<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New California Literature Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/California Literature" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tales from the Land of Manana - CUNYNGHAM-CUNNINGHAM, G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84905"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Red cloth, stamped in silver. 239 p .  1st edition. Wright III, 1339. Hinkel p. 81. Baird & Greenwood 586. Bookplate on paste-down, previous owner's name & date on front free endpaper; else very good. Scarce.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CUNYNGHAM-CUNNINGHAM, G

        
        <br/>Cincinnati: The Editor Publishing Co., 1898

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Judith: A Ballad of Bethulia - LEHMER, Derrick Norman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84993"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. &#91;129]-160 p .  1st edition. Some wear at top edge of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEHMER, Derrick Norman

        
        <br/>Berkeley: University of California Chronicle, 1931

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ideals in Verse - COLE, Cornelius
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84777"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 113 p .  1st edition. Hinkel p. 62. A bit of loss to stamping on spine; else fine in glassine d.w. with small chips & short tears at extremities and box (a bit unevenly faded on front).  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COLE, Cornelius

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Times-Mirror, 1924

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lentala of the South Seas: The Romantic Tale of a Lost Colony - MORROW, W. C
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84683"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with 7 color plates by Maynard Dixon. 8vo. Beige pictorial cloth, stamped in green & black, with small color plate mounted on front cover. v, 278 p .  1st edition. A bit of spotting at top edge; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORROW, W. C

        
        <br/>New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, (1908).

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Songs and Stories of Steinbeck's Cannery Row - BAUMGARTEN, David
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83840"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Liner notes by Bruce Ariss. 33 1/3 rpm LP record .  Lordtree L 1101. Fine - still sealed.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAUMGARTEN, David

        
        <br/>&#91;Monterey]: Lordtree Music / The Cannery Row Historical Society, (1974)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Reign of Queen Isyl - BURGESS, Gelett and Will Irwin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83795"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Yellow cloth, stamped in gilt. viii, 255 p .  1st edition. Hinkle p. 182. Baird & Greenwood 355. INSCRIBED by Will Irwin & SIGNED. Somewhat darkened at spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BURGESS, Gelett and Will Irwin

        
        <br/>New York: McClure, Phillips & Company, 1903

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Abelard & Heloise: The Love Letters - BENNETT, Ella Costillo, poetical rendering by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83440"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With a frontispiece in photogravure from a painting by Will Jenkins. 8vo. Stiff wraps, d.w. (attached at flaps). 36 p .  Hinkel p. 22. A couple of unevenly faded spots on front cover, tiny chips at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BENNETT, Ella Costillo, poetical rendering by

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Paul Elder & Company, (1911)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	It Stinks But It's Copyrighted - THE GARBAGE MAN OF SAN CLEMENTE AND SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO (PSEUDONYM OF CHARLES A. PEDDICORD)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83286"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. Vol. I, No. I. "First Edition". INSCRIBED: "To Clement Wood: Compliments of That Garbage Man." A bit of foxing & light wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE GARBAGE MAN OF SAN CLEMENTE AND SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO (PSEUDONYM OF CHARLES A. PEDDICORD)

        
        <br/>San Juan Capistrano, Calif.: Self-published, ca. late-1930s

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	It Stinks But It's Copyrighted - THE GARBAGE MAN OF SAN CLEMENTE AND SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO (PSEUDONYM OF CHARLES A. PEDDICORD)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83287"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. Vol. I, No. I. "First Edition". INSCRIBED: "Los Angeles Examiner. Mr. J. Willicombe - Compliments of That Garbage Collector." A bit of foxing & light wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE GARBAGE MAN OF SAN CLEMENTE AND SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO (PSEUDONYM OF CHARLES A. PEDDICORD)

        
        <br/>San Juan Capistrano, Calif.: Self-published, ca. late-1930s

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Legends of San Francisco - BOLAND, Stuart Morton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83178"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited by Ursula M. Rick. 12mo. Wraps, with mounted plate on front cover. 79 p .  1st edition. One of 5000 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Stuart." About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOLAND, Stuart Morton

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Ursula M. Rick, 1954

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam: A Century of Paraphrased Quatrains - LISTER, Henry Bertram
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83158"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 17 p .  1st edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LISTER, Henry Bertram

