <br/>Cambridge: Candlewick Press. (1994). lst U.S. Ed. Color illus; Terry Milne

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Masha's Cats and Kittens - (MASHA, B/w & oolor illus).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/17748"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Pictorial boards .  `. 3 puzzle pages at end of story have neat pencil answers. else near Fine in d/j lt. wer at extremities, 1/2" tears spine tips.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(MASHA, B/w & oolor illus).

        
        <br/>NY: American Heritage Press. 1970.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Almost All-White Rabbity Cat - DEJONG, Meindert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/19001"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by H. B. Vestal. 8vo. Blue cloth. 113 p .  1st printing. Bookplate on front endpaper (under d/j flap); else Fine in near Fine d/j, with light wear at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEJONG, Meindert

        
        <br/>New York:Macmillan, (1972)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Purrrt - HARTWELL, Marjorie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/20273"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. Sq.16mo. Pictorial boards .  Tell-a-Tales #2641:15. A Fuzzy Wuzz Book.. Lt.wear extremities, VeryGood+..  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTWELL, Marjorie

        
        <br/>Racine,WI: Whitman  (1952).

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Three Little Kittens - SMITH, Linda Jane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/20356"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 8vo. 32 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Linda Jane

        
        <br/>London:Michael O'Mara Books Ltd. (1990). lst Ed.  Color illus by the artist.

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cats Are - ZIRKEL, Lynn and Peter Bowman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21027"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.8vo. Pictorial Boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZIRKEL, Lynn and Peter Bowman

        
        <br/>Nashville,TN: Ideals Children's Books.(1989). lst Am. Ed.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Zoom Away - (NUTT, Ken. B/w illus.). Wynne-Jones, Tim
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21028"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 8vo. Pictorial boards .  Lt. wear extremities, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(NUTT, Ken. B/w illus.). Wynne-Jones, Tim

        
        <br/>Toronto: Douglas & McIntyre. (1985). 2nd prtg. 1986.

        <br/>Price: $22.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tigger and Friends - (RUTHERFORD, Meg. Color illus.). Hamley, Dennis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21085"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(RUTHERFORD, Meg. Color illus.). Hamley, Dennis

        
        <br/>NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. (1988). lst Am. Ed. 1989.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cats'  Wedding - SMITH, Linda Jane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21086"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 8vo. 32 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Linda Jane

        
        <br/>Nashville: Odea;s Children's Books.  (1989). lst Am.Ed.  Color illus by the author

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Time for Horatio - (MAENO, Itoko, Color illus). Paine, Penelope Colville
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21130"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 44 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(MAENO, Itoko, Color illus). Paine, Penelope Colville

        
        <br/>Santa Barbara,CA: Advocacy Press. (1990). lst Ed.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cat That Came In From The Cold : The True Story of a Cat Who Learned to Obey Commands - BROWN, Philip
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21786"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 112p. Green pp-ov-boards .  Inscription front endpaper, elseFine in  price clipped else Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROWN, Philip

        
        <br/>NY: Scribners. (1978). lst Am.Ed. B/w photo illus

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kittens and Puppies: A Real Live Animal Book - BURROWS, Peggy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22638"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.8vo. Pictorial boards.  .25 cover price .  Tip-Top Elf Book #8301. Lt. cover soil, lt. wear dextremities, .23 stamp front board, elseVG.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BURROWS, Peggy

        
        <br/>Rand McNally. 1955. Edition of 1959. Color photo illus

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Momo's Kitten - YASHIMA, Mitsu and Taro
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22640"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 12mo. Pictorial Wraps .  Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YASHIMA, Mitsu and Taro

        
        <br/>NY: Puffin. (1977). 8th prtg. Color illus

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Open Look - (CONGRAT-BUTLAR, Stefan. B/w photo illus). Goodman, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22642"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Black cloth .  Near Fine in very light soiled, else near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(CONGRAT-BUTLAR, Stefan. B/w photo illus). Goodman, Paul

        
        <br/>NY: Funk & Wagnalls. (1969).

