Results for: Royalty


19 Matches Found
Queen Victoria
BENSON, E. F
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1935). 408 p . Bookplate; else very good.

Price: $12.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Dream King: Ludwig II of Bavaria
BLUNT, Wilfrid
New York: Viking Press, (1970). Bookplate; else fine in near fine d.w.

Price: $18.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Dream King: Ludwig II of Bavaria
BLUNT, Wilfrid
New York: Viking Press, (1970). Fine in near fine d.w.

Price: $20.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Dream King: Ludwig II of Bavaria
BLUNT, Wilfrid
New York: Viking Press, (1970). Small 4to. Cloth. 264 p . 1st American ed. Fine in d.w.

Price: $20.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Romanovs
COWLES, Virginia
New York: Harper & Row, (1971). Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. 288 p . 1st American ed. About fine in d. w.

Price: $12.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Romanovs
COWLES, Virginia
New York: Harper & Row, (1971). Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. 288 p . 1st American ed. Fine in price clipped d. w. with a couple of tiny chips at edges.

Price: $11.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Romanovs
COWLES, Virginia
New York: Harper & Row, (1971). Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Cloth. 288 p . 1st American ed. Fine in d. w.

Price: $13.75

add to cart
ask a question
Eduardo de Windsor y los Reyes Ingleses
DELGARO, Luis Humberto
Lima, Perú: American Express Ltd., Ediotres publicistas, (1937). 8vo. Wraps. 166 p . 1st ed. About fine.

Price: $45.00

add to cart
ask a question
A Caged Bird: The Romantic Biography of Empress Elizabeth of Austria
FLEMING, Maureen (Mrs. Larry Rue)
London: Hurst & Blackett, Ltd., (1939). 8vo. Cloth. 222 p . The Paternoster Library Number XVII. 1st Paternoster Library edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Very good.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Romanovs: Evocation of the Past as a Mirror for the Present
GERHARDI, William
New York: Putnam's, (1939). xxi, 484 p . 1st American ed. Fine.

Price: $22.50

add to cart
ask a question
America's Last King: An Interpretation of the Madness of George III
GUTTMACHER, Manfred S., M.D
New York: Scribner's, 1941. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xv, 426 p . 1st ed. Lower corner of front cover bumped; else fine in near fine d.w.

Price: $25.00

add to cart
ask a question
Elisabeth: Bilder einer Kaiserin / Portraits of an Empress
HAMANN, Brigitte, hrsg
Wien: Amalthea, (1986). Illus. with photos. 4to. Boards. Unpaginated . Fine in fine d.w.

Price: $25.00

German & English bilingual edition

add to cart
ask a question
Eleanor of Aquitaine and the Four Kings
KELLY, Amy
London: Cassell & Co. Ltd., (1952). 8vo. Cloth. xcii, 431 p . 1st British ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for a lightly sunned spine.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Pleasures and Palaces: The Memoirs of Princess Lazarovich Hrebelianovich (Eleanor Calhoun)
LAZAROVICH-HREBELIANOVICH, Princess (Eleanor Calhoun)
New York: Century, 1915. Illus. with drawings by John Wolcott Adams & with photos. 8vo. Cloth. T.e.g. 360 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $37.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Letters of the Tsar to the Traritsa 1914-1917
NICHOLAS II,
Stanford, California: Hoover Institution Press, (1973). Translated by A. L. Hynes from the official edition of the Romanov correspondence. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth. xii, 325 p . About fine.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Their Majesties as I Knew Them: Personal Reminiscences of the Kings and Queens of Europe
PAOLI, Xavier
New York: Sturgis & Walton Company, 1911. Intro. by Rene Lara. Trans. by A. Texeira de Mattos. Illus. with plates. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. T.e.g. xvii, 348 p . 1st American ed. Minor wear at extremities; else fine.

Price: $37.50

add to cart
ask a question
Child of Pity: The Little Prince Rides Away
RADZIWILL, The Princess, with the collaboration of Grade Adele Catherwood
New York: Sears Publishing Company, Inc., (1930). 12mo. Cloth. 302 p . 1st ed. Nmae on endpaper; else very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Life-Story of Charlotte de la Trémoille, Countess of Derby
ROWSELL, Mary C
London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trübner & Co., Ltd., 1905. 8vo. Cloth. viii, 188 p . 1st ed. One corner bumped, light wear at extremities; else very good.

Price: $45.00

add to cart
ask a question
Russia of Yesterday and To-morrow
SOUINY, Baroness
New York: Century Co., 1917. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Brick red cloth, stamped in gilt & blind. 382 p . 1st American ed. Name on endpaper; else very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Topic Notification


powered by Bibliopolis