        
        <br/>San Francisco: La Boheme Club, 1945

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The California Festival Edition of the Play of Everyman - HOFMANNSTHAL, Hugo von, dramatized by. Translated in blank verse by George Sterling
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83114"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Revised & published on the occasion of its presentation in The Hollywood bowl, September, 1936. Direction, Johannes Poulsen. 16mo. Wraps. 87 p .  BAL 18855. A bit of wear at the overlapping edges of cover; else a fine copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOFMANNSTHAL, Hugo von, dramatized by. Translated in blank verse by George Sterling

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Primavera Press, 1936

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Poems 1945-1959 - SCHEVILL, James
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83005"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 37 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHEVILL, James

        
        <br/>No place: Bern Porter, 1960

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Noble and His Daughter - O'ROURKE, Kate Beirne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83061"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green decorative cloth, stamped in gilt. 160 p .  1st edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>O'ROURKE, Kate Beirne

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Self-published, 1911

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Waifs from Dreamland - CRAMER, Addie F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83062"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green &#91;binder's?] cloth, stamped in gilt. 88 p .  1st edition. Newsprint clipping affixed to preliminary page with offsetting to title page; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CRAMER, Addie F

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, n.d

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE CALIFORNIA WRITERS' CLUB BULLETIN
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82857"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. XX, No. 14 (January, 1951) thru Vol. XXXIV, No. 4 (December, 1963) .  Two volumes. Red binder's cloth, stamped in gilt. Previous owner's name stamped on front covers, scattered underlining; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"Rosa Mystica."  In "The Lyric West" - SMITH, Clark Ashton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82630"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. I, No. 8 (December, 1921) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Clark Ashton

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"To Omar Khayyam."  In "The Lyric West" - SMITH, Clark Ashton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82631"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. V, No. 8 (May-June, 1926) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Clark Ashton

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Unpopulist Manifesto: For L. Ferlinghetti with Breakfast - WOLBERG, Joe
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82730"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12 x 18 in. Single sheet .  1st edition. Folded once horizontally & once vertically. A bit of wear at edges, toned strip at top edge of verso; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WOLBERG, Joe

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Golden Mountain Press, &#91;1975]

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Blossom Bound: A Collection of Poems - THOMAS, Dana
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82611"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Fabrikoid. 207 p .  1st edition. Some wear at base of spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THOMAS, Dana

        
        <br/>Willow Glen, Calif.: Bradley-Thompson Publishing Company, 1934

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Without Ceremony: Poems - KAUFFMAN, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82468"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 13 p .  1st ed. Faint vertical crease; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAUFFMAN, George

        
        <br/>Berkeley: Kept Press, 1976

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Thirty Pieces - LENGYEL, Cornel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82166"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 41 p .  1st edition. No. 46 of 100 copies. Hinkel II, p. 180. SIGNED & dated 11/11/33 on half-title. Previous owner's name at top of title page; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LENGYEL, Cornel

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Richard Hoffman, 1933

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Splendid Californians - SMALL, Sidney Herschel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/82140"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 323 p .  1st edition. Hinkel p. 328. Baird & Greenwood 2275. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMALL, Sidney Herschel

        
        <br/>Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, (1928)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Robinson Jeffers Poetry & Response: A Centennial Tribute - (JEFFERS, Robinson)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81870"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 30 p .  1st ed. A bit sunned at spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(JEFFERS, Robinson)

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Occidental College, 1987

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sonnets from the Bohemian and Other Poems - BAXTER, Alfred W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81872"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;23] p .  1st edition. One of 250 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAXTER, Alfred W

        
        <br/>Bohemian Grove, &#91;Calif.]: Silverado Squatters Camp, 1986

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poems by a Mining Engineer - FLETCHER, Arthur Ransford
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81840"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by Lee Emerson Bassett, Professor Emeritus, Stanford University. 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. xii, 115 p .  1st ed. Inscription on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FLETCHER, Arthur Ransford

        
        <br/>Palo Alto, Calif.: Pacific Books, Publishers, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	More Borrowings - LADIES OF THE FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA, COMP.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81653"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Gray decorative cloth, stamped in black. T.e.g. 95 p .  1st ed. Minor soiling on rear cover; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LADIES OF THE FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA, COMP.