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cantsee: The Cat Who Was the Color of the Carpet - SCHIELDS, Gretchen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22643"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine  in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHIELDS, Gretchen

        
        <br/>NY: Harcourt Brace Gulliver Bks. (1996). First Edition. Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mouse Trouble - YEOMAN, John and Quentin Blake
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22644"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Pictorial boards .  Light cover soil, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YEOMAN, John and Quentin Blake

        
        <br/>NY: Macmillan. 1972.lst Am.Ed.  lst printing. Color illus by Quentin Blake

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catastrophe Cat At The Zoo - PANEK, Dennis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22645"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Orange boards .  Near Fine in lt. soiled d/j, light wear top edge,1" tear head spine at front.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PANEK, Dennis

        
        <br/>Scarsdale,NY: Bradbury Press. (1979). lst Prtg.  Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Secret Kitten - MALLETT, Anne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/23106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square Sm.8vo. Pictorial wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MALLETT, Anne

        
        <br/>NY: Scholastic. (1972). lst printing Papberback issue. B/w illus with yellow accents by the author

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Truth About Cats - SNOW, Alan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/23107"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.4to. Pictorial Wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SNOW, Alan

        
        <br/>London: Harper Collins.  Picture Lions. (1996). lst Ed. Paperback Issue. Color illus. author

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Fluffy, Tuffy and Puffy - (VOIGT, Margot. Color illus. ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/24168"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Slim sm.4to. Pictorial wraps .  Light cover soil, light wear extremities, separating 1" at heel spine, else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(VOIGT, Margot. Color illus. ).

        
        <br/>Kenosha,WI: Samuel Lowe Co. 1944. #504.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tiger Flower - VAVRA, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/24213"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A Tale by Robert Vavra around paintings by Fleur Cowles with a preface by Yehudi Menuhin. 4to. Color illus. Fleur Cowles .  Inscription on preliminary page; else fine in price clipped d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAVRA, Robert

        
        <br/>NY: Reynal . (1969). Later prtg.

        <br/>Price: $19.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Christmas Cat - (TUDOR, Tasha, color illus.). Holmes, Efner Tudor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/24500"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 12mo. Red boards. Unpaginated .  3rd printing. Inscription on front free endpaper, spine slightly cocked; else near fine in d/j, with light wear at extremities & a 1" tear at head of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(TUDOR, Tasha, color illus.). Holmes, Efner Tudor

        
        <br/>New York: Crowell, (1976)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How To Massage Your Cat - BROCK, Alice M
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/24504"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. Square 8vo. Pictorial wraps. Unpaginated .  First Edition (Paperback Original). Cover is lightly soiled; else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROCK, Alice M

        
        <br/>New York: Knopf, 1985

        <br/>Price: $7.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Where Is Nicky's Valentine? A Lift the Flap Book - ZIEFERT, Harriet
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25249"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong sm.8vo. Stiff pages and wraps .  Wrinkle at bottom front corner, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZIEFERT, Harriet

        
        <br/>NY: Viking Picture Puffin. (1987). 2nd prtg.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pompey Poems...Celebrating a Cat - LANGILL, Ellen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25251"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.8vo. 64 p. Pictorial wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LANGILL, Ellen

        
        <br/>Los Altos Hills, CA: May Davenport Pub. (1987). lst prtg.Paperback Issue. B/w illus. by May Davenport

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I Am the Cat - HOPKINS, Lee Bennett,ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25327"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.8vo. 40 p. Blue cloth-backed boards .  Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOPKINS, Lee Bennett,ed

        
        <br/>NY: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich. (1981). First Edition. B/w illus. Linda Rochester Richards

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Harry Hoyle's Giant Jumping Bean - VAN HORN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25424"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.8vo. Pictorial wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAN HORN, William

        
        <br/>NY; Scholastic. (1978). Paperback reprint.  Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Undercover Cat (That Darn Cat) - THE GORDONS,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25427"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue boards.  180 p .  Commerative Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Gordon Gordon. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE GORDONS,

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Dover Hill Press. (1994). First Thus.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	That Darn Cat - THE GORDONS,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25431"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 180 p. Tan cloth .  Fine in  spine & edge faded d/j, 1/2" tear top front.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE GORDONS,

        
        <br/>NY: Doubleday.1973. Signed & inscribed by Gordon Gordon

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Owl and Three Pussycats - PROVENSEN, Alice and Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25548"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the authors. 4to. Blue cloth .  Fine in light edgeworn d/j, few 1/2" tears, two 1" tears top rear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PROVENSEN, Alice and Martin

        
        <br/>NY: Atheneum. 1981. lst Ed.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Beethoven's Cat - McHUGH, Elisabet
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25754"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 153p .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McHUGH, Elisabet

        
        <br/>NY: Atheneum. 1988. 1st prtg. B/w illus. Anita Riggio

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How To Draw Cats - FOSTER, Walter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25926"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Folio. 37 p. Pictorial wraps .  Light soil and 1" name/address sticker top front wrap, else VG.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOSTER, Walter

