<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Armenia &amp; Armemian-Americans Books at Bibliomania</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/categoryrss/Armenia &amp; Armemian-Americans" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws"/>
 <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliomania]]></name>
   <email>orders@bibliomania.ws</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenian Poems: Rendered into English Verse - BLACKWELL, Alice Stone
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/84642"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth-backed boards, paper label. 295 p .  New & enlarged edition. Some wear at edges; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKWELL, Alice Stone

        
        <br/>Boston: Robert Chambers, 1917

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Time of Your Life - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/83214"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 247 p .  1st edition. Kherdian 16. One of 2500 copies. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        <br/>New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1939)

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenian Village Life before 1914 - VILLA, Susie Hoogasian and Mary Kilbourne Matossian
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81898"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated with b/w photos & a map. 8vo. Cloth. 197 p .  1st edition. Finei n fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VILLA, Susie Hoogasian and Mary Kilbourne Matossian

        
        <br/>Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1982

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"The Idea in the Back of My Brother's Head." In "Ford Times" - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81853"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 51, No. 12 (December, 1959) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Basic Teachings of Great Philosophers - HOVANESSIAN, Seboo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/81673"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Boards. 266 p .  1st edition. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOVANESSIAN, Seboo

        
        <br/>La Verne, Calif.: American Armenian International College, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die politischen Beziehungen zwischen Armenien und Rom von 190 v. Chr. bis 428 n. Chr: Ein Abriss der armenischen Geschichte in dieser Periode - ASDOURIAN, P. Pascal
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79755"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 196 p .  Small stain at lower right-hand corner, cover chipped at top & base of spine, pages yellowing; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ASDOURIAN, P. Pascal

        
        <br/>Venedig: Mechitaristenbuchdruckerei auf San Larrazo, 1911

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Armenian Massacres in Ottoman Turkey: A Disputed Genocide - LEWY, Guenter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/79255"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xiii, 370 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LEWY, Guenter

        
        <br/>Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, (2005)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Images of Dedication: Atanian Art Center's Students Creations Dedicated to 1700th. Anniversary of the Acknowledgement of Christianety &#91;sic] as a National Religion in Armenia - ATANIAN, Vladimir, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/78077"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with color reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps. 83 p .  1st ed. Thin strip of staining at top edge of rear cover & last several leaves; else fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ATANIAN, Vladimir, ed

        
        <br/>Glendale, Calif.: Atanian Art Center, (2001)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L'Armenia - ALEM, Jean-Pierre
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77562"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps. 127 p .  "Que Sais-je?" N&#xB0; 851. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALEM, Jean-Pierre

        
        <br/>Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1962

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L'Armenia - ALEM, Jean-Pierre
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77563"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps. 127 p .  "Que Sais-je?" N&#xB0; 851. Bumped at base of spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ALEM, Jean-Pierre

        
        <br/>Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1962

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dinner at Omar Khayyam's - MARDIKIAN, George
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77588"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth. ix, 150 p .  1st ed. SIGNED: "Gastronomically, George Mardikian." Fine in d.w. with several small chips at edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARDIKIAN, George

        
        <br/>New York: Viking Press, 1944

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Soliloquy in the Dusk - AJEMIAN, Kersam G
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/77123"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 38 p .  1st ed. Old price on cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AJEMIAN, Kersam G

        
        <br/>Portland, Me.: House of Falmouth, Inc., (1960)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Zabelle - KRICORIAN, Nancy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/16055"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps. 219 p .  Uncorrected proofs. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRICORIAN, Nancy

        
        <br/>New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1998)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Neither to Laugh nor to Weep: A Memoir of the Armenian Genocide - HARTUNIAN, Abraham H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/21940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. from the original Armenian manuscript by Vartan Hartunian. Cloth-backed boards. 206 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTUNIAN, Abraham H

        
        <br/>Boston: Beacon Press, (1968)

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Neither to Laugh nor to Weep: A Memoir of the Armenian Genocide - HARTUNIAN, Abraham H
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/22078"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trans. from the original Armenian manuscript by Vartan Hartunian. Wraps. 206 p .  2nd printing. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTUNIAN, Abraham H