        
        <br/>San Francisco: C. A. Murdock & Co., Printers, 1891

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Orchards and Orchids - FERRIS, Constance
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81654"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Antonio Sotomayor. 12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 69 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FERRIS, Constance

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Williams Publishing Company, (1933)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Western Poems - KISKADDON, Bruce
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81656"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Katherine Field. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  1st ed. SIGNED by Kiskaddon on blank preliminary page. Some wear at top & base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KISKADDON, Bruce

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Western Livestock Journal, (1935)

        <br/>Price: $300.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Poems - STERLING, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81667"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 232 p .  1st edition. BAL 18807. Mattila A27. Previous owner's name on blank preliminary page; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STERLING, George

        
        <br/>San Francisco: A. M. Robertson, (1923)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cathedral in the Sun - FISHER, Anne B
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81672"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial cloth. 408 p .  California Edition. SIGNED. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FISHER, Anne B

        
        <br/>Stanford, Calif.: James Ladd Delkin, (1945, &#xA9; 1940)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Love on a Christmas Morning - SISTER MARY EDWIN
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81718"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 46 p .  1st edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SISTER MARY EDWIN

        
        <br/>San Francisco: The Cloister Press, (1938)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Days of Her Life - IRWIN, Wallace
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81719"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 329 p .  1st edition. Hinkel p. 181. Baird & Greenwood 1283. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>IRWIN, Wallace

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1930

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Songs from the Valley of the Moon - COOPER, Edna Poppe
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81767"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Collected by Amy E. Poppe. Preface by Charmian Kittredge London. With a Life of Edna Poppe Cooper by Amy E. Poppe. Small 4to. Wraps. 61 p .  1st ed. Wear at overlapping edges of cover, stamped initials on front cover & rear paste-down, pencilled names on endpapers; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COOPER, Edna Poppe

        
        <br/>San Francisco: C. J. Poppe Family, (1926)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Poems - STERLING, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81638"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 232 p .  1st edition. BAL 18807. Mattila A27. Some foxing, vertical crease on blank preliminary page, pencilled inscription on small piece of paper affixed to front free endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STERLING, George

        
        <br/>San Francisco: A. M. Robertson, (1923)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Both One - SMALL, Sidney Herschel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81639"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 301 p .  1st edition. Hinkel p. 328. Baird & Greenwood 2274. INSCRIBED & SIGNED & dated 9/5/25. Very good in moderately worn d.w. with chipping at top of spine & a tear at top edge of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMALL, Sidney Herschel

        
        <br/>Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, (1925)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poems by a Mining Engineer - FLETCHER, Arthur Ransford
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81418"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by Lee Emerson Bassett, Professor Emeritus, Stanford University. 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. xii, 115 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FLETCHER, Arthur Ransford

        
        <br/>Palo Alto, Calif.: Pacific Books, Publishers, (1958)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rabelaisian Phancies: A Narrative of Conversations between Master Francis Rabelais, the Witty Knight Don Quixote, & Others - FRYAR YORDANUS (PSEUDONYM OF PAUL JORDAN SMITH)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81291"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Newly edited & corrected by John Howe, M.A. 12mo. Cloth, paper spine label. xii, 76 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's name stamp on front paste-down, a bit of wear at top & base of spine & at edges of paper label; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRYAR YORDANUS (PSEUDONYM OF PAUL JORDAN SMITH)

        
        <br/>Birmingham: The University Press, 1933

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rebel Girls: Poems - CASTLE, Leila
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81331"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;24] p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Leila." Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CASTLE, Leila

        
        <br/>Sebastopol, Calif.: D Press, 2000

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rabelaisian Phancies: A Narrative of Conversations between Master Francis Rabelais, the Witty Knight Don Quixote, & Others - FRYAR YORDANUS (PSEUDONYM OF PAUL JORDAN SMITH)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81218"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Newly edited & corrected by John Howe, M.A. 12mo. Cloth, paper spine label. xii, 76 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by "Fr. Yordanus." About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRYAR YORDANUS (PSEUDONYM OF PAUL JORDAN SMITH)

        
        <br/>Birmingham: The University Press, 1933

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gypsy Caravan - CAREW, Harold D
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81255"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Half-cloth. 58 p .  1st ed. One of 510 copies. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CAREW, Harold D