        
        <br/>Laguna Beach,CA: Foster Art Service. nd. Wonderful B/w &  Color illus. by the author.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Glorious Cats: The Paintings of Lesley Anne Ivory - IVORY, Lesley Anne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25927"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Slim small 4to. Marine blue boards. Fine in d/j with 1" tear, wrinkle rear heel spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>IVORY, Lesley Anne

        
        <br/>NY: Crown Pub. (1989). First American Edition

        <br/>Price: $18.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Meet My Cats - IVORY, Lesley Anne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/25928"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 8vo. Pictorial slick boards. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>IVORY, Lesley Anne

        
        <br/>NY: Dial. (1989). First American Edition

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wildcat - MAKIN, Irene
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/26385"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 160 p. Yelow cloth .  Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAKIN, Irene

        
        <br/>NY: Lothrop. (1969). First American Edition. lst prtg.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Japanese Cat At Home - HONDA, Nobuo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/26429"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 24mo. Pictorial wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HONDA, Nobuo

        
        <br/>San Francisco,: Chronicle Books. (1989). 3rd prtg.American Ed. Paperback Original. Color photos no text.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cat's Pajamas : A Charming And Clever Compendium Of Feline Trivia - FLEISCHER, Leonore
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/26444"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to.180 p. Pictorial wraps .  Very light wear tips spine, light soil spine, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FLEISCHER, Leonore

        
        <br/>NY: Harper & Row. (1982). lst Ed. Paperback Original. B/w photos & illus. from historical sources

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lucky's Choice - JESCHKE, Susan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/26446"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.8vo. Pictorial wraps .  Light soil wraps, light wear tips corners, Woodsy Owl sticker verso front wrap, else VG+.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JESCHKE, Susan

        
        <br/>NY: Scholastic. (1988). lst paperback prtg. Color illus. by the aurhor

        <br/>Price: $7.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cats' Opera - DILLON, Eilis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/26593"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to.  63 p. Pictorial cloth .  Light 1" square mark free front endpaper, else Fine in d/j light worn at extremities, few 1/2" tears. Uncommon.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DILLON, Eilis

        
        <br/>Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill.  (1963).  B/w illus Kveta Vanecek

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Here's a Penny - HAYWOOD, Carolyn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27334"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 158 p. Blue cloth .  Few  smudges cloth, name front endpaper, else Very Good+.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAYWOOD, Carolyn

        
        <br/>NY: Harcourt, Brace. (1944). First Ed. B/w illus by the author

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catlands/Pays des chats - VINCENT, Felix
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27541"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.4to. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VINCENT, Felix

        
        <br/>Montreal: Tundra Books. (1977). lst Ed. Color illus. by the author

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Toko - OZAWA, Ryokichi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27542"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		24mo. 32 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OZAWA, Ryokichi

        
        <br/>Montreal: Tundra Books. (1977). English version Ebbitt Cutler from a literal translation of the Japanese. Color illus. by the au

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Jingo - OZAWA, Ryokichi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27543"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		24mo. 32 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OZAWA, Ryokichi

        
        <br/>Montreal: Tundra Books. (1977). English version Ebbitt Cutler from a literal translation of the Japanese. Color illus. by the au

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lion and Blue - VAVRA, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/27848"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by Fleur Cowles. Preface by The Prince of the Netherlands. 4to. Cloth-backed boards. Not paginated .  1st ed. A couple of light spots on front board & front panel of d. w.; else fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAVRA, Robert

        
        <br/>New York: Reynal, (1974)

        <br/>Price: $47.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cats in the Belfry - TOVEY, Doreen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus Maurice Wilson. Intro. by Michael Joseph. 162 p .  Fine in lightly worn d. w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOVEY, Doreen

        
        <br/>New York: Doubleday, (1957)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How To Be Your Cat's Best Friend - RANDOLPH, Elizabeth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28183"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. xi, 194 p. Cloth-backed boards .  Light fade-line tips spine, else near Fine in d/j very light wear extremities..  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RANDOLPH, Elizabeth

        
        <br/>Boston: Little Brown. (1981). lst Ed. Signed by the author. B/w photo illus.