        
        <br/>Boston: Beacon Press, (1976)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	60th Anniversary Memorial: Genocide of the Armenians; Armenian Martyrs Day, April 24, 1975 - MARGOSIAN, Dr. Arthur, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/30804"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Wraps. 32 p .   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARGOSIAN, Dr. Arthur, ed

        
        <br/>Fresno: United Armenian Commemorative Committee, 1975

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"Two Theatres" - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/32145"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		In "Theatre Arts Monthly". Vol. XXII, No. 11 (November, 1938) .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Journey through Soviet Armenia - SHAGINYAN, Marietta
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/44543"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Fabrikoid binding. 215 p. + folding map .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHAGINYAN, Marietta

        
        <br/>Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1954

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CILICIA: PERIODICAL OF THE PRELACY OF THE ARMENIAN APOSTOLIC CHURCH OF AMERICA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/50297"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. 1, No. 1 (1963), Vol. 1, No. 2 (1963) & Vol. 1, No. 3-4 (1963) .   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Willie and Varaz: Memories of My Friend William Saroyan - SAMUELIAN, Varaz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/53586"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Foreword by Arra S. Avakian. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 63 p .  1st ed. Previous owner's blind stamp on half-title; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAMUELIAN, Varaz

        
        <br/>Fresno: Panorama West Books, (1985)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tales - TOUMANIAN, Hovhannes
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55353"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by V. Mandakouny. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 133 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOUMANIAN, Hovhannes

        
        <br/>Yerevan: "Louys" Publishing House, 1985

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The First Genocide of the 20th Century: The Story of the Armenian Massacres in Text and Pictures - NAZER, James, comp. & illus
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55354"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. 159 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NAZER, James, comp. & illus

        
        <br/>New York: T & T Publishing, Inc., (1968)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The First Genocide of the 20th Century: The Story of the Armenian Massacres in Text and Pictures - NAZER, James, comp. & illus
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/55355"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. 159 p .  1st ed. Name on endpaper; else fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NAZER, James, comp. & illus

        
        <br/>New York: T & T Publishing, Inc., (1968)

        <br/>Price: $55.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Does Anyone Today Honestly Believe in Justice? If so, then why have the Turks been so successtul in their attempts to obliterate every trace of the 3,000 year old Armenian civilization? ... Join Us - Re-activate the Treaty of Sevres! Saturday, November 20 - THE ARMENIAN YOUTH FEDERATION OF AMERICA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/56277"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 1/2 x 11 in. Broadside .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE ARMENIAN YOUTH FEDERATION OF AMERICA

        
        <br/>(New York): The Armenian Youth Federation of America, 1971

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dog and the Cat - TOUMANIAN, Hovhannes
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/57730"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Rouben Manoukian. Small 4to. Wraps. 15 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOUMANIAN, Hovhannes

        
        <br/>Yerevan: Sovetakan Grogh Publishers, 1982

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sam, the Highest Jumper of Them All - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/59972"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 96 p .  1st ed. One of 2000 copies. Kherdian 52. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        <br/>London: Faber & Faber, (1961)

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Get Away Old Man - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/59973"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Cloth. 103 p .  1st ed. One of 3500 copies. Kherdian 31. About fine in d.w. with light wear at extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        <br/>New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1944)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Heart's in the Highlands - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60052"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. 140 p .  1st ed. One of 1500 copies. Kherdian 14. About fine in d.w. with wear at top edge & lightly faded spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        <br/>New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1939)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenian-American Poets: A Bilingual Anthology - BASMADJIAN, Garig, compiled & translated by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/60797"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. xvii, 141 p .  1st ed. Light cover wear; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BASMADJIAN, Garig, compiled & translated by

        
        <br/>Detroit: The Alex Manoogian Cultural Fund of the Armenian General Benevolent Union, 1976

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Man with the Heart in the Highlands & Other Early Stories - SAROYAN, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66266"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by Herb Caen. 8vo. Cloth. x, 144 p .  Revived Modern Classics. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, William

        
        <br/>New York: New Directions, (1989)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Meet Uncle Aram - SAROYAN, Aram
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66699"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by Kathryn A. Mahoogian. Foreword by Pergrouhi Najarian Svajian. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Boards. xii, 134 p .  1st ed. About fine in lightly faded & foxed d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAROYAN, Aram