        
        <br/>Sierre Madre, Calif.: The Lantern Press, 1931

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poets in Oakland: ...as Many as Oak Leaves - RUDGE, Mary R. and editorial staff: Mary Anne Gabil, Robert M. Shelby, Claire Baker, Rose Mallory, edited and designed by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81268"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Calligraphy by Kathy Balamuth. Guest Poet: Rod McKuen. 8vo. Wraps. 78 p .  1st ed. No. 61 of 300 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Mary Anne" &#91;Gabil]. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUDGE, Mary R. and editorial staff: Mary Anne Gabil, Robert M. Shelby, Claire Baker, Rose Mallory, edited and designed by

        
        <br/>Oakland: Front Row Experience, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Welcome to Berkeley (and Other Places): Poems - HAMRICK, Patricia
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81124"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 26 p .  1st ed. With SIGNED note card published by Cody's Books, landmark Berkeley booksellers, laid in. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAMRICK, Patricia

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, (1976)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Heart Street: An Olio - FRUUD,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81147"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. Unpaginated .  1st edition. One of 200 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRUUD,

        
        <br/>Santa Cruz, Calif.: Tom Maderos at the Green Horse Press, (1975)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chimera - RANKIN, Ebba Maria and Ellenora Beamish
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81167"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in orange & black. 256 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Ebba." Cover unevenly faded; else very good in d.w. with several small chips & short edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RANKIN, Ebba Maria and Ellenora Beamish

        
        <br/>New York: John H. Hopkins & Son, Publishers, (1934)

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Chimera - RANKIN, Ebba Maria and Ellenora Beamish
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81168"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in orange & black. 256 p .  1st ed. SIGNED by both Ebba Maria Rankin & Ellenora Beamish. About fine in d.w. with only minor wear & a couple of short edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RANKIN, Ebba Maria and Ellenora Beamish

        
        <br/>New York: John H. Hopkins & Son, Publishers, (1934)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Poems 1945-1959 - SCHEVILL, James
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81028"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 37 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Jim." About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHEVILL, James

        
        <br/>No place: Bern Porter, 1960

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	West Winds: California Writers Club Book of Fiction Volume III - CONNOR, Torrey, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81030"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Brown pictorial boards, stamped in green. 223 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. with a few edge tears & small chips.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CONNOR, Torrey, ed

        
        <br/>Berkeley: California Writers Club, (1931)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lone Adventurer - COBLENTZ, Stanton A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81045"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth-backed boards, paper label. 140 p .  1st ed. Hinkel II, p. 60. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Some wear at corners, shallow chipping at edges of spine label; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COBLENTZ, Stanton A

        
        <br/>&#91;New York]: The Unicorn Press, 1927

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Abundant Fuck - ROSENCRANZ, Ann Ren&#xE9;e. Stephen O'Dwyer and Keith Hennessy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80815"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Abundant Fuck logo designed by Jefree Alphonsus Mooney. 89vo. Wraps. 80 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Stephen." Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSENCRANZ, Ann Ren&#xE9;e. Stephen O'Dwyer and Keith Hennessy

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Abundant Fuck Publications, 1990

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Onward: A Lay of the West - PATTERSON, A. W
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80727"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Fuschia-colored cloth, stamped in gilt. 28 p .  1st ed. Hinkel II, p. 242. Faint spotting on cover, some wear at top of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PATTERSON, A. W

        
        <br/>New York & San Francisco: A. Roman & Company, 1869

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dawn Daughter and Other Poems - McKENNEY, Lillian Verna
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80728"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Cloth-backed boards, stamped in gilt. 75 p .  1st ed. Hinkel II, p. 202. Adams, "Books and Authors of San Diego," 667. SIGNED. Minor wear at edges, a bit of foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McKENNEY, Lillian Verna

        
        <br/>San Diego: Self-published, 1924

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Some Indian Legends Done into Verse - CLAYES, Edith Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80734"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 90 p .  1st ed. Bumped at top of spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CLAYES, Edith Martin

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Sanborn, Vail & Co., 1924

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Roses and Rain - LAURIE, Annie (pseudonym of Martha Winifred Sweet)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80747"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps, paper label. 80 p .  1st ed. A bit of wear at overlapping edges of cover; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAURIE, Annie (pseudonym of Martha Winifred Sweet)

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Self-published, 1920

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Legacy of Hours - ARNSTEIN, Flora J
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80548"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 61 p .  One of 250 (of 300) copies. Hinkel II, p. 8. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNSTEIN, Flora J