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Big Sur Cats - GOODMAN, Judith
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28187"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w photo illus. by LInda Alaniz. 8vo. 66 p. Wraps .  lst Ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOODMAN, Judith

        
        <br/>Big Sur, CA: Big Sur Woman's Press. 1983. Paperback Original.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cat in the Jacaranda - DAVIS, Marjorie Montague
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28188"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 41 p. Blue boards .  Fine. Uncommon.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAVIS, Marjorie Montague

        
        <br/>Hollywood,CA: self published. (1968). lst Edition. Signed by the author

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Life With Caesar - THOMPSON, Larry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28189"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 74 p.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THOMPSON, Larry

        
        <br/>No place: Wake-Brook House. (1961). First Edition. A Handmade Book.  B/w illus. June Amoroso

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Tribe of the Tiger: Cats and Their Culture - THOMAS, Elizabeth Marshall
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28227"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 240 p. Cloth-backed boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THOMAS, Elizabeth Marshall

        
        <br/>NY: S&S. (1994). lst prtg. B/w illus. Jared Taylor Williams

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chico - TUTE, Warren
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28284"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. 11 p. plus 20 photo plates. Cloth-backed photo illus. boards .  Very light wear extremities, else near Fine in light edgeworn d/j, few short tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TUTE, Warren

        
        <br/>London: Cassell & Co. Ltd. (1950). First Edition. B/w photos by Felix Fonteyn

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cat - LANG, Tom
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28324"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		24mo. 57 p. Wraps .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LANG, Tom

        
        <br/>Portland,OR: Boudelang Press. (1996). Paperback Original. Signed by the author

        <br/>Price: $6.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Merry Christmas Boots - JAMES, Sara
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28459"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong Sm.8vo. Pictorial wraps .  Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JAMES, Sara

        
        <br/>Chicago: Kidsbooks. 1994.  NAP.  lst. Color illus. Pamiel Barcita

        <br/>Price: $8.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Robert Schumann and Mascot Ziff - (PRICE, Christine, b/w illus.). Wheeler, Opal
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/28835"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Green pictorial cloth. 167 p .  2nd printing noted on d/j. Name inked out on front free endpaper; else Fine in price clipped d/j which is lightly worn at extremities, has a1/2" tear at top edge of front panel & a 1" tear at bottom of rear fold.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(PRICE, Christine, b/w illus.). Wheeler, Opal

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, 1947

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catwitch - WOODRUFF, Una
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30682"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Text by Lisa Tuttle from an idea by Una Woodruff.. Small 4to. 79 p. Navy cloth .  Purple remainder spray bottom edge, very light erasure mark front free endpaper, else Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WOODRUFF, Una

        
        <br/>NY: Doubleday. (1983). First American Edition. Wonderful Color illus. by Woodruff

        <br/>Price: $48.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How To Be a Happy Cat - (Jolliffe, Gray, b/w cartoon illus). Platt, Charles
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30773"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 12mo. 94 p. Pictorial wraps .  Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Jolliffe, Gray, b/w cartoon illus). Platt, Charles

        
        <br/>Pittstown, New Jersey: The Main Street Press, (1987); First American Edition Paperback Original

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Matt and the Black Cat - ROBINETT, Ralph F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/31769"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 46 p. Pictorial Paper wraps .  A Miami Linguistic Reader. Level Twelve. Light soiled wraps, light wer extremities, else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBINETT, Ralph F

        
        <br/>np:  D.C. Heath. Experimental Edition. (1966). First printing. Ford Foundation Project. Dade  County Public Schools.  B/w illus.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	This Big Cat And Other Cats I've Known - DE REGNIERS, Beatrice Schenk
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/31839"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Not paginated.  Cloth-backed boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DE REGNIERS, Beatrice Schenk

        
        <br/>NY:Crown. (1985). lst Edition. B/w illus by Alan Daniel

        <br/>Price: $28.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mardi Gras Cat: A Gallery of Cats in Poems and Pictures - LEWIS, Naomi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/31855"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small, square 8vo. 30 p. Slick pictorial boards .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEWIS, Naomi

        
        <br/>London:Heinemann. (1993). First Edition. Stunning,richly-coloured illustrations by Paul Stagg

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Catland Companion: Classic Cats By Louis Wain and Many Others - SILVESTER, John & Anne Mobbs
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/32316"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Blue boards. 96 p .  First American Edition. First Printing. Very light fade line at bottom of front board; else near Fine in near Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SILVESTER, John & Anne Mobbs

        
        <br/>New York: Summit Books, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What If? - MINARIK, Else Holmelund
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/32776"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Not paginated.  Pictorial cloth.  Publisher's Library Edition .  First Edition, first printing. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MINARIK, Else Holmelund

        
        <br/>NY: Greenwillow, (1987). Color illus. Margaret Bloy Graham

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	It's Spring! - MINARIK, Else Holmelund
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/32798"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sm.4to. Not paginated.  Pictorial boards .  First Edition, first printing. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MINARIK, Else Holmelund

        
        <br/>NY: Greenwillow, (1989). Color illus. Margaret Bloy Graham

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The English Cat At Home - STURGIS, Matthew
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/32802"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 160 p. Green boards .  First American Edition. Fine in near Fine d/j, 1/2" tear top front..  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STURGIS, Matthew