        
        <br/>No place: Self-published, (1970)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selections from Gayne Ballet - KHACHATURIAN, Aram
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66701"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Wraps. 45 p .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KHACHATURIAN, Aram

        
        <br/>New York: Leeds Music Corporation, 1951

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Masquerade Suite - KHACHATURIAN, Aram
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66702"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Edited with special annotations by Harold Sheldon. 4to. Wraps. 28 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KHACHATURIAN, Aram

        
        <br/>New York: Leeds Music Corporation, 1948

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Saroyan on Paper: Drawings, Watercolors and Words, Fresno Art Museum, March 1 - April 28, 2002, Merced Multicultural Arts Center , May 6 - June 7, 2002, Bakersfield Museum of Art, April 24 - June 22, 2003 - (SAROYAN, William)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66797"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Curated by Jacquelin Pilar. Small 4to. Wraps. 40 p .  Fin&#xB4;.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(SAROYAN, William)

        
        <br/>Fresno, Calif.: Fresno Art Museum, (2002)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Three Apples Fell from Heaven: A Collection of Armenian Folk and Fairy Tales - KUDIAN, Mischa, retold by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/66814"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. by Ann Tout. 8vo. Boards. 128 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KUDIAN, Mischa, retold by

        
        <br/>London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1969

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gortsapatowm H.B.E. Miowt ean Galifornioy Shjanaki (1910-1953) (History of the Armenian General Benevolent Union in the California District) - SARAFIAN, Krikor A
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67709"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Fabrikoid. 210 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SARAFIAN, Krikor A

        
        <br/>Fresno: Tparan "NOR OR"-i, 1954

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Techniques of Fiction Writing: Measure and Madness - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67861"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by Mark Schorer. 8vo. Cloth. xix, 255 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1968

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	98.6&#xBA; - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67862"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 313 p .  1st ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, 1950

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	98.6&#xBA; - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67863"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Boards. 313 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED to "Richard Hagopian, wishing him greater success and may his star rise higher and higher in the Armenian School of writing in U.S." & SIGNED. Some foxing at edges; else very good in moderately worn d.w. with a chip at top of rear spine fold.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, 1950

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I Ask You, Ladies and Gentlemen - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67864"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by William Saroyan. 8vo. Cloth. 316 p .  1st ed. About fine in d.w. with some chipping at edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, 1945

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I Ask You, Ladies and Gentlemen - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67865"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by William Saroyan. 8vo. Cloth. 316 p .  2nd printing. About fine in d.w. with some chipping & tears at edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        <br/>New York: Dutton, 1945

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	"The Goat." In "The University of Kansas City Review" - SURMELIAN, Leon
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/67866"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Vol. XX, No. 2 (Winter, 1953) .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SURMELIAN, Leon

        
        

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sabre Dance from "Gayne Ballet" - KHACHATURIAN, Aram
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68501"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Transcription for violin & piano by Jascha Heifetz. 4to. Wraps. 7 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KHACHATURIAN, Aram

        
        <br/>New York: Leeds Music Corporation, (1948)

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Artsakh Liberation Struggle 10th Anniversary - DONOYAN, Armen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68981"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 86 p .  2nd ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DONOYAN, Armen

        
        <br/>Glendale, Calif.: Navasart Publishing House, (1998)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	2.000 Let Armenskovo Teatra - GOIAN, Georg
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68982"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w drawings & photos & color plates. Two vols. Small 8vo. Fabrikoid. 542 + 510 p .  Name & name stamps on front endpapers; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOIAN, Georg

        
        <br/>Moskva: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1952

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armeniia v Politike Imperialisticheskoi Germanii (Konets XIX - Nachalo XX Veka) - STEPANIAN, St&#91;epan]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68983"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Fabrikoid. 242 p .  1st ed. One of 5000 copies. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEPANIAN, St&#91;epan]

        
        <br/>Erevan: Izdate'stvo "Aiastan," 1975

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenier und Armenien - BULGARISCH-ARMENISCHEN KOMITE, HERAUSGEGEBEN VOM
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68984"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Mit 6 abbildungen. Small 8vo. Wraps. 87 p .  Very good. Uncommon.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BULGARISCH-ARMENISCHEN KOMITE, HERAUSGEGEBEN VOM