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Grabhorn Press for the author, 1927

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"Did He Go or Was He Taken?: Concerning Comedy and If the Worst Comnes to the Worst Tragedy and as Luck Would Have It a Few Other Things." With "Concerning the Fine Art of Saying Nothing and Life and Laughter and William Saroyan a Few Other Things" by Ben - SAROYAN, William and Ben Abramson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80132"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 1, No. 11 (October, 1937) .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William and Ben Abramson

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Meditations of Glory - LOCKE, Margaret
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80022"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 118 p. With errata slip tipped in .  1st ed. Previous owner's name on front cover, minor wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LOCKE, Margaret

        
        <br/>Oakland: American Printing Company, 1945

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Golden Benediction: Design and Poems - HARWOOD, Ruth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/80023"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 56 p .  1st ed. SIGNED& Inscribed by the author. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARWOOD, Ruth

        
        <br/>Santa Barbara, Calif.: Pacific Coast Publishing Company, (1946)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Knapsack: A Collection of Original Short Stories, Sketches, Anecdotes and Essays (cover title: The California Knapsack 1898) - MEMBERS OF THE FIRE UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION OF THE PACIFIC, CONTRIBUTED BY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79937"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Green cloth, stamped in black, bevelled edges. 286, v p .  1st ed. Hinkel p. 194. Baird & Greenwood 807. .Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MEMBERS OF THE FIRE UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION OF THE PACIFIC, CONTRIBUTED BY

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Fire Underwriters' Association of the Pacific, 1898

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Contrasts and Other Poems - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79689"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Decorative cloth, paper spine label. 35 p .  1st ed. One of 32 numbered copies. SIGNED. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1983

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Noel: A Poem for Christmas - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79695"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 7 p .  1st ed. One of 100 numbered copies. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1971

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pebbles: New Poems - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79696"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 35 p .  1st ed. A bit faded at bottom edge; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1984

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ribald Rhymes of a Retiree - MOORE, Robert M. ("Silver Dollar Bob")
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79597"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Donna K. Nunes. 8vo. Cloth. 238 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED on front free endpaper, also SIGNED twice at the preface & above the author's photo. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOORE, Robert M. ("Silver Dollar Bob")

        
        <br/>&#91;Yountville, Calif.]: Self-published, (1978)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Some Old Things: Poems from the Fifties - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79584"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 47 p .  1st ed. One of 70 numbered copies. SIGNED. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1971

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Much of a Muchness: New & Selected Poems - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79585"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 46 p .  1st ed. One of 100 numbered copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1972

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pebbles: New Poems - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79586"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 35 p .  1st ed. A bit faded at spine; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1984

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Alternatives: A New Poem - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79532"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32mo. Wraps. 4 p. + cover .  1st ed. No. 40 of 50 copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1973

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Wife - STEVENSON, Robert Louis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79534"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4 1/2 x 8 in. Four-page leaflet .  One of 24 (of 30) copies. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEVENSON, Robert Louis

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1988

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Wife - STEVENSON, Robert Louis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79535"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4 1/2 x 8 in. Four-page leaflet .  One of 6 (of 30) copies on hand-made paper. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEVENSON, Robert Louis

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1988

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Literary Reflections: Three Philosophical Poems on the Works of John Updike - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79537"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Four-page leaflet .  One of 30 numbered copies. This copy out-of-series & designated as "Publisher's Copy". Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1985

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cannibals - RUYLE, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79548"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Decorative cloth, paper spine label. 35 p .  1st ed. No. 28 of 30 copies. SIGNED. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYLE, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1983

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Life and Letters of John Muir - BAD&#xC8;, William Frederic
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79482"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two vols. 8vo. Green buckram, leather spine labels. vi, 398 + 453 p .  1st ed. BAL 14779. Previous owner's name on front free endpapers; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAD&#xC8;, William Frederic

        
        <br/>Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1924

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	For the Blue and Gold: A Tale of Life at the University of California - LICHTENSTEIN, Joy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79374"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Blue decorative cloth, stamped in gold. 232 p .  1st ed. Hinkel p. 206. Baird & Greenwood 1505. Tiny bookplate on paste-down, minor wear at extremities, occasional foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LICHTENSTEIN, Joy

