Results for: Kennedy Assassinations


Matches 1-50 of 65
1 2 Next Last
DEATH OF THE PRESIDENT: THE WARREN REPORT ON TRIAL IN NEW ORLEANS! JIM GARRISON: POLITICIAN! - RIGHTEOUS! SCOURGE OF BOURBON STREET?
Covina, Calif.: Collectors Publications, (1967). Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 97 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $22.50

Contains "The Warren Commission on Trial" by John R. West and "Highlights of the Warren Report: The Facts and Findings Surrounding the Assassination of John F. Kennedy," edited by Marc Davis & Jim Matthews

add to cart
ask a question
OFFICIAL INAUGURAL PROGRAM, JANUARY 20, 1961
Washington: Inaugural Committee, ca. 1964. Illus. with photos. 4to. Blue fabrikoid, stamped in gilt. 63, 31 p . John F. Kennedy Memorial Edition. No. 200 I of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED by E. H. Foley, General Chairman, Inaugural Committee. About fine.

Price: $45.00

Contains a copy of the original inaugural program + "A Pictorial Review, 1961 Inauguration" + "A Young Leader Falls ..."

add to cart
ask a question
THE CONTINUING INQUIRY Vol. I, No. 1 (August 22, 1976) - Vol. IX, No. 2 (September 22, 1984) .

Price: $750.00

A run of 98 issues of this scarce newsletter about the Kennedy Assassination written by Penn Jones, the editor of the Midlothian, Texas "Mirror" and author of the four volumes of "Forgive My Grief." The title changes to "Penn Jones' The Continuing Inquiry" with Vol. IV, No. 1 (August 22, 1979)

add to cart
ask a question
SECA Presents Firing Line. Host: William F. Buckley, Jr. Guest: David W. Belin, Attorney, Author. Subject: "The Presidential Assassination"
(BELIN, David W.)
Columbia, S.C.: Southern Educational Communications Association, 1975. 8vo. Wraps. 14 p . Fine.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
SECA Presents Firing Line. Host: William F. Buckley, Jr. Guest: Allard Lowenstein, Lawyer, Former Congressman from New York. Subject: "Who Killed Robert Kennedy?"
(LOWENSTEIN, Allard)
Columbia, S.C.: Southern Educational Communications Association, 1975. 8vo. Wraps. 17 p . Fine.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
Communists Kill President Kennedy
AMERICAN VETERANS AGAINST COMMUNISM
Monrovia, Calif.: American Veterans Against Communism, 1963. 8 1/2 x 11 in.. Four-page leaflet . Special Report of AVAC National HQS Newsletter.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
The J.F.K. Assassination Quiz Book: Test Your Knowledge
BROWN, Walt
Santa Barbara: Open Archive Press, (1995). Foreword by Cyril H. Wecht, J.D. & Gary L. Aguilar, M.D.. 16mo. Wraps. 204 p . 1st ed. SIGNED. Fine.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
The J.F.K. Assassination Quiz Book: Test Your Knowledge
BROWN, Walt
Santa Barbara: Open Archive Press, (1995). Foreword by Cyril H. Wecht, J.D. & Gary L. Aguilar, M.D.. 16mo. Wraps. 204 p . 1st ed. Fine.

Price: $12.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Mystique of Conspiracy: Oswald, Castro, and the CIA
BUGGÉ, Brian K
Staten Island, N.Y.: Self-published, (1978). Foreword by David Atlee Phillips. Wraps. xviii, 135 p . 1st ed. Small dot on bottom edges (remainder mark?); else very good.

Price: $50.00

add to cart
ask a question
JFK vs. CIA: The Central Intelligence Agency's Assassination of the President
CALDER, Michael
Los Angeles: West LA Publishers, (1998). 8vo. Wraps. 386 p .

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Coup d'État in America
CANFIELD, Michael and Alan J. Weberman
New York: The Third Press / Joseph Okpaku Publishing Co., Inc., (1975). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth. xxii, 314 P. With overlay laid in . 1st ed. Name on endpaper; else about fine in d.w.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
"The Second Gun," a Theodore Charach Probe, Filmed by Gerard Alcan: Transcript to This Explosive Investigative Documentary Film
CHARACH, Theodore
No information given. Small 4to. Wraps. 71 p .

Price: $30.00

Concerns the assassination of Robert F. Kennedy

add to cart
ask a question
Who Shot Kennedy?
DAVID, Moses
Dallas & Altadena, Calif.: The Children of God, 1974. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Four-page leaflet .