        
        <br/>Sofia: Bulgarisch-Armenische Komite, 1941

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	INAUGURACION, IGLESIA SAN GREGORIO ILUMINADOR Y CENTRO ARMENIO, CARACAS, 31 DE MAYO DE 1987
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68985"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 28 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>&#91;Caracas] No publisher stated, 1987

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Istoriko-Arkhitekturnye Pamiatniki Nagornovo Karabakha - MKRTCHIAN, Shagen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68986"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with b/w drawings & color photos. Small 4to. Fabrikoid. 359 p .  Vtoroe izdania. Name at top edge of title page; else fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MKRTCHIAN, Shagen

        
        <br/>Erevan: "Parberakan," 1989

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Republic of Armenia 80th Anniversary (Founded at 1918) - DONOYAN, Armen
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68988"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 86 p .  Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DONOYAN, Armen

        
        <br/>Glendale, Calif.: Navasart Publishing House, (1998)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stikhotvoreniia i Poemy - T'UMANIAN, Hovannes
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68989"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 8vo. Fabrikoid. 332 p .  About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>T'UMANIAN, Hovannes

        
        <br/>Leningrad: Leningradskoe Otdelenie, 1969

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armeniia v Poezii Briusova - BRYUSOV, Valery Yakovlevich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68990"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. Wraps. 38 p .  Name on verso of frontis.; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRYUSOV, Valery Yakovlevich

        
        <br/>Erevan: Izdatel'stvo "Aiasman," 1966

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armeniia - BELY, Andrei
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68991"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sostavlenie, stat'i, primechaniia H. Gonchar. 16mo. Pictorial boards. 204 .  Name stamp on endpaper; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BELY, Andrei

        
        <br/>Erevan: Izdatel'stvo "Sovietakan Grokh," 1985

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Drei Jahrtausende Armenien - BRENTJES, Burchard
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68992"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ilus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth. 258 p. + folding map .  3. auflage. Name sticker at top of title page, name on endpaper; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRENTJES, Burchard

        
        <br/>Wien und M&#xFC;nchen: Verlag Anton Schrool & Co., (1984)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	David Sasunskii: Povest' po Motivam Armianskovo Eposa - ZARYAN, Nairi
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68993"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Perevod N. Liubimova. 8vo. Cloth. 262 p .  Name on blank preliminary page; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZARYAN, Nairi

        
        <br/>Moskva: Izdatel'stvo "Detskaia Literaturia," 1968

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sud'ba Armianskaia: Roman - AIVAZIAN, Suren
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68994"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Perevod s armianskovo Reginy Kafrieliants. 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 494 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AIVAZIAN, Suren

        
        <br/>Moskva: Sovietskii Pisatel', 1976

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sud'ba Armianskaia: Roman - AIVAZIAN, Suren
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68995"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Perevod s armianskovo Reginy Kafrieliants. Small 8vo. Cloth-backed pictorial boards. 526 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AIVAZIAN, Suren

        
        <br/>Moskva: Sovietskii Pisatel', 1984

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Les Joyaux de Ma&#xEF;rik: Roman - FAVRE, B&#xE9;atrice
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 122 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FAVRE, B&#xE9;atrice

        
        <br/>Lausanne: &#xC9;dition de l'Aire, (1982)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Das armenische Volk im Wandel der Jahrhunderte - ESSABALIAN, &#91;Paul]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/68998"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Wraps. 88 p .  1st ed. Chipped at top & base of spine, pages browning, name at top edge of second leaf, some marks in the margins; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ESSABALIAN, &#91;Paul]

        
        <br/>Wien: Self-published, 1939

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ocherk Istorii Zodchestva Armenii V-XVII Bekov - IAKOBSON, A&#91;natolii] L&#91;eopol'dovich]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69001"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Pod obshchei redaktsnei H. M. Bachinskovo. Illus. with photos, drawings & a map. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 163 p .  1st ed. One of 5000 copies. Spine leaning a bit, some cover wear, name stamps; else very good in worn & chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>IAKOBSON, A&#91;natolii] L&#91;eopol'dovich]