        
        <br/>San Francisco: A. M. Robertson, 1901

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Betwixt & Between: Fugitive Poems - RUYL, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79332"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 31 p .  1st ed. One of 29 (of 55) copies. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RUYL, John

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Pequod Press, 1980

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stripped to the Hide (cover title: Stripped to the Hide: A California Story) - MOOTZ, Herman Edwin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79242"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 274 p .  1st ed Baird & Greenwood 1809. Some foxing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOOTZ, Herman Edwin

        
        <br/>Boston: Roxborough Publishing Company, (1925)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lost Mine of the Mono: A Tale of the Sierra Nevada - KLETTE, C&#91;harles] H&#91;erman] B&#91;runo]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79244"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 215 p .  1st ed. Hinkel p. 193. Baird & Greenwood 1386. Bleiler p. 115. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KLETTE, C&#91;harles] H&#91;erman] B&#91;runo]

        
        <br/>New York: Cochrane Publishing Company, 1909

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Up-to-Date Animal and Other Fables - SONNTAG, Lincoln
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79144"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 101 p .  1st ed. Bookplate; else fine in near fine d.w. with a short tear at top edge of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SONNTAG, Lincoln

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Self-published, 1914

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Haley's Jig - COLLINS, Charles, lyrics by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78963"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with blockprints by Judy Sutcliffe. 16mo. Pictorial boards. &#91;12] p .  1st ed. One of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by both Collins & Sutcliffe. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COLLINS, Charles, lyrics by

        
        <br/>Santa Barbara, Calif.: McVicker Sutcliffe Hand Press, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Savages and Saints - OLDER, Mrs. Fremont
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79093"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Purple cloth, stamped in gilt. 372 p .  1st ed. About fine in like d.w. with the lamination beginning to separate at a couple of spots (as, in our experience, is usually the case with this book).  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OLDER, Mrs. Fremont

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, (1936)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Enchanted Burro and Other Stories as I Have Known Them from Maine to Chile  and California - LUMMIS, Chas. F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79126"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 12mo. Blue cloth, stamped in white & blind. 353 p .  New edition with many new stories and illustrations. SIGNED on front free endpaper, Lummis' bookplate on front paste-down. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LUMMIS, Chas. F

        
        <br/>Chicago: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1912

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Anne in the Periwinkle Patch - HAGEMEYER, Dora
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78825"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pictorial boards. 39 p .  1st ed. No. 195 of 250 copies which are SIGNED on the colophon. This copy additionally INSCRIBED & SIGNED on the front free endpaper. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HAGEMEYER, Dora

        
        <br/>Carmel-by-the-Sea, Calif.: The Carmel Pine Cone Press, (1945)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armageddon - COBLENTZ, Stanton A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 32 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. "Stanton." A bit sunned at spine; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COBLENTZ, Stanton A

        
        <br/>Mill Valley, Calif. & New York: The Wings Press, 1943

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rimrock Ranch and Other Verse - McGAUHEY, P. H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78692"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by the author. 8vo. Tan pictorial cloth, stamped in green. 67 p .  1st ed. No. 82 of 200 copies. SIGNED on the title page, INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Mack" on the front free endpaper, with a short ALs (signed "Mack") affixed to the front paste-down. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McGAUHEY, P. H

        
        <br/>El Cerrito, Calif.: Self-published, (1967)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Woman Healer - WHITELL, Evelyn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78625"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 88 p .  2nd ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WHITELL, Evelyn

        
        <br/>Auckland, N.Z.: Dawson Printing Co. Ltd. for the author, (&#xA9; 1920)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Western Poems - KISKADDON, Bruce
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78517"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Katherine Field. 8vo. Wraps. 80 p .  1st ed. SIGNED by Kiskaddon on blank preliminary page. Non-authorial inscription on first leaf, small spot of residue from sticker removal at upper right-hand corner of front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KISKADDON, Bruce

        
        <br/>Los Angeles: Western Livestock Journal, (1935)

        <br/>Price: $350.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Muck-a-Muck: A Parody by Bret Harte of Fenimore Cooper's "Leather-Stocking Tales" - HARTE, Bret
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78442"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Lloyd Hoff. Small 4to. Wraps. 18 p .  1st separate ed. One of 75 copies. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTE, Bret

        
        <br/>Berkeley: The Hart Press, &#91;1942]

