Search Results
- Topic: Art/Illus
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
Matches 1-20 of 412
TRACKS: A JOURNAL OF ARTISTS' WRITINGS
Vol. 1, No. 1 (November, 1974) - Vol.1, No. 2 (Spring, 1975) . Some cover soiling on No. 1; else very good.
ask a question
Price: $30.00
Contains material by Robert Indiana, Robert Motherwell, Alberto Giacometti, Frank O'Hara, Larry Rivers, Francis Picabia, Jean Dubuffet, Joseph Cornell, et al
add to cartask a question
WIFREDO LAM
København: Ordrupgaardsamlingen, (1978). Small 4to. Wraps. 48 p .
ask a question
København: Ordrupgaardsamlingen, (1978). Small 4to. Wraps. 48 p .
Price: $22.50
Exhibition catalogue
add to cartask a question
SAN FRANCISCO GENERAL HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER COLLECTION
San Francisco: Art Commission, City & County of San Francisco, 1978. Intro. by Alfred Frankenstein. Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. xiii, 69 p . 1st ed. Fine.
ask a question
San Francisco: Art Commission, City & County of San Francisco, 1978. Intro. by Alfred Frankenstein. Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. xiii, 69 p . 1st ed. Fine.
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
LEONOR FINI: COMUNE DI FERRARA, GALLERIA CIVICA D'ARTE MODERNA, PALAZZO DEI DIAMANTI, 2 LUGLIO - 30 SETTEMBRE 1983
Bologna: Grafis, 1983. Illus. with photos + color & b/w reproductions. Square 8vo. Pictorial boards. 255 p . 1st ed. Fine.
ask a question
Bologna: Grafis, 1983. Illus. with photos + color & b/w reproductions. Square 8vo. Pictorial boards. 255 p . 1st ed. Fine.
Price: $60.00
Exhibition catalogue. Text in French & Italian
add to cartask a question
INTERNATIONAL PAPER ART EXHIBITION IN JAPAN '89
(Japan): Nihon Kami Akademi, 1989. Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 76 p. + ads . 1st ed. Fine.
ask a question
(Japan): Nihon Kami Akademi, 1989. Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 76 p. + ads . 1st ed. Fine.
Price: $30.00
Text in English & Japanese
add to cartask a question
THE ART OF MAURICE & CHARLES PRENDERGAST
Williamstown, Mass.: Williams College Museum of Art, (1983). Illus. with color reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. Unpaginated . Fine in fine d.w.
ask a question
Williamstown, Mass.: Williams College Museum of Art, (1983). Illus. with color reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. Unpaginated . Fine in fine d.w.
Price: $15.00
Exhibition catalogue
add to cartask a question
MIKOS POGANY: COLLAGE MONOTYPES 1980-1989, DECEMBER 5 TO 30, 1989
New York: Associated American Artists, 1989. Illus. with color reproductions. 4to. Wraps. Unpaginated . Fine.
ask a question
New York: Associated American Artists, 1989. Illus. with color reproductions. 4to. Wraps. Unpaginated . Fine.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
CARMEN CICERO: THINGS THAT HAPPEN IN THE MOONLIGHT (cover title: Carmen Cicero: Watercolors)
New York: June Kelly Gallery, (2007). With an essay, "Cicero's Mysteries" by Robert Berlind. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Square small 4to. wraps. 31 p . Fine.
ask a question
New York: June Kelly Gallery, (2007). With an essay, "Cicero's Mysteries" by Robert Berlind. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Square small 4to. wraps. 31 p . Fine.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
THREE CANADIAN FIBRE ARTISTS: GREGOR, ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, STANISZKIS
Windsor, Ontario: Art Gallery of Windsor, 1981. Foreword by Kenneth Saltmarche. Illus. with b/w & color photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 46 p . 1st ed. About fine.
ask a question
Windsor, Ontario: Art Gallery of Windsor, 1981. Foreword by Kenneth Saltmarche. Illus. with b/w & color photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 46 p . 1st ed. About fine.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
PHILIP GUSTON
New York: George Braziller, Inc., in association with the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, (1980). Small 4to. Wraps. 151 p . 1st edition, paperback issue. About fine.
ask a question
New York: George Braziller, Inc., in association with the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, (1980). Small 4to. Wraps. 151 p . 1st edition, paperback issue. About fine.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
THE CALIFORNIA COLLECTION OF WILLIAM AND ZELMA BOWSER: AN EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS IN THE GREAT HALL OF THE OAKLAND MUSEUM, OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA, MAY 26 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 27, 1970
Oakland: Oakland Museum,, 1970. Illus. with b/w & color reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps. 42 p . Note (date of acquisition - 11/14/70 - from Oakland Museum & price paid) on first leaf; else very good.
ask a question
Oakland: Oakland Museum,, 1970. Illus. with b/w & color reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps. 42 p . Note (date of acquisition - 11/14/70 - from Oakland Museum & price paid) on first leaf; else very good.