        
        <br/>Topsfield, MA; Salem House Pubs. (1989). Color photos by

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cats Gallery of Art - HERBERT, Susan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/33070"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32 Color illus. by the author. Small 4to. Red boards. 62 p .  lst American ed. Fine in fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HERBERT, Susan

        
        <br/>Boston: Bulfinch/Little Brown, (1990)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Socks - CLEARY, Beverly
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/33270"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by Beatrice Darwin. 8vo. Mustard-colored boards156 p .  1st ed. Near Fine in lightly soiled & worn, price clipped d/j with a few short tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLEARY, Beverly

        
        <br/>New York: Wm. Morrow, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Have You Seen My Cat? - CARLE, Eric
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/33601"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 8vo. Not paginated.  Slick pictorial boards .  First Thus. Fine in price clipped d/j, else Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CARLE, Eric

        
        <br/>Saxonville, MA: Picture Book Studio. Reprint Edition (1987). Completely re-illustrated in Color by the author

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Abigayil: The Story of the Cat at the Manger - MAMOULIAN, Rouben
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/34611"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Marshall Goodman. 4to. Beige cloth. Unpaginated .  1st ed. Light sunned at top edge; else near Fine in d/j very light wear at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAMOULIAN, Rouben

        
        <br/>Greenwich, Conn.: New York Graphic Society Publishers Ltd., (1964)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	All Kinds of Cats. - CHANDOHA, Walter, editor and photographer
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/34845"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to.  85 p. Cloth-backed boards .  Name front pastedown endpaper, under d/j flap, else near Fine in edgewron/chipped d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CHANDOHA, Walter, editor and photographer

        
        <br/>NY Alfred A. Knopf. (1952). First Edition.  B/w photo illustrations

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cat Calls: Cat-Egories for the Naming of Cats - MACGREGOR, Alastair
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/37793"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illustrations by Karen Daws. 8vo. Pictorial boards. 95 p. Index .  Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACGREGOR, Alastair

        
        <br/>London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (1988)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Goodyear The City Cat - COATS, Laura Jane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/37838"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. Square 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Unpaginated .  1st American ed. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COATS, Laura Jane

        
        <br/>New York Macmillan, (1987)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Drawing Cats: Breeds, Structure, Anatomy, Poses and Behavior - COOK, Gladys Emerson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/38622"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illustrations by the author. Oblong 8vo. Pictorial wraps. Unpaginated .  Wraps lightly soiled with 1" name/address stamp top front wrap, else Very Good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COOK, Gladys Emerson

        
        <br/>New York: Pitman. (1948)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tell Me, Cat - FISHER, Ellen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40530"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. in color stitchery by Virginia Tiffany & with color photos of cats & kittens. 4to. Pictorial boards.  Unpaginated .  Whitman Giant Tell-A-Tell Books. 5th printing. Lightly worn at extremities; else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FISHER, Ellen

        
        <br/>Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1972 (c.1965)

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catsigns: A Lunar Astrological Guide for Cats and Their Owners - FAIRCHILD, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40531"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo.  Blue boards.  96 p. First Edition. Fine in d/j lightly worn at extremities, else near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FAIRCHILD, William

        
        <br/>NY: Clarkson Potter, (1981).  B/w Illus by Lalla Ward

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Seven Wonderful CATS - WADSWORTH, Wallace C., retold by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40777"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by  Elizabeth Webbe. 8vo. Pictorial boards .  Tip-Top Elf Book #8607 with .29 cover price. Inscription on front paste-down; else Near Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WADSWORTH, Wallace C., retold by

        
        <br/>Chicago: Rand McNally, 1956

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Country Tale - STANLEY, Diane
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. Small 4to. Purple cloth-backed aqua-colored boards. Unpaginated .  First Edition. First printing. Inscrption on front paste-down; else near Fine in d/j which is lightly worn at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STANLEY, Diane

        
        <br/>New York: Four Winds Press, (1985)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cancan - WILLIS, Fritz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/40999"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by the author. Small 4to. Cloth. Unpaginated .  Lightly worn at extremities; else near Fine in lightly edgewrn d/j with a 2" chip at head of spine & a 2" tear at top of rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILLIS, Fritz

        
        <br/>Hollywood: Marcel Rodd/Mistletoe Press, (1945)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Silent Miaow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats - GALLICO, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/41018"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-06-18T18:16:47Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w photos by Suzanne Szasz. Small 4to. Cloth. 159 p .  Inscription on endpaper; else fine in price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GALLICO, Paul

        
        <br/>New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., (1964)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