Price: $37.50

Kennedy was "assassinated by U.S. fascists because he was on too friendly relations with Russia." David implies that "Nitler," his name for the man more commonly known as "Tricky Dicky," was involved in both Kennedy assassinations as well as that of George Wallace. This item was also issued under the title "Kennedy"

add to cart
ask a question
The Web: Kennedy Assassination Cover-Up
DUFFY, James R
New York: Shapolsky Publishers, (1989). Intro. by Sen. Alfonse M. D'Amato. 12mo. Boards. xii, 244 p . 1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
Khrushchev Killed Kennedy
EDDOWES, Michael H. B
Dallas: Self-published, (1975). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 249 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $17.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Unanswered Questions about President Kennedy's Assassination
FOX, Sylvan
New York: Award Books, (1965). 16mo. Wraps. 221 p . 1st ed. Spine leaning a bit; else very good.

Price: $10.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Unanswered Questions about President Kennedy's Assassination
FOX, Sylvan
New York: Award Books, (1965). 16mo. Wraps. 221 p . 2nd printing. About fine.

Price: $10.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Unanswered Questions about President Kennedy's Assassination
FOX, Sylvan
New York: Award Books, (1965). 16mo. Wraps. 221 p . 1st ed. Bookstore stamp & price on first page; else very good.

Price: $7.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Search for Lee Harvey Oswald: A Comprehensive Photographic Record
GRODEN, Robert J
New York: Penguin Studio Books, (1995). Intro. by Cyril H. Wecht, M.D.. Small 4to. Cloth-backed boards. x, 262 p . 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.

Price: $17.50

add to cart
ask a question
Reporting the Kennedy Assassination: Journalists Who Were There Recall Their Experiences
HLAVICH, Laura and Darwin Payne, eds
Dallas: Three Forks Press, (1996). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 174 p . 1st ed. About fine.

Price: $12.50

"Proceedings of 'Reporters Remember: 11/22/63,' a Conference Held November 20, 1993 at Southern Methodist University"

add to cart
ask a question
Conspiracy in Dallas: The John F. Kennedy Assassination
HOLZ, Denice, ed
Shreveport, La.: Fairchild Publishing Company, Inc., (1981). 16mo. Wraps. 312 p . 1st ed. Some cover wear; else very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Why Robert Kennedy Was Killed: The Story of Two Victims
JANSEN, Godfrey
New York: The Third Press/Joseph Okpaku Publishing Company, Inc., (1970). Foreword by Abdeen Jabara, member of Sirhan's defense team. 280 p . 1st ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w.

Price: $15.00

Sympathetic portrayal of Sirhan Sirhan

add to cart
ask a question
Bob Kennedy y los Asesinos sin Cara
JIMENEZ LAZCANO, Mauro y Jorge Herrera Valenzuela
Mexico: "La Prensa" Division Comercial, 1968. Illus. with photos. 16mo. Wraps. 204 p .

Price: $60.00

add to cart
ask a question
Oswald: Assassin or Fall Guy?
JOESTEN, Joachim
New York: Marzani & Munsell, (1964). Boards. 158 p . 1st ed. Bookplate, name on paste-down; else very good in moderately worn d. w.

Price: $22.50

add to cart
ask a question
The Gaps in the Warren Report
JOESTEN, Joachim
New York: Marzani & Munsell, ca. 1965. 8vo. Wraps. 159-206 p . Very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
"R.F.K. Must Die!": A History of the Robert Kennedy Assassination and Its Aftermath
KAISER, Robert Blair
New York: Dutton, 1970. 634 p . 1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w. with a long tear at base of spine.

Price: $22.50

add to cart
ask a question
Assassination: The Murder of John F. Kennedy
KIMBALL, Donald L
Fayette, Iowa: Trends & Events Publications, (1988). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 220 p . 1st ed. "Limited Edition". SIGNED. About fine.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Cover-Up Lowdown
KINNEY, Jay and Paul Mavrides
San Francisco: Rip-Off Press, (1977). 12mo. Wraps. Unpaginated . No.1. 1st ed. Fine.

Price: $25.00

Comic book with material about the Kennedy Assassination and other matters. Includes a four-page "Amazing Pull-Out Total-World-Conspiracy Moebius Flow-Chart"

add to cart
ask a question
Dallas 22. November: Ein szenischer Bericht
LÜTZENDORF, Felix
München: Verlag Kurt Desch, (1965). 8vo. Wraps. 165 p .

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies
LANE, Mark
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1968). 8vo. Cloth. xiii, 290 p . 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.

Price: $17.50

add to cart
ask a question
Were We Controlled?
LAWRENCE, Lincoln
New Hyde Park, N.Y.: University Books, Inc., (1967). 8vo. Boards. 173 p . 1st ed. Marks on three pages; else about fine in d.w.

Price: $11.50

add to cart
ask a question
JFK: The Mystery Unraveled
LIBERTY LOBBY
Washington: Liberty Lobby, (1986). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 108 p . Fine.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
The Bastard Bullet: A Search for Legitimacy for Commission Exhibit 399
MARCUS, Raymond
Los Angeles: Rendell Publications, 1966. Small 4to. Wraps, spiralbound. 77 p . 1st ed. A little cover wear; else very good.