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tailspin's Boy: A Short Autobiography, Told to Dan Totheroh - TOTHEROH, Dan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78277"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by Miriam Wornum. 8vo. Wraps. 60 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOTHEROH, Dan

        
        <br/>Mill Valley, Calif.: SFLA Publishers, (1970)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mission Play by John Steven McGroarty, Produced at the Old San Gabriel Mission, California, Season of 1915 - (MCGROARTY, JOHN STEVEN)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78104"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5 x 7 in. Four-page leaflet .  Folded ince horizontally; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(MCGROARTY, JOHN STEVEN)

        
        <br/>&#91;San Gabriel] ; Mission Play Association, 1915

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Remembering Jack Micheline: Poems - WINANS, A&#91;llan] D&#91;avis]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78035"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;16] p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WINANS, A&#91;llan] D&#91;avis]

        
        <br/>Boulder: Colo.: Red Cedar Press, (1998)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	For Jack Micheline, Who Died - VINOGRAD, Julia
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78036"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 1/2 x 11 in. Single sheet .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VINOGRAD, Julia

        
        <br/>No place &#91;Berkeley?]: Self-published, 1998

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poems of Anger 'n Hyperbole - TSONGAS, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78038"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oblong 32mo. Wraps. 1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TSONGAS, George

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Benway Institute Studios, (1999)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Folk Heroes and Other Strange Happenings: Poetry - WINANS, A&#91;llan] D&#91;avis]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78043"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. &#91;29] p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WINANS, A&#91;llan] D&#91;avis]

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Benway Institute Studios, (1999)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Desert Delights - BOYDEN, E. P
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77657"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 40 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Bert & Eloise" &#91;Boyden]. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOYDEN, E. P

        
        <br/>Kanona, N.Y.: J & C Transcripts, (1970)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Residual Years - EVERSON, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77490"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed decorative boards. 148 p .  1st ed. One of 1000 copies printed by Peter Beilenson. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for minimal edgewear & an aprox. two inch tear at top edge of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EVERSON, William

        
        <br/>New York: New Directions, (1948)

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	These Are the Ravens - EVERSON, Bill &#91;William]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77491"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 11 p .  Pamphlet Series of Western Poets. 1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EVERSON, Bill &#91;William]

        
        <br/>San Leandro, Calif.: Greater West Publishing Co., 1935

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lilith: A Dramatic Poem - STERLING, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77303"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 110 p .  1st edition. No. 36 of 300 copies. BAL 18788. Mattila A20a. Johnson p. 25. SIGNED at the colophon, INSCRIBED & SIGNED on the first leaf, INSCRIBED & SIGNED a second time on the dedication page. With holograph corrections by the author. Chipped at top & base of spine & at lower corner of front cover, beginning to separate at top of front spine fold; else a very good copy of a very fragile book.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STERLING, George

        
        <br/>San Francisco: A. M. Robertson, 1919

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rosamund: A Dramatic Poem - STERLING, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77304"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 120 p .  1st edition. No. 56 of 500 copies. BAL 18790. Mattila A21. Johnson p. 27. INSCRIBED & SIGNED on a blank preliminary page, INSCRIBED & SIGNED a second time on the dedication page. Front cover detached but present, spine mostly chipped away; else a very good copy of a very fragile book.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STERLING, George

        
        <br/>San Francisco: A. M. Robertson, 1920

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A House Divided: A Novella and Other Stories - SARA (PSEUDONYM OF SALLY MIRLISS BLAKE)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76926"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 227 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. About fine in d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SARA (PSEUDONYM OF SALLY MIRLISS BLAKE)

        
        <br/>New York: McGraw-Hill, (1968)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Little Bronze Playfellows: A Phantasy for Children and Grown-ups - PERRY, Stella George Stern
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 8vo. Pictorial wraps. iv, 26 p .  1st ed. Hinkel p. 283. Short tear at top edge; else a fine copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PERRY, Stella George Stern

        
        <br/>San Francisco: Paul Elder & Company, Publisher, (1915)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Confessions of a Quack - BARTLETT, T&#91;homas] P&#91;atrick]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76875"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:51:37Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with drawings by the author. Small 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in black. 144 p .  1st ed. Hinkel p. 22. Cover a bit dull & faded; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BARTLETT, T&#91;homas] P&#91;atrick]

        
        <br/>Oakland: J. de Menzes & Sons, 1921

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