        
        <br/>Moskva & Leningrad: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo Arkhitektury i Gradostroitel'stva, 1950

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poeziia Armenii s Drevneishikh Vremen do Nashikx Dnei - BRIUSOVA, Valeriia, pod redaktsiei, so vctupitel'nym ocherkom i primechaniiami
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69002"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to. Fabrikoid. 511 p .  Name on half-title, some tape residue on verso of half-title; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRIUSOVA, Valeriia, pod redaktsiei, so vctupitel'nym ocherkom i primechaniiami

        
        <br/>Erevan: Izdatel'stvo "Aiastan," 1966

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Saiat-nova - AGAIAN, M. i Sh. Tal'ian, sostavili u redaktirovali
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/69031"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. Beige pictorial fabrikoid, stamped in green & blind. 78 p .  Name &#91;?] snipped from front free endpaper, a bit of wear at extremities; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AGAIAN, M. i Sh. Tal'ian, sostavili u redaktirovali

        
        <br/>Erevan: Armiosizdam, 1963

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Genocide: The Armenian Experience - ZORAYAN INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY ARMENIAN RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION, INC
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70457"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  2nd revised ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZORAYAN INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY ARMENIAN RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION, INC

        
        <br/>Cambridge, Mass.: Zorayan Institute, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Liberation Struggle: The Armenian Experience - ZORAYAN INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY ARMENIAN RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION, INC
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/70458"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 15 p .  2nd revised ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZORAYAN INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY ARMENIAN RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION, INC

        
        <br/>Cambridge, Mass.: Zorayan Institute, (1984)

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	William Saroyan: A Study of the Short Fiction - FOSTER, Edward Halsey
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/71687"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 174 p .  Twayne's Studies in Short Fiction Series, No. 26. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOSTER, Edward Halsey

        
        <br/>New York: Twayne Publishers, (1991)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Martyred Armenia - EL-GHUSEIN, F&#xE0;'iz
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/72270"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated form the original Arabic. Small 8vo. Wraps. vii, 52 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EL-GHUSEIN, F&#xE0;'iz

        
        <br/>New York: George H. Doran, 1918

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Societ&#xE9; arm&#xE9;nienne au XIXe Si&#xE8;cle - KASBARIAN-BRICOUT, B&#xE9;atrice
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/72550"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Wraps. 263 p .  1st ed. Name stamps on blank preliminary page & half-title; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KASBARIAN-BRICOUT, B&#xE9;atrice

        
        <br/>Paris: La Pens&#xE9;e Universelle, (1981)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenian-American/Canadian Who's Who of Outstanding Athletes, Coaches and Sports Personalities - DEMIRJIAN, Richard N
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75215"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with photos. 4to. Maroon cloth, stamped in gilt. xx, 499 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w. with two short tears at bottom edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEMIRJIAN, Richard N

        
        <br/>Moraga, Calif.: Ararat Heritage Publishing Company, (1989)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Peaceful Solution of the Armenian Church Crisis - YEGHIAYAN, Puzand
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75295"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 45 p .  Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YEGHIAYAN, Puzand

        
        <br/>New York: The Prelacy of the Armenian Apostolic Church of America, 1961

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Complete Armenian Cookbook: Including Favorite International Recipes - BEZJIAN, Alice
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/75388"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with color photos. 4to. Pictorial boards. viii, 279 p .  2nd printing. Fine in lightly worn d.w. with two edge tears on rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEZJIAN, Alice

        
        <br/>Fair Lawn, N.J.: Rosekeer Press, (1987, &#xA9; 1983)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armenian Women in a Changing World: Papers Presented at the First International Conference of the Armenian International Women's Association, September 19-21, 1994, Church House Conference Center, London, England - MERGUERIAN, Barbara J. and Doris D. Jafferiuan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliomania.ws/shop/bibliomania/76394"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-20T02:07:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Wraps. 263 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MERGUERIAN, Barbara J. and Doris D. Jafferiuan

        
        <br/>Belmont, Mass.: Armenian International Women's Association, (1995)

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