Price: $125.00

add to cart
ask a question
What Was behind Lee Harvey Oswald?
McBIRNIE, William Steuart
Glendale: C.A.R.E., ca. 1967. 12mo. Wraps. 47 p .

Price: $30.00

The answer to the question posed in the title may be indicated by the cover drawing which shows Oswald in front of a red flag with hammer & sickle

add to cart
ask a question
Kennedy and Sirhan: Why?
MEHDI, M.T
New York: New World Press, (1968). 8vo. Wraps. 100 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $17.50

add to cart
ask a question
Legacy of an Assassination
MURRAY, Norbert
New York: The Pro-People Press, (1964). 8vo. Cloth. 479 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $37.50

Right-wing anti-Communist account of the Kennedy Assassination

add to cart
ask a question
Default Judgment: Questions, Answers & Reflections on the Crime of the Century, the Assassination of John F. Kennedy
PIPER, Michael Collins
Washington: AFC, (1995). Small 4to. Wraps. 79 p . "Limited First Edition (Unexpurgated)".

Price: $15.00

Collins was associated with the Liberty Lobby

add to cart
ask a question
The Second Oswald
POPKIN, Richard H
New York: Avon Books, (1966). Intro. by Murray Kempton. 16mo. Wraps. 174 p . 1st ed.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
Investigation of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy: Hearings before the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy
PRESIDENT'S COMMISSION ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
Washington: Government Printing Office, (1964). 26 vols. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt . Near fine.

Price: $1,250.00

Full set of the hearings before the Warren Commission. Extra shipping for this set

add to cart
ask a question
Investigation of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy: Hearings before the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, Volume IX
PRESIDENT'S COMMISSION ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
Washington: Government Printing Office, (1964). vii, 476 p . Some staining at base of spine & lower corner; else very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Investigation of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy: Hearings before the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, Volume VI
PRESIDENT'S COMMISSION ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
Washington: Government Printing Office, (1964). ix, 468 p . Small stain at base of spine; else a very good copy.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Investigation of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy: Hearings before the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, Volume XIII
PRESIDENT'S COMMISSION ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
Washington: Government Printing Office, (1964). ix, 506 p . Some staining at base of spine & lower corner; else very good.

Price: $30.00

add to cart
ask a question
Investigation of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy: Hearings before the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, Volume XV
PRESIDENT'S COMMISSION ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
Washington: Government Printing Office, (1964). x, 826 p . Some staining at base of spine; else very good.

Price: $25.00

add to cart
ask a question
In the Shadow of Dallas: A Primer on the Assassination of President Kennedy
RAMPARTS MAGAZINE, EDITORS OF
(San Francisco): Ramparts Magazine, (1967). Wraps. 120 p . 1st ed. Very good.

Price: $15.00

add to cart
ask a question
In the Shadow of Dallas: [A Primer on the Assassination of President Kennedy]
RAMPARTS MAGAZINE, EDITORS OF
(San Francisco): Ramparts Magazine, (1967). Wraps. 143 p . 2nd ed. Very good.

Price: $15.00

Revised & expanded (the first edition contained 120 pages)

add to cart
ask a question
John F. Kennedy: A Living Legend
ROBERTS, Roy A
Kansas City: Kansas City Star, (1964). 8vo. Wraps. 29 p .

Price: $15.00

"Four articles from The Kansas City Star, as commentary on the assassination of the President of the United States, November 22, 1963"

add to cart
ask a question
Presumed Guilty: Lee Harvey Oswald in the Assassination of President Kennedy
ROFFMAN, Howard
Rutherford, Madison & Teaneck. N.J.: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, (1975). 8vo. Cloth. 297 p . 1st ed. Fine in lightly rubbed d.w. Uncommon.

Price: $45.00

Precedes the A. S. Barnes edition

add to cart
ask a question
Free All Political Prisoners: Reopen Rosenberg Case, Reopen Sirhan Case
S.O.S. (SUPPORTERS OF SIRHAN)
New York & San Francisco: S.O.S., ca. 1970s. 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Poster .

Price: $150.00

Poster bearing a woodcut protrait of Sirhan Sirhan. Supporters of Sirhan was another face of CommunisTcadre-Marxist

add to cart
ask a question
Re Open the Sirhan Case
S.O.S. (SUPPORTERS OF SIRHAN)
New York & San Francisco: S.O.S., ca. 1970s. 8 1/2 x 14 in. Single sheet printed on both sides .

Price: $17.50

Supporters of Sirhan was another face of CommunisTcadre-Marxist

add to cart
ask a question
Topic Notification


powered by Bibliopolis