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
SELECTIONS FROM THE DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR COLLECTION, MILLS COLLEGE ART GALLERY, OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA
Oakland: Mills College Art Gallery, 1972. 4to. Wraps. 111 p . Very good.
ask a question
Oakland: Mills College Art Gallery, 1972. 4to. Wraps. 111 p . Very good.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
6 ABSTRACT PAINTERS: SELECTED OILS AND WORKS ON PAPER, DECEMBER 2 - JANUARY 7, 1988 ...
New York: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1988. Illus. with b/w & color reproductions. 12mo. Wraps. Unpaginated . 1st ed. Fine.
ask a question
New York: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1988. Illus. with b/w & color reproductions. 12mo. Wraps. Unpaginated . 1st ed. Fine.
Price: $15.00
The 6 painters are Paul Burlin, Jack Bush, Edward Corbett, Stuart Davis, Angelo Ippolito & John Opper
add to cartask a question
INDIAN GRAPHIC ART / ART GRAPHIQUE INDIEN
Ottawa: Canadian Indian Marketing Services, ca. late-1970s. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps. 36 p . Fine.
ask a question
Ottawa: Canadian Indian Marketing Services, ca. late-1970s. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps. 36 p . Fine.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
INDIAN HANDICRAFTS
Delhi: Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, (1953). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. [52] p . Some foxing; else very good.
ask a question
Delhi: Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, (1953). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. [52] p . Some foxing; else very good.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
A THIRD WORLD PAINTING SCULPTURE EXHIBITION, SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF ART, JUNE 8 - JULY 28, 1974
San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Art, 1974. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. Blue denim pouch containing 30 leaves of plates (60 plates in total) + 6 other leaves . 1st ed. Staining at lower right-hand corners of 5 leaves (without plates); else fine.
ask a question
San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Art, 1974. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. Blue denim pouch containing 30 leaves of plates (60 plates in total) + 6 other leaves . 1st ed. Staining at lower right-hand corners of 5 leaves (without plates); else fine.
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
LANDSCHAFTSVERÄNDERUNGEN: GEMEINSAME AUSSTELLUNG JUNGER GRAFIKER DER DDR UND DER VR POLEN
[Berlin]: Ministerium für Kultur der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik, [1986]. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 120 p . Fine in lightly worn d.w.
ask a question
[Berlin]: Ministerium für Kultur der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik, [1986]. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Small 4to. Wraps, d.w. 120 p . Fine in lightly worn d.w.
Price: $45.00
Bilingual German & Polish edition
add to cartask a question
AMMI PHILLIPS, PORTRAIT PAINTER, 1788-1865
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., (1969). Intro. by Mary Black. Catalogue by Barbara C. & Lawrence B. Holdridge. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. 4to. Boards. 56 p . 1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.
ask a question
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., (1969). Intro. by Mary Black. Catalogue by Barbara C. & Lawrence B. Holdridge. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. 4to. Boards. 56 p . 1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.
Price: $45.00
add to cartask a question
THE ART OF WAYNE QUIN
San Francisco: David Carlson/New Glide Books, (1977). Illus. with color reproductions. Oblong 8vo. Wraps, d.w. 93 p . 1st ed. No. 34 of a "limited edition of five hundred copies bound especially for the artist". SIGNED. Fine in lightly worn d.w.
ask a question
San Francisco: David Carlson/New Glide Books, (1977). Illus. with color reproductions. Oblong 8vo. Wraps, d.w. 93 p . 1st ed. No. 34 of a "limited edition of five hundred copies bound especially for the artist". SIGNED. Fine in lightly worn d.w.
Price: $30.00
add to cartask a question
TRANSACTIONS OF THE ORIENTAL CERAMIC SOCIETY, VOLUME 62, 1997-1998
No place: The Oriental Ceramic Society, (© 1999). Illus. with b/w & color photos. 4to. Beige cloth, stamped in gilt. xvi, 88 p . 1st ed. Fine in glassine dust wrapper (lightly worn).
ask a question
No place: The Oriental Ceramic Society, (© 1999). Illus. with b/w & color photos. 4to. Beige cloth, stamped in gilt. xvi, 88 p . 1st ed. Fine in glassine dust wrapper (lightly worn).
Price: $37.50
add to cartask a question
Matches 1-20 of 412
